logo

Bhuj Pune Express (11091) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Pune Junction (PUNE)

Bhuj Pune Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ 00:00:00 13:15:00 1 0
Anjar AJE 13:49:00 2m 13:51:00 1 42.1
Adipur Jn AI 14:00:00 2m 14:02:00 1 49.3
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 14:25:00 20m 14:45:00 1 58.2
Bhachau BCOB 15:16:00 2m 15:18:00 1 95.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 15:38:00 2m 15:40:00 1 111.2
Halvad HVD 16:46:00 2m 16:48:00 1 196.5
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 17:15:00 2m 17:17:00 1 227.9
Viramgam Jn VG 18:25:00 2m 18:27:00 1 293.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19:45:00 20m 20:05:00 1 358.6
Nadiad Jn ND 20:56:00 2m 20:58:00 1 404.4
Anand Jn ANND 21:13:00 2m 21:15:00 1 423.1
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:53:00 5m 21:58:00 1 458.6
Bharuch Jn BH 22:51:00 2m 22:53:00 1 529.2
Surat ST 23:51:00 5m 23:56:00 1 588.3
Navsari NVS 00:21:00 2m 00:23:00 2 617.9
Valsad BL 01:00:00 5m 01:05:00 2 657.2
Vapi VAPI 01:25:00 2m 01:27:00 2 683.3
Vasai Road BSR 03:20:00 5m 03:25:00 2 804.3
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 2 831.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:42:00 3m 04:45:00 2 849.7
Karjat Jn KJT 05:28:00 2m 05:30:00 2 896.2
Lonavla LNL 06:18:00 2m 06:20:00 2 924.1
Shivajinagar SVJR 07:03:00 2m 07:05:00 2 985.3
Pune Jn PUNE 07:35:00 00:00:00 2 987.8

About Bhuj Pune Express

The train Bhuj Pune Express is also known as Bhuj Pune Express. Bhuj Pune Express runs between Bhuj and Pune Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of987.8 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Pune Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bhuj Pune Express route covers Bhuj(BHUJ), Anjar(AJE), Adipur Jn(AI), Gandhidham Jn(GIMB), Bhachau(BCOB), Samakhiali Jn(SIOB), Halvad(HVD), Dhrangadhra Jn(DHG), Viramgam Jn(VG), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Bharuch Jn(BH), Surat(ST), Navsari(NVS), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Vasai Road(BSR), Bhiwandi Road(BIRD), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Karjat Jn(KJT), Lonavla(LNL), Shivajinagar(SVJR), Pune Jn(PUNE) Finally, it arrives at Pune Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bhuj Pune Express timings, this train departs at 13:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhuj Pune Express runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 25 stoppages between Bhuj and Pune Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11091 Bhuj Pune Express spl starts from ?

Bhuj Pune Express(11091) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11091 Bhuj Pune Express spl and at Gandhidham Jn which station ?

Bhuj Pune Express 11091's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11091 Bhuj Pune Express ?

Bhuj Pune Express coveres 987.8Km distance from Bhuj to Pune Junction station.

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)