logo

Bkn Jsm Express (14702) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Jaisalmer (JSM)

Bkn Jsm Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bandra Trm BDTS 00:00:00 21:00:00 1 0
Andheri ADH 21:07:00 3m 21:10:00 1 6.1
Borivali BVI 21:27:00 4m 21:31:00 1 18.4
Dahanu Road DRD 22:42:00 2m 22:44:00 1 108.4
Vapi VAPI 23:15:00 2m 23:17:00 1 156.9
Navsari NVS 00:11:00 2m 00:13:00 2 222.4
Surat ST 00:50:00 5m 00:55:00 2 251.9
Bharuch Jn BH 01:35:00 2m 01:37:00 2 311.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 02:35:00 5m 02:40:00 2 381.7
Anand Jn ANND 03:14:00 2m 03:16:00 2 417.1
Nadiad Jn ND 03:29:00 2m 03:31:00 2 435.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 04:35:00 10m 04:45:00 2 481.7
Sabarmati BG SBIB 05:03:00 2m 05:05:00 2 487.6
Kalol Jn KLL 05:23:00 2m 05:25:00 2 508.6
Mahesana Jn MSH 06:07:00 5m 06:12:00 2 550.5
Unjha UJA 06:35:00 2m 06:37:00 2 572.2
Siddhpur SID 07:02:00 2m 07:04:00 2 585.8
Chhapi CHP 07:26:00 2m 07:28:00 2 599.1
Palanpur Jn PNU 08:00:00 5m 08:05:00 2 615.3
Abu Road ABR 08:40:00 10m 08:50:00 2 667.8
SwarupGanj SRPJ 09:13:00 2m 09:15:00 2 693.2
Pindwara PDWA 09:30:00 2m 09:32:00 2 711.6
Nana NANA 09:47:00 2m 09:49:00 2 728.3
Jawai Bandh JWB 10:07:00 2m 10:09:00 2 750.4
Falna FA 10:23:00 5m 10:28:00 2 766.5
Rani RANI 10:41:00 2m 10:43:00 2 781.3
Somesar SOS 11:01:00 2m 11:03:00 2 805.2
Marwar Jn MJ 11:35:00 5m 11:40:00 2 832.8
Sojat Road SOD 12:00:00 2m 12:02:00 2 854
Beawar BER 12:55:00 2m 12:57:00 2 920.4
Ajmer Jn AII 14:15:00 10m 14:25:00 2 972.7
Kishangarh KSG 14:53:00 2m 14:55:00 2 998
Naraina NRI 15:27:00 2m 15:29:00 2 1042.3
Phulera Jn FL 15:43:00 2m 15:45:00 2 1052.8
Asalpur Jobner JOB 16:08:00 2m 16:10:00 2 1070.7
Jaipur Jn JP 17:50:00 10m 18:00:00 2 1107.4
Chomun Samod COM 18:30:00 2m 18:32:00 2 1135.9
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 18:42:00 2m 18:44:00 2 1146.8
Ringas Jn RGS 19:01:00 4m 19:05:00 2 1167.6
Sikar Jn SIKR 19:50:00 5m 19:55:00 2 1217.7
Laxmangarh Sikar LNH 20:24:00 2m 20:26:00 2 1245
Fatehpur Shekhawati FPS 20:44:00 2m 20:46:00 2 1264.8
Churu Jn CUR 22:20:00 15m 22:35:00 2 1308.1
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 23:20:00 5m 23:25:00 2 1365.9
Tahsil Bhadra TSD 00:13:00 2m 00:15:00 3 1430.1
Nohar NHR 00:48:00 2m 00:50:00 3 1469.9
Ellenabad ENB 01:19:00 2m 01:21:00 3 1501.4
Hanumangarh Town HMO 01:54:00 2m 01:56:00 3 1537.7
Hanumangarh Jn HMH 02:35:00 15m 02:50:00 3 1544.2
Sadulshahr SDS 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 3 1582
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 04:05:00 00:00:00 3 1611.1

About Bkn Jsm Express

The train Bkn Jsm Express is also known as Bkn Jsm Express. Bkn Jsm Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Jaisalmer Railway Station. It covers the distance of1611.1 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Jaisalmer Railway Station is 3 days. Bkn Jsm Express route covers Bandra Trm(BDTS), Andheri(ADH), Borivali(BVI), Dahanu Road(DRD), Vapi(VAPI), Navsari(NVS), Surat(ST), Bharuch Jn(BH), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Anand Jn(ANND), Nadiad Jn(ND), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Sabarmati BG(SBIB), Kalol Jn(KLL), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Unjha(UJA), Siddhpur(SID), Chhapi(CHP), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Abu Road(ABR), SwarupGanj(SRPJ), Pindwara(PDWA), Nana(NANA), Jawai Bandh(JWB), Falna(FA), Rani(RANI), Somesar(SOS), Marwar Jn(MJ), Sojat Road(SOD), Beawar(BER), Ajmer Jn(AII), Kishangarh(KSG), Naraina(NRI), Phulera Jn(FL), Asalpur Jobner(JOB), Jaipur Jn(JP), Chomun Samod(COM), Govindgarh Malikpur(GND), Ringas Jn(RGS), Sikar Jn(SIKR), Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH), Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS), Churu Jn(CUR), Sadulpur Jn(SDLP), Tahsil Bhadra(TSD), Nohar(NHR), Ellenabad(ENB), Hanumangarh Town(HMO), Hanumangarh Jn(HMH), Sadulshahr(SDS), Shri Ganganagar Jn(SGNR) Finally, it arrives at Jaisalmer Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Jsm Express timings, this train departs at 21:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Jsm Express runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 51 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Jaisalmer Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 14702 Bkn Jsm Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Jsm Express(14702) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 14702 Bkn Jsm Express spl and at Churu Jn which station ?

Bkn Jsm Express 14702's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 14702 Bkn Jsm Express ?

Bkn Jsm Express coveres 1611.1Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Jaisalmer station.

Train from Bikaner Junction to Jaisalmer

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)