logo

Bkn Kcvl Express (16311) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Kochuveli (KCVL)

Bkn Kcvl Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 00:00:00 13:50:00 1 0
Shri Karanpur SRW 14:25:00 2m 14:27:00 1 47
Rai Singh Nagar RSNR 14:53:00 2m 14:55:00 1 81.1
Suratgarh Jn SOG 16:00:00 5m 16:05:00 1 137.3
Bikaner Jn BKN 19:05:00 10m 19:15:00 1 319.2
Nokha NOK 20:10:00 2m 20:12:00 1 383.4
Nagaur NGO 21:01:00 5m 21:06:00 1 435.1
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:55:00 5m 22:00:00 1 492.1
Jodhpur Jn JU 23:30:00 15m 23:45:00 1 595
Pali Marwar PMY 00:53:00 5m 00:58:00 2 668.2
Marwar Jn MJ 01:33:00 5m 01:38:00 2 699.2
Abu Road ABR 03:50:00 10m 04:00:00 2 864.1
Palanpur Jn PNU 04:55:00 2m 04:57:00 2 916.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:20:00 15m 07:35:00 2 1049.9
Anand Jn ANND 08:53:00 2m 08:55:00 2 1114.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:27:00 5m 09:32:00 2 1149.9
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 10:35:00 2m 10:37:00 2 1229.8
Surat ST 11:17:00 5m 11:22:00 2 1279.6
Vapi VAPI 12:30:00 2m 12:32:00 2 1374.6
Boisar BOR 13:23:00 2m 13:25:00 2 1444.9
Vasai Road BSR 14:07:00 5m 14:12:00 2 1495.6
Panvel Jn PNVL 15:30:00 5m 15:35:00 2 1558.8
Mangaon MNI 17:20:00 2m 17:22:00 2 1664.1
Ratnagiri RN 20:25:00 5m 20:30:00 2 1837
Kudal KUDL 22:38:00 2m 22:40:00 2 1976.8
Thivim THVM 23:26:00 2m 23:28:00 2 2027
Madgaon Jn MAO 00:30:00 10m 00:40:00 3 2073.1
Kumta KT 02:10:00 2m 02:12:00 3 2188.5
Murdeshwar MRDW 02:44:00 2m 02:46:00 3 2228.5
Byndoor Mookambika Road BYNR 03:10:00 2m 03:12:00 3 2258.4
Kundapura KUDA 03:48:00 2m 03:50:00 3 2291.9
Udupi UD 04:16:00 2m 04:18:00 3 2323.9
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 06:35:00 10m 06:45:00 3 2386.3
Kasaragod KGQ 07:29:00 1m 07:30:00 3 2433.4
Kannur CAN 08:37:00 3m 08:40:00 3 2519.6
Quilandi QLD 09:14:00 1m 09:15:00 3 2584.3
Kozhikode Main CLT 09:33:00 2m 09:35:00 3 2608.6
Tirur TIR 10:33:00 2m 10:35:00 3 2649.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 11:35:00 5m 11:40:00 3 2694.8
Thrissur TCR 12:17:00 3m 12:20:00 3 2727.9
Aluva AWY 13:18:00 2m 13:20:00 3 2782.4
Ernakulam Town ERN 13:50:00 5m 13:55:00 3 2799.4
Kottayam KTYM 15:15:00 3m 15:18:00 3 2859.3
Tiruvalla TRVL 15:47:00 1m 15:48:00 3 2885.1
Chengannur CNGR 15:58:00 2m 16:00:00 3 2894.4
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 16:38:00 2m 16:40:00 3 2914.4
Kollam Jn QLN 17:27:00 3m 17:30:00 3 2955.3
Kochuveli KCVL 19:10:00 00:00:00 3 3012.8

About Bkn Kcvl Express

The train Bkn Kcvl Express is also known as Bkn Kcvl Express. Bkn Kcvl Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli Railway Station. It covers the distance of3012.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Kochuveli Railway Station is 3 days. Bkn Kcvl Express route covers Shri Ganganagar Jn(SGNR), Shri Karanpur(SRW), Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR), Suratgarh Jn(SOG), Bikaner Jn(BKN), Nokha(NOK), Nagaur(NGO), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Pali Marwar(PMY), Marwar Jn(MJ), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Surat(ST), Vapi(VAPI), Boisar(BOR), Vasai Road(BSR), Panvel Jn(PNVL), Mangaon(MNI), Ratnagiri(RN), Kudal(KUDL), Thivim(THVM), Madgaon Jn(MAO), Kumta(KT), Murdeshwar(MRDW), Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR), Kundapura(KUDA), Udupi(UD), Mangaluru Jn(MAJN), Kasaragod(KGQ), Kannur(CAN), Quilandi(QLD), Kozhikode Main(CLT), Tirur(TIR), Shoranur Jn(SRR), Thrissur(TCR), Aluva(AWY), Ernakulam Town(ERN), Kottayam(KTYM), Tiruvalla(TRVL), Chengannur(CNGR), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Kollam Jn(QLN), Kochuveli(KCVL) Finally, it arrives at Kochuveli Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Kcvl Express timings, this train departs at 13:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 19:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Kcvl Express runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 48 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Kochuveli Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express spl and at Jodhpur Jn which station ?

Bkn Kcvl Express 16311's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express ?

Bkn Kcvl Express coveres 3012.8Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Kochuveli station.

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)