logo

Bhuj Dadar Express (12960) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Dadar (DDR)

Bhuj Dadar Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ 00:00:00 17:40:00 1 0
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 18:40:00 20m 19:00:00 1 58.2
Bhachau BCOB 19:32:00 2m 19:34:00 1 95.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 19:48:00 2m 19:50:00 1 111.2
Adesar AAR 20:38:00 2m 20:40:00 1 170
Radhanpur RDHP 21:38:00 2m 21:40:00 1 245.5
Diyodar DEOR 22:10:00 2m 22:12:00 1 287.2
Bhildi Jn BLDI 22:42:00 2m 22:44:00 1 313.5
Disa DISA 22:59:00 2m 23:01:00 1 331.5
Palanpur Jn PNU 00:10:00 17m 00:27:00 2 359
Mahesana Jn MSH 01:10:00 2m 01:12:00 2 423.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 03:10:00 15m 03:25:00 2 492.7
Nadiad Jn ND 04:16:00 2m 04:18:00 2 538.5
Anand Jn ANND 04:33:00 2m 04:35:00 2 557.2
Vadodara Jn BRC 05:14:00 5m 05:19:00 2 592.7
Surat ST 07:10:00 5m 07:15:00 2 722.4
Borivali BVI 10:26:00 3m 10:29:00 2 956
Bandra Trm BDTS 11:15:00 00:00:00 2 974.3

About Bhuj Dadar Express

The train Bhuj Dadar Express is also known as Bhuj Dadar Express. Bhuj Dadar Express runs between Bhuj and Dadar Railway Station. It covers the distance of974.3 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Dadar Railway Station is 2 days. Bhuj Dadar Express route covers Bhuj(BHUJ), Gandhidham Jn(GIMB), Bhachau(BCOB), Samakhiali Jn(SIOB), Adesar(AAR), Radhanpur(RDHP), Diyodar(DEOR), Bhildi Jn(BLDI), Disa(DISA), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Borivali(BVI), Bandra Trm(BDTS) Finally, it arrives at Dadar Railway Station.

Regarding Bhuj Dadar Express timings, this train departs at 17:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:15:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhuj Dadar Express runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 18 stoppages between Bhuj and Dadar Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express spl starts from ?

Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express spl and at Gandhidham Jn which station ?

Bhuj Dadar Express 12960's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express ?

Bhuj Dadar Express coveres 974.3Km distance from Bhuj to Dadar station.

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)