logo

Bkn Bsp Special (08246) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Bkn Bsp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:00:00 0:00 01:10:00 1 0
Nokha NOK 01:55:00 0:02 01:57:00 1 65
Nagaur NGO 02:35:00 0:05 02:40:00 1 116
Degana Jn DNA 04:16:00 0:03 04:19:00 1 218
Makrana Jn MKN 05:15:00 0:03 05:18:00 1 262
Kuchaman City KMNC 05:34:00 0:02 05:36:00 1 276
Jaipur JP 07:30:00 0:10 07:40:00 1 382
Durgapura DPA 07:52:00 0:02 07:54:00 1 389
Bansthali Niwai BNLW 08:44:00 0:02 08:46:00 1 448
Sawai Madhopur SWM 10:15:00 0:20 10:35:00 1 513
Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 10:58:00 0:02 11:00:00 1 550
Kota Jn KOTA 11:50:00 0:10 12:00:00 1 621
Bhawani Mandi BWM 13:05:00 0:02 13:07:00 1 721
Shamgarh SGZ 13:30:00 0:02 13:32:00 1 754
Nagda Jn NAD 15:20:00 0:15 15:35:00 1 846
Ujjain Jn UJN 16:25:00 0:05 16:30:00 1 901
Berchha BCH 17:23:00 0:02 17:25:00 1 961
Shujalpur SJP 18:00:00 0:02 18:02:00 1 1004
Sehore SEH 18:33:00 0:02 18:35:00 1 1045
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:45:00 0:10 19:55:00 1 1084
Habibganj HBJ 20:08:00 0:02 20:10:00 1 1090
Itarsi Jn ET 21:40:00 0:10 21:50:00 1 1176
Nagpur NGP 02:35:00 0:15 02:50:00 2 1473
Gondia Jn G 04:46:00 0:02 04:48:00 2 1603
Raj Nandgaon RJN 06:27:00 0:02 06:29:00 2 1707
Durg DURG 07:15:00 0:05 07:20:00 2 1737
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:29:00 0:02 07:31:00 2 1746
Raipur Jn R 08:05:00 0:05 08:10:00 2 1773
Bhatapara BYT 09:02:00 0:02 09:04:00 2 1837
Bilaspur Jn BSP 10:25:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1884

About Bkn Bsp Special

The train Bkn Bsp Special is also known as Bkn Bsp Special. Bkn Bsp Special runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1884 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bkn Bsp Special route covers Bikaner Jn(BKN), Nokha(NOK), Nagaur(NGO), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Jaipur(JP), Durgapura(DPA), Bansthali Niwai(BNLW), Sawai Madhopur(SWM), Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG), Kota Jn(KOTA), Bhawani Mandi(BWM), Shamgarh(SGZ), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Berchha(BCH), Shujalpur(SJP), Sehore(SEH), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Habibganj(HBJ), Itarsi Jn(ET), Nagpur(NGP), Gondia Jn(G), Raj Nandgaon(RJN), Durg(DURG), Bhilai Power House(BPHB), Raipur Jn(R), Bhatapara(BYT), Bilaspur Jn(BSP) Finally, it arrives at Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Bsp Special timings, this train departs at 01:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Bsp Special runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 30 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 08246 Bkn Bsp Special spl starts from ?

Bkn Bsp Special(08246) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 08246 Bkn Bsp Special spl and at which station ?

Bkn Bsp Special 08246's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 08246 Bkn Bsp Special ?

Bkn Bsp Special coveres 1884Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction station.

Train from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)