logo

Bkn Bl Special (04737) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Valsad (BL)

Bkn Bl Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhiwani BNW 00:00:00 0:00 05:00:00 1 0
Bhiwani City BNWC 05:05:00 0:02 05:07:00 1 6
Bamla BMLL 05:17:00 0:02 05:19:00 1 14
Kharak KHRK 05:29:00 0:01 05:30:00 1 22
Kalanaur Kalan KLNK 05:38:00 0:02 05:40:00 1 29
Lahli LHLL 05:48:00 0:02 05:50:00 1 36
Rohtak Jn ROK 06:12:00 0:02 06:14:00 1 50
Asthal Bohar ABO 06:21:00 0:01 06:22:00 1 56
Kharawar KRZ 06:29:00 0:01 06:30:00 1 62
Ismaila Haryana ISM 06:37:00 0:01 06:38:00 1 68
Sampla SPZ 06:42:00 0:01 06:43:00 1 72
Rohad Nagar ROHN 06:49:00 0:01 06:50:00 1 77
Asaudah ASE 06:55:00 0:01 06:56:00 1 82
Bahadurgarh BGZ 07:04:00 0:01 07:05:00 1 90
Ghevra GHE 07:12:00 0:01 07:13:00 1 97
Mundka H MQC 07:18:00 0:01 07:19:00 1 100
Nangloi NNO 07:23:00 0:01 07:24:00 1 103
Mangolpuri MGLP 07:29:00 0:01 07:30:00 1 106
Shakurbasti SSB 07:40:00 0:02 07:42:00 1 110
Daya Basti DBSI 07:51:00 0:01 07:52:00 1 114
Vivekanandpuri VVKP 07:57:00 0:01 07:58:00 1 115
Delhi Kishanganj DKZ 08:02:00 0:01 08:03:00 1 117
Sadar Bazar DSB 08:12:00 0:01 08:13:00 1 119
New Delhi NDLS 08:23:00 0:02 08:25:00 1 121
Shivaji Bridge CSB 08:30:00 0:01 08:31:00 1 122
Tilak Bridge TKJ 08:41:00 0:00 00:00:00 1 123

About Bkn Bl Special

The train Bkn Bl Special is also known as Bkn Bl Special. Bkn Bl Special runs between Bikaner Junction and Valsad Railway Station. It covers the distance of123 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Valsad Railway Station is 1 days. Bkn Bl Special route covers Bhiwani(BNW), Bhiwani City(BNWC), Bamla(BMLL), Kharak(KHRK), Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK), Lahli(LHLL), Rohtak Jn(ROK), Asthal Bohar(ABO), Kharawar(KRZ), Ismaila Haryana(ISM), Sampla(SPZ), Rohad Nagar(ROHN), Asaudah(ASE), Bahadurgarh(BGZ), Ghevra(GHE), Mundka H(MQC), Nangloi(NNO), Mangolpuri(MGLP), Shakurbasti(SSB), Daya Basti(DBSI), Vivekanandpuri(VVKP), Delhi Kishanganj(DKZ), Sadar Bazar(DSB), New Delhi(NDLS), Shivaji Bridge(CSB), Tilak Bridge(TKJ) Finally, it arrives at Valsad Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Bl Special timings, this train departs at 05:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:41:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Bl Special runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 26 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Valsad Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 04737 Bkn Bl Special spl starts from ?

Bkn Bl Special(04737) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 04737 Bkn Bl Special spl and at which station ?

Bkn Bl Special 04737's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 04737 Bkn Bl Special ?

Bkn Bl Special coveres 123Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Valsad station.

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)