logo

Bhuj Brc Special (09458) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Bhuj Brc Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi DLI 00:00:00 0:00 21:20:00 1 0
Delhi Cantt DEC 21:48:00 0:02 21:50:00 1 14
Palam PM 21:56:00 0:02 21:58:00 1 18
Bijwasan BWSN 22:06:00 0:02 22:08:00 1 24
Gurgaon GGN 22:16:00 0:02 22:18:00 1 31
Garhi Harsaru Jn GHH 22:27:00 0:02 22:29:00 1 41
Pataudi Road PTRD 22:44:00 0:02 22:46:00 1 61
Rewari RE 23:11:00 0:02 23:13:00 1 83
Alwar Jn AWR 00:11:00 0:03 00:14:00 2 157
Bandikui Jn BKI 01:02:00 0:02 01:04:00 2 217
Dausa DO 01:24:00 0:02 01:26:00 2 246
Jaipur JP 02:25:00 0:10 02:35:00 2 308
Kuchaman City KMNC 04:14:00 0:02 04:16:00 2 413
Makrana Jn MKN 04:25:00 0:03 04:28:00 2 427
Degana Jn DNA 05:00:00 0:03 05:03:00 2 471
Merta Road Jn MTD 05:39:00 0:05 05:44:00 2 516
Gotan GOTN 06:04:00 0:02 06:06:00 2 536
Jodhpur Jn JU 07:50:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 620

About Bhuj Brc Special

The train Bhuj Brc Special is also known as Bhuj Brc Special. Bhuj Brc Special runs between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of620 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Vadodara Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bhuj Brc Special route covers Delhi(DLI), Delhi Cantt(DEC), Palam(PM), Bijwasan(BWSN), Gurgaon(GGN), Garhi Harsaru Jn(GHH), Pataudi Road(PTRD), Rewari(RE), Alwar Jn(AWR), Bandikui Jn(BKI), Dausa(DO), Jaipur(JP), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Makrana Jn(MKN), Degana Jn(DNA), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Gotan(GOTN), Jodhpur Jn(JU) Finally, it arrives at Vadodara Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bhuj Brc Special timings, this train departs at 21:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhuj Brc Special runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between Bhuj and Vadodara Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09458 Bhuj Brc Special spl starts from ?

Bhuj Brc Special(09458) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09458 Bhuj Brc Special spl and at which station ?

Bhuj Brc Special 09458's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09458 Bhuj Brc Special ?

Bhuj Brc Special coveres 620Km distance from Bhuj to Vadodara Junction station.

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)