logo

Bdts Ac S F Express (02904) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bdts Ac S F Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 0:00 18:55:00 1 0
Beas BEAS 19:23:00 0:02 19:25:00 1 43
Jalandhar City JUC 20:00:00 0:10 20:10:00 1 79
Ludhiana Jn LDH 21:00:00 0:10 21:10:00 1 136
Ambala Cant Jn UMB 22:50:00 0:10 23:00:00 1 250
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 23:44:00 0:02 23:46:00 1 301
Saharanpur SRE 00:20:00 0:05 00:25:00 2 331
Muzaffarnagar MOZ 01:08:00 0:02 01:10:00 2 389
Sakhoti Tanda SKF 01:31:00 0:02 01:33:00 2 420
Meerut Cant MUT 01:49:00 0:02 01:51:00 2 440
Meerut City Jn MTC 02:02:00 0:05 02:07:00 2 444
Ghaziabad GZB 02:59:00 0:02 03:01:00 2 492
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 03:45:00 0:15 04:00:00 2 515
Faridabad FDB 04:19:00 0:02 04:21:00 2 535
Mathura Jn MTJ 05:48:00 0:02 05:50:00 2 648
Bharatpur Jn BTE 06:13:00 0:02 06:15:00 2 681
Bayana Jn BXN 06:40:00 0:02 06:42:00 2 723
Hindaun City HAN 07:02:00 0:02 07:04:00 2 756
Gangapur City GGC 07:45:00 0:05 07:50:00 2 801
Sawai Madhopur SWM 08:30:00 0:05 08:35:00 2 864
Kota Jn KOTA 10:15:00 0:10 10:25:00 2 972
Ramganj Mandi RMA 11:28:00 0:02 11:30:00 2 1044
Bhawani Mandi BWM 11:53:00 0:02 11:55:00 2 1072
Shamgarh SGZ 12:18:00 0:02 12:20:00 2 1105
Nagda Jn NAD 13:40:00 0:02 13:42:00 2 1197
Ratlam Jn RTM 14:15:00 0:10 14:25:00 2 1238
Meghnagar MGN 15:26:00 0:02 15:28:00 2 1319
Dahod DHD 15:52:00 0:02 15:54:00 2 1352
Godhra Jn GDA 17:32:00 0:02 17:34:00 2 1426
Vadodara Jn BRC 18:28:00 0:10 18:38:00 2 1500
Surat ST 20:06:00 0:05 20:11:00 2 1629
Borivali BVI 22:53:00 0:02 22:55:00 2 1861
Mumbai Central MMCT 23:45:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1891

About Bdts Ac S F Express

The train Bdts Ac S F Express is also known as Bdts Ac S F Express. Bdts Ac S F Express runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of1891 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 2 days. Bdts Ac S F Express route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Beas(BEAS), Jalandhar City(JUC), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Ambala Cant Jn(UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Saharanpur(SRE), Muzaffarnagar(MOZ), Sakhoti Tanda(SKF), Meerut Cant(MUT), Meerut City Jn(MTC), Ghaziabad(GZB), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Faridabad(FDB), Mathura Jn(MTJ), Bharatpur Jn(BTE), Bayana Jn(BXN), Hindaun City(HAN), Gangapur City(GGC), Sawai Madhopur(SWM), Kota Jn(KOTA), Ramganj Mandi(RMA), Bhawani Mandi(BWM), Shamgarh(SGZ), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Meghnagar(MGN), Dahod(DHD), Godhra Jn(GDA), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Borivali(BVI), Mumbai Central(MMCT) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Bdts Ac S F Express timings, this train departs at 18:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bdts Ac S F Express runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 33 stoppages between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express spl starts from ?

Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express spl and at which station ?

Bdts Ac S F Express 02904's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express ?

Bdts Ac S F Express coveres 1891Km distance from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)