logo

Bhuj Bdts Express (19116) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bhuj Bdts Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ 00:00:00 22:35:00 1 0
Anjar AJE 23:09:00 2m 23:11:00 1 42.1
Adipur Jn AI 23:20:00 2m 23:22:00 1 49.3
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 23:40:00 15m 23:55:00 1 58.2
Bhachau BCOB 00:27:00 2m 00:29:00 2 95.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 00:52:00 2m 00:54:00 2 111.2
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 02:28:00 2m 02:30:00 2 227.9
Viramgam Jn VG 03:42:00 2m 03:44:00 2 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 05:10:00 15m 05:25:00 2 358.6
Maninagar MAN 05:35:00 2m 05:37:00 2 362
Nadiad Jn ND 06:15:00 2m 06:17:00 2 404.4
Anand Jn ANND 06:32:00 2m 06:34:00 2 423.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 07:13:00 5m 07:18:00 2 458.6
Vishvamitri Jn VS 07:28:00 2m 07:30:00 2 461.5
Miyagam Karjan Jn MYG 07:54:00 2m 07:56:00 2 488.4
Palej PLJ 08:09:00 2m 08:11:00 2 503.6
Bharuch Jn BH 08:36:00 2m 08:38:00 2 529.2
Ankleshwar Jn AKV 08:47:00 2m 08:49:00 2 538.5
Kosamba Jn KSB 09:10:00 2m 09:12:00 2 556.9
Surat ST 09:50:00 3m 09:53:00 2 588.3
Navsari NVS 10:17:00 2m 10:19:00 2 617.9
Bilimora Jn BIM 10:39:00 5m 10:44:00 2 639
Valsad BL 11:05:00 2m 11:07:00 2 657.2
Vapi VAPI 11:27:00 2m 11:29:00 2 683.3
Dahanu Road DRD 12:05:00 2m 12:07:00 2 731.8
Borivali BVI 13:08:00 2m 13:10:00 2 821.8
Dadar Western DDR 13:50:00 00:00:00 2 845.4

About Bhuj Bdts Express

The train Bhuj Bdts Express is also known as Bhuj Bdts Express. Bhuj Bdts Express runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of845.4 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 2 days. Bhuj Bdts Express route covers Bhuj(BHUJ), Anjar(AJE), Adipur Jn(AI), Gandhidham Jn(GIMB), Bhachau(BCOB), Samakhiali Jn(SIOB), Dhrangadhra Jn(DHG), Viramgam Jn(VG), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Maninagar(MAN), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Vishvamitri Jn(VS), Miyagam Karjan Jn(MYG), Palej(PLJ), Bharuch Jn(BH), Ankleshwar Jn(AKV), Kosamba Jn(KSB), Surat(ST), Navsari(NVS), Bilimora Jn(BIM), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Dahanu Road(DRD), Borivali(BVI), Dadar Western(DDR) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Bhuj Bdts Express timings, this train departs at 22:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhuj Bdts Express runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 27 stoppages between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express spl starts from ?

Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express spl and at Gandhidham Jn which station ?

Bhuj Bdts Express 19116's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express ?

Bhuj Bdts Express coveres 845.4Km distance from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)