logo

Bkn Bsp Express (18246) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Bkn Bsp Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:00:00 01:10:00 1 0
Nokha NOK 01:55:00 2m 01:57:00 1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 02:41:00 5m 02:46:00 1 115.8
Degana Jn DNA 04:13:00 3m 04:16:00 1 215.3
Makrana Jn MKN 04:47:00 3m 04:50:00 1 259
Kuchaman City KMNC 05:03:00 2m 05:05:00 1 272.9
Jaipur Jn JP 07:35:00 10m 07:45:00 1 378.4
Durgapura DPA 07:59:00 2m 08:01:00 1 385.8
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 08:50:00 2m 08:52:00 1 444.4
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 10:15:00 20m 10:35:00 1 510.2
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 10:58:00 2m 11:00:00 1 546.7
Kota Jn KOTA 11:50:00 10m 12:00:00 1 618.1
Bhawani Mandi BWM 13:03:00 2m 13:05:00 1 718.5
Shamgarh SGZ 13:28:00 2m 13:30:00 1 751.7
Suwasra SVA 13:41:00 2m 13:43:00 1 765.4
Chau Mahla CMU 13:53:00 2m 13:55:00 1 780.8
Nagda Jn NAD 15:20:00 15m 15:35:00 1 843.5
Ujjain Jn UJN 16:25:00 5m 16:30:00 1 899
Berchha BCH 17:23:00 2m 17:25:00 1 959.1
Shujalpur SJP 18:00:00 2m 18:02:00 1 1002.2
Sehore SEH 18:33:00 2m 18:35:00 1 1043.9
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:45:00 5m 19:50:00 1 1082.5
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 20:03:00 2m 20:05:00 1 1088.7
Itarsi Jn ET 21:40:00 10m 21:50:00 1 1174.3
Nagpur Jn NGP 02:35:00 15m 02:50:00 2 1472.7
Gondia Jn G 04:46:00 2m 04:48:00 2 1603
Raj Nandgaon RJN 06:27:00 2m 06:29:00 2 1707.4
Durg Jn DURG 07:15:00 5m 07:20:00 2 1737.8
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:29:00 2m 07:31:00 2 1746.8
Raipur Jn R 08:05:00 5m 08:10:00 2 1774.9
Bhatapara BYT 09:02:00 2m 09:04:00 2 1839.1
Bilaspur Jn BSP 10:25:00 00:00:00 2 1885.7

About Bkn Bsp Express

The train Bkn Bsp Express is also known as Bkn Bsp Express. Bkn Bsp Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1885.7 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bkn Bsp Express route covers Bikaner Jn(BKN), Nokha(NOK), Nagaur(NGO), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Jaipur Jn(JP), Durgapura(DPA), Banasthali Niwai(BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG), Kota Jn(KOTA), Bhawani Mandi(BWM), Shamgarh(SGZ), Suwasra(SVA), Chau Mahla(CMU), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Berchha(BCH), Shujalpur(SJP), Sehore(SEH), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Itarsi Jn(ET), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Gondia Jn(G), Raj Nandgaon(RJN), Durg Jn(DURG), Bhilai Power House(BPHB), Raipur Jn(R), Bhatapara(BYT), Bilaspur Jn(BSP) Finally, it arrives at Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Bsp Express timings, this train departs at 01:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Bsp Express runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18246 Bkn Bsp Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Bsp Express(18246) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18246 Bkn Bsp Express spl and at Sawai Madhopur Jn which station ?

Bkn Bsp Express 18246's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18246 Bkn Bsp Express ?

Bkn Bsp Express coveres 1885.7Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction station.

Train from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)