logo

Bhuj Shm Express (22829) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhuj (BHUJ) to Shalimar (SHM)

Bhuj Shm Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhuj BHUJ 00:00:00 15:05:00 1 0
Adipur Jn AI 15:45:00 2m 15:47:00 1 49.3
Gandhidham Jn GIMB 16:05:00 15m 16:20:00 1 58.2
Bhachau BCOB 16:57:00 2m 16:59:00 1 95.3
Samakhiali Jn SIOB 17:22:00 2m 17:24:00 1 111.2
Dhrangadhra Jn DHG 18:52:00 2m 18:54:00 1 227.9
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 21:25:00 20m 21:45:00 1 358.6
Anand Jn ANND 22:55:00 2m 22:57:00 1 423.1
Chhayapuri CYI 23:35:00 5m 23:40:00 1 455
Ratlam Jn RTM 03:15:00 10m 03:25:00 2 708.2
Nagda Jn NAD 04:13:00 2m 04:15:00 2 749.2
Ujjain Jn UJN 05:10:00 5m 05:15:00 2 804.7
Shujalpur SJP 06:42:00 2m 06:44:00 2 907.9
Sant Hirdaram Nagar SHRN 08:25:00 5m 08:30:00 2 978
Vidisha BHS 09:20:00 2m 09:22:00 2 1039.3
Bina Jn BINA 10:55:00 10m 11:05:00 2 1124.6
Saugor SGO 12:10:00 5m 12:15:00 2 1199.2
Damoh DMO 13:18:00 2m 13:20:00 2 1276.3
Katni Murwara KMZ 15:20:00 10m 15:30:00 2 1385.5
Shahdol SDL 18:23:00 2m 18:25:00 2 1511.4
Anuppur Jn APR 19:00:00 5m 19:05:00 2 1552.2
Bilaspur Jn BSP 21:35:00 15m 21:50:00 2 1704.4
Champa Jn CPH 22:31:00 5m 22:36:00 2 1757
Raigarh RIG 23:39:00 5m 23:44:00 2 1836.8
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 01:05:00 5m 01:10:00 3 1908.4
Rourkela Jn ROU 02:20:00 10m 02:30:00 3 2009.6
Chakradharpur CKP 03:55:00 5m 04:00:00 3 2110.6
Tatanagar Jn TATA 04:50:00 8m 04:58:00 3 2172.7
Kharagpur Jn KGP 07:20:00 5m 07:25:00 3 2306.5
Santragachi Jn SRC 09:00:00 2m 09:02:00 3 2414.1
Shalimar SHM 09:30:00 00:00:00 3 2418.8

About Bhuj Shm Express

The train Bhuj Shm Express is also known as Bhuj Shm Express. Bhuj Shm Express runs between Bhuj and Shalimar Railway Station. It covers the distance of2418.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bhuj to Shalimar Railway Station is 3 days. Bhuj Shm Express route covers Bhuj(BHUJ), Adipur Jn(AI), Gandhidham Jn(GIMB), Bhachau(BCOB), Samakhiali Jn(SIOB), Dhrangadhra Jn(DHG), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Anand Jn(ANND), Chhayapuri(CYI), Ratlam Jn(RTM), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Shujalpur(SJP), Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN), Vidisha(BHS), Bina Jn(BINA), Saugor(SGO), Damoh(DMO), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Shahdol(SDL), Anuppur Jn(APR), Bilaspur Jn(BSP), Champa Jn(CPH), Raigarh(RIG), Jharsuguda Jn(JSG), Rourkela Jn(ROU), Chakradharpur(CKP), Tatanagar Jn(TATA), Kharagpur Jn(KGP), Santragachi Jn(SRC), Shalimar(SHM) Finally, it arrives at Shalimar Railway Station.

Regarding Bhuj Shm Express timings, this train departs at 15:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bhuj Shm Express runs Bhuj on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 31 stoppages between Bhuj and Shalimar Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22829 Bhuj Shm Express spl starts from ?

Bhuj Shm Express(22829) starts from Bhuj station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22829 Bhuj Shm Express spl and at Ahmedabad Jn which station ?

Bhuj Shm Express 22829's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22829 Bhuj Shm Express ?

Bhuj Shm Express coveres 2418.8Km distance from Bhuj to Shalimar station.

Train from Bhuj

  • 14312 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14312) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14322 Bareilly Express
  • This train Bareilly Express(14322) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bareilly(BE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(02904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22904 Bdts Ac S F Express
  • This train Bdts Ac S F Express(22904) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19116 Bhuj Bdts Express
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Express(19116) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09024 Bhuj Bdts Special
  • This train Bhuj Bdts Special(09024) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09458 Bhuj Brc Special
  • This train Bhuj Brc Special(09458) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Vadodara Junction(BRC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12960 Bhuj Dadar Express
  • This train Bhuj Dadar Express(12960) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Dadar(DDR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11091 Bhuj Pune Express
  • This train Bhuj Pune Express(11091) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22829 Bhuj Shm Express
  • This train Bhuj Shm Express(22829) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Shalimar(SHM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19132 Kutch Express
  • This train Kutch Express(19132) start from Bhuj(BHUJ) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)