logo

Bdts Ac S F Express (22904) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bdts Ac S F Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ 00:00:00 16:05:00 1 0
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 17:00:00 20m 17:20:00 1 58.2
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 18:05:00 2m 18:07:00 1 111.2
Halvad HVD 19:10:00 2m 19:12:00 1 196.5
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22:00:00 15m 22:15:00 1 358.6
Vadodara Jn BRC 23:40:00 5m 23:45:00 1 458.6
Surat ST 01:22:00 3m 01:25:00 2 588.3
Borivali BVI 04:04:00 2m 04:06:00 2 821.8
Bandra Trm BDTS 04:55:00 00:00:00 2 840.2

About Bdts Ac S F Express

The train Bdts Ac S F Express is also known as Bdts Ac S F Express. Bdts Ac S F Express runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of840.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 2 days. Bdts Ac S F Express route covers Bhuj(BHUJ), Gandhidham Jn(GIMB), Samakhiali Jn(SIOB), Halvad(HVD), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Borivali(BVI), Bandra Trm(BDTS) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Bdts Ac S F Express timings, this train departs at 16:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 04:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bdts Ac S F Express runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 9 stoppages between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express spl starts from ?

Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express spl and at Gandhidham Jn which station ?

Bdts Ac S F Express 22904's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express ?

Bdts Ac S F Express coveres 840.2Km distance from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)