logo

Bhuj Bdts Special (09024) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus (BDTS)

Bhuj Bdts Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Valsad BL 00:00:00 04:40:00 1 0
Atul ATUL 04:47:00 1m 04:48:00 1 6.8
Pardi PAD 04:54:00 1m 04:55:00 1 10.5
Udvada UVD 05:01:00 1m 05:02:00 1 16.2
Vapi VAPI 05:23:00 1m 05:24:00 1 26.1
Karambeli KEB 05:32:00 1m 05:33:00 1 32.5
Bhilad BLD 05:39:00 1m 05:40:00 1 37.4
Sanjan SJN 05:51:00 1m 05:52:00 1 49
Umargam Road UBR 05:59:00 1m 06:00:00 1 54.1
Gholvad GVD 06:09:00 1m 06:10:00 1 63.5
Dahanu Road DRD 06:29:00 2m 06:31:00 1 74.6
Vangaon VGN 06:49:00 1m 06:50:00 1 86.9
Boisar BOR 06:58:00 2m 07:00:00 1 96.4
Palghar PLG 07:12:00 2m 07:14:00 1 107.7
Kelve Road KLV 07:23:00 1m 07:24:00 1 116.1
Saphale SAH 07:30:00 1m 07:31:00 1 122.4
Vaitarna VTN 07:39:00 1m 07:40:00 1 130.2
Virar VR 07:52:00 2m 07:54:00 1 138.8
Borivali BVI 08:15:00 2m 08:17:00 1 164.7
Dadar Western DDR 08:46:00 2m 08:48:00 1 188.2
Mumbai Ctrl MMCT 09:15:00 00:00:00 1 194.2

About Bhuj Bdts Special

The train Bhuj Bdts Special is also known as Bhuj Bdts Special. Bhuj Bdts Special runs between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station. It covers the distance of194.2 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus Railway Station is 1 days. Bhuj Bdts Special route covers Valsad(BL), Atul(ATUL), Pardi(PAD), Udvada(UVD), Vapi(VAPI), Karambeli(KEB), Bhilad(BLD), Sanjan(SJN), Umargam Road(UBR), Gholvad(GVD), Dahanu Road(DRD), Vangaon(VGN), Boisar(BOR), Palghar(PLG), Kelve Road(KLV), Saphale(SAH), Vaitarna(VTN), Virar(VR), Borivali(BVI), Dadar Western(DDR), Mumbai Ctrl(MMCT) Finally, it arrives at Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Regarding Bhuj Bdts Special timings, this train departs at 04:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhuj Bdts Special runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 21 stoppages between Bhuj and Bandra Terminus Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special spl starts from ?

Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special spl and at Dahanu Road which station ?

Bhuj Bdts Special 09024's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special ?

Bhuj Bdts Special coveres 194.2Km distance from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus station.

Train from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)