logo

Bgp Garib Rath (22405) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm (ANVT)

Bgp Garib Rath Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 00:00:00 13:40:00 1 0
SultanGanj SGG 14:00:00 1m 14:01:00 1 24.2
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:35:00 5m 14:40:00 1 53.1
Abhaipur AHA 14:58:00 2m 15:00:00 1 75.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 16:00:00 5m 16:05:00 1 98.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal RJPB 17:53:00 2m 17:55:00 1 218.9
Patna Jn PNBE 18:05:00 10m 18:15:00 1 221.5
Danapur Jn DNR 18:35:00 2m 18:37:00 1 231.2
Bihta BTA 18:49:00 2m 18:51:00 1 248.6
Ara Jn ARA 19:13:00 2m 19:15:00 1 270.5
Bihiya BEA 19:28:00 2m 19:30:00 1 291.9
Dumraon DURE 19:50:00 2m 19:52:00 1 322.6
Buxar BXR 20:15:00 2m 20:17:00 1 339
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 20:44:00 2m 20:46:00 1 375.2
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:40:00 10m 22:50:00 1 432.9
Prayagraj Jn PRYJ 00:53:00 2m 00:55:00 2 585.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 03:15:00 5m 03:20:00 2 780
Tundla Jn TDL 06:00:00 2m 06:02:00 2 1011.1
Aligarh Jn ALJN 06:55:00 2m 06:57:00 2 1089.4
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:50:00 00:00:00 2 1207.9

About Bgp Garib Rath

The train Bgp Garib Rath is also known as Bgp Garib Rath. Bgp Garib Rath runs between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station. It covers the distance of1207.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station is 2 days. Bgp Garib Rath route covers Bhagalpur Jn(BGP), SultanGanj(SGG), Jamalpur Jn(JMP), Abhaipur(AHA), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB), Patna Jn(PNBE), Danapur Jn(DNR), Bihta(BTA), Ara Jn(ARA), Bihiya(BEA), Dumraon(DURE), Buxar(BXR), Dildarnagar Jn(DLN), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Tundla Jn(TDL), Aligarh Jn(ALJN), Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) Finally, it arrives at Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Regarding Bgp Garib Rath timings, this train departs at 13:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgp Garib Rath runs Bhagalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 20 stoppages between Bhagalpur and Anand Vihar Trm Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 22405 Bgp Garib Rath spl starts from ?

Bgp Garib Rath(22405) starts from Bhagalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 22405 Bgp Garib Rath spl and at Patna Jn which station ?

Bgp Garib Rath 22405's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 22405 Bgp Garib Rath ?

Bgp Garib Rath coveres 1207.9Km distance from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm station.

Train from Bhagalpur to Anand Vihar Trm

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagalpur

  • 15097 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15097) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12254 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12254) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13423 Bgp Aii Express
  • This train Bgp Aii Express(13423) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03453 Bgp Gkp Special
  • This train Bgp Gkp Special(03453) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12335 Bgp Ltt Express
  • This train Bgp Ltt Express(12335) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12349 Bgp Ndls Express
  • This train Bgp Ndls Express(12349) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special
  • This train Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19048 Bgp Surat Express
  • This train Bgp Surat Express(19048) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08104 Bgp Tata Special
  • This train Bgp Tata Special(08104) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13401 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13401) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13419 Janasewa Express
  • This train Janasewa Express(13419) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)