logo

Bkn Puri Inaug (04739) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Puri (PURI)

Bkn Puri Inaug Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi S Rohilla DEE 00:00:00 0:00 22:25:00 1 0
Delhi Cantt DEC 22:40:00 0:02 22:42:00 1 10
Alwar Jn AWR 00:48:00 0:03 00:51:00 2 153
Jaipur JP 02:50:00 0:10 03:00:00 2 303
Makrana Jn MKN 04:55:00 0:03 04:58:00 2 423
Degana Jn DNA 05:30:00 0:03 05:33:00 2 467
Merta Road Jn (Rev) MTD 06:07:00 0:05 06:12:00 2 512
Nagaur NGO 07:00:00 0:05 07:05:00 2 569
Nokha NOK 07:46:00 0:02 07:48:00 2 620
Bikaner Jn BKN 09:35:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 685

About Bkn Puri Inaug

The train Bkn Puri Inaug is also known as Bkn Puri Inaug. Bkn Puri Inaug runs between Bikaner Junction and Puri Railway Station. It covers the distance of685 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Puri Railway Station is 2 days. Bkn Puri Inaug route covers Delhi S Rohilla(DEE), Delhi Cantt(DEC), Alwar Jn(AWR), Jaipur(JP), Makrana Jn(MKN), Degana Jn(DNA), Merta Road Jn (Rev)(MTD), Nagaur(NGO), Nokha(NOK), Bikaner Jn(BKN) Finally, it arrives at Puri Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Puri Inaug timings, this train departs at 22:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Puri Inaug runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 10 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Puri Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug spl starts from ?

Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug spl and at which station ?

Bkn Puri Inaug 04739's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug ?

Bkn Puri Inaug coveres 685Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Puri station.

Train from Bikaner Junction to Puri

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)