logo

Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bikaner Junction (BKN) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

Bkn Hwh Supfast Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bikaner Jn BKN 00:00:00 22:00:00 1 0
Deshnoke DSO 22:25:00 2m 22:27:00 1 32
Nokha NOK 22:51:00 2m 22:53:00 1 64.2
Nagaur NGO 23:27:00 5m 23:32:00 1 115.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 01:03:00 5m 01:08:00 2 172.8
Degana Jn DNA 01:41:00 3m 01:44:00 2 216.8
Makrana Jn MKN 02:14:00 3m 02:17:00 2 260.5
Kuchaman City KMNC 02:30:00 2m 02:32:00 2 274.4
Nawa City NAC 02:45:00 2m 02:47:00 2 290.1
Jaipur Jn JP 04:45:00 10m 04:55:00 2 380
Bharatpur Jn BTE 07:28:00 2m 07:30:00 2 567
Achhnera Jn AH 07:50:00 2m 07:52:00 2 594.4
Agra Fort AF 08:35:00 5m 08:40:00 2 620.4
Tundla Jn TDL 10:00:00 5m 10:05:00 2 643.3
Etawah Jn ETW 11:02:00 2m 11:04:00 2 735.1
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 13:05:00 10m 13:15:00 2 874.4
Fatehpur FTP 14:10:00 2m 14:12:00 2 952.1
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 15:40:00 5m 15:45:00 2 1068.9
Mirzapur MZP 16:48:00 2m 16:50:00 2 1158.4
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 18:18:00 10m 18:28:00 2 1221.5
Bhabua Road BBU 19:03:00 2m 19:05:00 2 1276.1
Sasaram Jn SSM 19:34:00 2m 19:36:00 2 1323.7
Dehri On Sone DOS 19:50:00 2m 19:52:00 2 1341.6
Anugraha Narayan Road AUBR 20:06:00 2m 20:08:00 2 1358
Gaya Jn GAYA 21:10:00 5m 21:15:00 2 1426.6
Koderma Jn KQR 22:24:00 2m 22:26:00 2 1502.8
Parasnath PNME 23:08:00 2m 23:10:00 2 1578.3
Dhanbad Jn DHN 00:10:00 5m 00:15:00 3 1626
Asansol Jn ASN 01:39:00 5m 01:44:00 3 1685.6
Barddhaman Jn BWN 03:13:00 2m 03:15:00 3 1791.6
Howrah Jn HWH 04:55:00 00:00:00 3 1884.8

About Bkn Hwh Supfast

The train Bkn Hwh Supfast is also known as Bkn Hwh Supfast. Bkn Hwh Supfast runs between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1884.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bkn Hwh Supfast route covers Bikaner Jn(BKN), Deshnoke(DSO), Nokha(NOK), Nagaur(NGO), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Nawa City(NAC), Jaipur Jn(JP), Bharatpur Jn(BTE), Achhnera Jn(AH), Agra Fort(AF), Tundla Jn(TDL), Etawah Jn(ETW), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Fatehpur(FTP), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Mirzapur(MZP), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Bhabua Road(BBU), Sasaram Jn(SSM), Dehri On Sone(DOS), Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR), Gaya Jn(GAYA), Koderma Jn(KQR), Parasnath(PNME), Dhanbad Jn(DHN), Asansol Jn(ASN), Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Howrah Jn(HWH) Finally, it arrives at Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bkn Hwh Supfast timings, this train departs at 22:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bkn Hwh Supfast runs Bikaner Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 31 stoppages between Bikaner Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast spl starts from ?

Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) starts from Bikaner Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast spl and at Jaipur Jn which station ?

Bkn Hwh Supfast 22308's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast ?

Bkn Hwh Supfast coveres 1884.8Km distance from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction station.

Train from Bikaner Junction

  • 04701 Bkn Udn Special
  • This train Bkn Udn Special(04701) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Udhna Junction(UDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22473 Bkn Bdts Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Bdts Superfast Express(22473) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09008 Bkn Bdts Special
  • This train Bkn Bdts Special(09008) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04737 Bkn Bl Special
  • This train Bkn Bl Special(04737) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Valsad(BL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18246 Bkn Bsp Express
  • This train Bkn Bsp Express(18246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08246 Bkn Bsp Special
  • This train Bkn Bsp Special(08246) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22475 Bkn Cbe Ac S F
  • This train Bkn Cbe Ac S F(22475) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Coimbatore Junction(CBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12489 Bkn Ddr Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Ddr Superfast Express(12489) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12458 Bkn Dee S F Express
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Express(12458) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04725 Bkn Dee S F Special
  • This train Bkn Dee S F Special(04725) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12456 Bkn Dee Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Dee Superfast Express(12456) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 25631 Bkn Ghy Express
  • This train Bkn Ghy Express(25631) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Guwahati(GHY)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04735 Bkn Hw Special
  • This train Bkn Hw Special(04735) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22308 Bkn Hwh Supfast
  • This train Bkn Hwh Supfast(22308) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12467 Bkn Jp Intercity
  • This train Bkn Jp Intercity(12467) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22480 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(22480) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14702 Bkn Jsm Express
  • This train Bkn Jsm Express(14702) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Jaisalmer(JSM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16311 Bkn Kcvl Express
  • This train Bkn Kcvl Express(16311) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12495 Bkn Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Bkn Koaa Superfast Express(12495) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22632 Bkn Mas Ac Superfast
  • This train Bkn Mas Ac Superfast(22632) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 06014 Bkn Ms Special
  • This train Bkn Ms Special(06014) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Chennai Egmore(MS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17624 Bkn Ned Express
  • This train Bkn Ned Express(17624) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 07038 Bkn Ned Special
  • This train Bkn Ned Special(07038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04739 Bkn Puri Inaug
  • This train Bkn Puri Inaug(04739) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14709 Bkn Puri Express
  • This train Bkn Puri Express(14709) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04741 Bkn Rtgh Special
  • This train Bkn Rtgh Special(04741) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Ratangarh Junction(RTGH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 17038 Bkn Sc Express
  • This train Bkn Sc Express(17038) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Secunderabad Junction(SC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04732 Bkn Sgnr Special
  • This train Bkn Sgnr Special(04732) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Shri Ganganagar(SGNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16588 Bkn Ypr Express
  • This train Bkn Ypr Express(16588) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22471 Dee Intercity
  • This train Dee Intercity(22471) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14707 Ranakpur Express
  • This train Ranakpur Express(14707) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22464 Rjsthn S Kranti
  • This train Rjsthn S Kranti(22464) start from Bikaner Junction(BKN) to Delhi S Rohilla(DEE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)