logo

Bkn Ghy Express (25631) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Guwahati (GHY)

Bkn Ghy Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:00:00 02:45:00 1 0
Nokha NOK 03:30:00 2m 03:32:00 1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 04:07:00 5m 04:12:00 1 115.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 05:08:00 5m 05:13:00 1 172.8
Degana Jn DNA 05:46:00 3m 05:49:00 1 216.8
Makrana Jn MKN 06:19:00 3m 06:22:00 1 260.5
Kuchaman City KMNC 06:35:00 2m 06:37:00 1 274.4
Jaipur Jn JP 09:05:00 10m 09:15:00 1 380
Bharatpur Jn BTE 11:33:00 2m 11:35:00 1 567
Achhnera Jn AH 11:58:00 2m 12:00:00 1 594.4
Agra Fort AF 12:25:00 25m 12:50:00 1 620.4
Tundla Jn TDL 14:30:00 5m 14:35:00 1 643.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 18:45:00 10m 18:55:00 1 874.4
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 21:25:00 10m 21:35:00 1 1068.9
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 00:50:00 10m 01:00:00 2 1221.5
Patna Jn PNBE 04:00:00 10m 04:10:00 2 1432.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 04:50:00 2m 04:52:00 2 1478.3
Mokama MKA 06:00:00 2m 06:02:00 2 1522.1
New Barauni Jn NBJU 07:30:00 5m 07:35:00 2 1542.9
Khagaria Jn KGG 08:20:00 2m 08:22:00 2 1596.2
Naugachia NNA 09:17:00 2m 09:19:00 2 1663.2
Katihar Jn KIR 11:15:00 10m 11:25:00 2 1721.8
Dalkhola DLK 12:45:00 2m 12:47:00 2 1789.8
KishanGanj KNE 13:10:00 5m 13:15:00 2 1818.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 15:05:00 10m 15:15:00 2 1905.6
New Cooch Behar NCB 16:55:00 5m 17:00:00 2 2031.1
New Alipurduar NOQ 17:22:00 5m 17:27:00 2 2049.9
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 19:05:00 10m 19:15:00 2 2156.4
Barpeta Road BPRD 19:53:00 2m 19:55:00 2 2200.5
Rangiya Jn RNY 20:50:00 5m 20:55:00 2 2265.4
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 22:55:00 5m 23:00:00 2 2306.3
Guwahati GHY 23:45:00 00:00:00 2 2313.1

About Bkn Ghy Express

The train Bkn Ghy Express is also known as Bkn Ghy Express. Bkn Ghy Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati Railway Station. It covers the distance of2313.1 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati Railway Station is 2 days. Bkn Ghy Express route covers Bikaner Jn(BKN), Nokha(NOK), Nagaur(NGO), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Jaipur Jn(JP), Bharatpur Jn(BTE), Achhnera Jn(AH), Agra Fort(AF), Tundla Jn(TDL), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Patna Jn(PNBE), Bakhtiyarpur Jn(BKP), Mokama(MKA), New Barauni Jn(NBJU), Khagaria Jn(KGG), Naugachia(NNA), Katihar Jn(KIR), Dalkhola(DLK), KishanGanj(KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP), New Cooch Behar(NCB), New Alipurduar(NOQ), New Bongaigaon Jn(NBQ), Barpeta Road(BPRD), Rangiya Jn(RNY), Kamakhya Jn(KYQ), Guwahati(GHY) Finally, it arrives at Guwahati Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Ghy Express timings, this train departs at 02:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Ghy Express runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 25631 Bkn Ghy Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Ghy Express(25631) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 25631 Bkn Ghy Express spl and at Agra Fort which station ?

Bkn Ghy Express 25631's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 25631 Bkn Ghy Express ?

Bkn Ghy Express coveres 2313.1Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati station.

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)