logo

Bkn Ypr Express (16588) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Bkn Ypr Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:00:00 19:05:00 1 0
Nokha NOK 19:50:00 2m 19:52:00 1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 20:23:00 5m 20:28:00 1 115.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:40:00 5m 21:45:00 1 172.8
Jodhpur Jn JU 23:00:00 15m 23:15:00 1 275.8
Pali Marwar PMY 00:22:00 5m 00:27:00 2 348.9
Marwar Jn MJ 01:05:00 2m 01:07:00 2 379.9
Rani RANI 01:43:00 2m 01:45:00 2 431.4
Falna FA 01:58:00 2m 02:00:00 2 446.1
Abu Road ABR 03:20:00 10m 03:30:00 2 544.8
Palanpur Jn PNU 04:20:00 2m 04:22:00 2 597.3
Mahesana Jn MSH 05:25:00 2m 05:27:00 2 662.2
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:15:00 15m 07:30:00 2 731
Nadiad Jn ND 08:17:00 2m 08:19:00 2 776.7
Anand Jn ANND 08:32:00 2m 08:34:00 2 795.5
Vadodara Jn BRC 09:06:00 5m 09:11:00 2 831
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 10:05:00 2m 10:07:00 2 910.8
Surat ST 10:53:00 5m 10:58:00 2 960.7
Vapi VAPI 12:16:00 2m 12:18:00 2 1055.7
Boisar BOR 13:00:00 2m 13:02:00 2 1125.9
Vasai Road BSR 13:50:00 5m 13:55:00 2 1176.7
Kalyan Jn KYN 15:17:00 3m 15:20:00 2 1218.4
Pune Jn PUNE 18:55:00 5m 19:00:00 2 1356.4
Solapur SUR 23:05:00 5m 23:10:00 2 1618.8
Vijayapura BJP 01:40:00 5m 01:45:00 3 1728.5
Bagalkot Jn BGK 03:24:00 2m 03:26:00 3 1825.8
Gadag Jn GDG 05:20:00 20m 05:40:00 3 1919.8
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 07:50:00 10m 08:00:00 3 1977.4
Ranibennur RNR 09:34:00 1m 09:35:00 3 2085.1
Davangere DVG 10:08:00 2m 10:10:00 3 2121.2
Birur Jn RRB 11:34:00 1m 11:35:00 3 2236
Arsikere Jn ASK 12:10:00 5m 12:15:00 3 2281.4
Tiptur TTR 12:35:00 2m 12:37:00 3 2306.8
Tumakuru TK 13:38:00 2m 13:40:00 3 2377.7
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 15:45:00 00:00:00 3 2441.5

About Bkn Ypr Express

The train Bkn Ypr Express is also known as Bkn Ypr Express. Bkn Ypr Express runs between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of2441.5 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bkn Ypr Express route covers Bikaner Jn(BKN), Nokha(NOK), Nagaur(NGO), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Pali Marwar(PMY), Marwar Jn(MJ), Rani(RANI), Falna(FA), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Surat(ST), Vapi(VAPI), Boisar(BOR), Vasai Road(BSR), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Pune Jn(PUNE), Solapur(SUR), Vijayapura(BJP), Bagalkot Jn(BGK), Gadag Jn(GDG), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL), Ranibennur(RNR), Davangere(DVG), Birur Jn(RRB), Arsikere Jn(ASK), Tiptur(TTR), Tumakuru(TK), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR) Finally, it arrives at Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Ypr Express timings, this train departs at 19:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 15:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Ypr Express runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 35 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16588 Bkn Ypr Express spl starts from ?

Bkn Ypr Express(16588) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16588 Bkn Ypr Express spl and at Gadag Jn which station ?

Bkn Ypr Express 16588's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16588 Bkn Ypr Express ?

Bkn Ypr Express coveres 2441.5Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction station.

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)