logo

Bkn Dee Superfast Express (12456) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE)

Bkn Dee Superfast Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:00:00 16:45:00 1 0
Lalgarh Jn LGH 16:53:00 2m 16:55:00 1 3.9
Lunkaransar LKS 17:53:00 2m 17:55:00 1 79.7
Suratgarh Jn SOG 19:20:00 5m 19:25:00 1 181.9
Jaitsar JES 19:50:00 2m 19:52:00 1 207.3
Rai Singh Nagar RSNR 20:16:00 2m 20:18:00 1 238.1
Gajsinghpur GJS 20:30:00 2m 20:32:00 1 251.6
Shri Karanpur SRW 20:48:00 2m 20:50:00 1 272.3
Kesri Singhpur KESR 21:07:00 2m 21:09:00 1 294.4
Shri Ganganagar Jn SGNR 22:15:00 20m 22:35:00 1 319.2
Abohar Jn ABS 23:19:00 2m 23:21:00 1 372.3
Malout MOT 23:42:00 2m 23:44:00 1 401.8
Giddarbaha GDB 23:58:00 3m 00:01:00 1 417.9
Bathinda Jn BTI 00:40:00 20m 01:00:00 2 445.5
Rampura Phul PUL 01:22:00 2m 01:24:00 2 478
Barnala BNN 01:48:00 2m 01:50:00 2 510.2
Dhuri Jn DUI 02:26:00 2m 02:28:00 2 540.9
Sangrur SAG 03:05:00 2m 03:07:00 2 557
Jakhal Jn JHL 04:00:00 2m 04:02:00 2 607.6
Jind Jn JIND 04:53:00 2m 04:55:00 2 679.5
Rohtak Jn ROK 05:39:00 2m 05:41:00 2 736.7
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 07:20:00 00:00:00 2 802.2

About Bkn Dee Superfast Express

The train Bkn Dee Superfast Express is also known as Bkn Dee Superfast Express. Bkn Dee Superfast Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla Railway Station. It covers the distance of802.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Delhi S Rohilla Railway Station is 2 days. Bkn Dee Superfast Express route covers Bikaner Jn(BKN), Lalgarh Jn(LGH), Lunkaransar(LKS), Suratgarh Jn(SOG), Jaitsar(JES), Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR), Gajsinghpur(GJS), Shri Karanpur(SRW), Kesri Singhpur(KESR), Shri Ganganagar Jn(SGNR), Abohar Jn(ABS), Malout(MOT), Giddarbaha(GDB), Bathinda Jn(BTI), Rampura Phul(PUL), Barnala(BNN), Dhuri Jn(DUI), Sangrur(SAG), Jakhal Jn(JHL), Jind Jn(JIND), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) Finally, it arrives at Delhi S Rohilla Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Dee Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 16:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Dee Superfast Express runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 22 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Delhi S Rohilla Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express spl and at Shri Ganganagar Jn which station ?

Bkn Dee Superfast Express 12456's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express ?

Bkn Dee Superfast Express coveres 802.2Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Delhi S Rohilla station.

Train from Bikaner Junction to Delhi S Rohilla

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)