logo

Bgp Ndls Express (12349) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagalpur (BGP) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Bgp Ndls Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GODDA GODA 00:00:00 0 12:45:00 1 0
HANSDIHA HSDA 13:37:00 20:00 13:57:00 1 32
MANDAR HILL MDLE 14:30:00 02:00 14:32:00 1 56
BARAHAT BHLE 14:54:00 02:00 14:56:00 1 68
BHAGALPUR BGP 17:00:00 30:00 17:30:00 1 106
SULTANGANJ SGG 17:51:00 01:00 17:52:00 1 130
JAMALPUR JN JMP 18:32:00 05:00 18:37:00 1 160
ABHAIPUR AHA 18:55:00 01:00 18:56:00 1 182
KIUL JN KIUL 20:00:00 05:00 20:05:00 1 205
NAWADAH NWD 21:18:00 02:00 21:20:00 1 275
GAYA JN GAYA 23:20:00 05:00 23:25:00 1 334
SASARAM SSM 00:30:00 02:00 00:32:00 2 437
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 01:50:00 10:00 02:00:00 2 537
PRAYAGRAJ JN. PRYJ 04:00:00 05:00 04:05:00 2 690
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 06:25:00 05:00 06:30:00 2 884
NEW DELHI NDLS 12:35:00 0 00:00:00 2 1323

About Bgp Ndls Express

The train Bgp Ndls Express is also known as Bgp Ndls Express. Bgp Ndls Express runs between Bhagalpur and New Delhi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1323 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur to New Delhi Railway Station is 2 days. Bgp Ndls Express route covers GODDA(GODA), HANSDIHA(HSDA), MANDAR HILL(MDLE), BARAHAT(BHLE), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KIUL JN(KIUL), NAWADAH(NWD), GAYA JN(GAYA), SASARAM(SSM), DD UPADHYAYA JN(DDU), PRAYAGRAJ JN.(PRYJ), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), NEW DELHI(NDLS) Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station.

Regarding Bgp Ndls Express timings, this train departs at 12:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgp Ndls Express runs Bhagalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 16 stoppages between Bhagalpur and New Delhi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12349 Bgp Ndls Express spl starts from ?

Bgp Ndls Express(12349) starts from Bhagalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12349 Bgp Ndls Express spl and at BHAGALPUR which station ?

Bgp Ndls Express 12349's max halt time is 30m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12349 Bgp Ndls Express ?

Bgp Ndls Express coveres 1323Km distance from Bhagalpur to New Delhi station.

Train from Bhagalpur

  • 15097 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15097) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12254 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12254) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13423 Bgp Aii Express
  • This train Bgp Aii Express(13423) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03453 Bgp Gkp Special
  • This train Bgp Gkp Special(03453) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12335 Bgp Ltt Express
  • This train Bgp Ltt Express(12335) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12349 Bgp Ndls Express
  • This train Bgp Ndls Express(12349) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special
  • This train Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19048 Bgp Surat Express
  • This train Bgp Surat Express(19048) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08104 Bgp Tata Special
  • This train Bgp Tata Special(08104) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13401 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13401) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13419 Janasewa Express
  • This train Janasewa Express(13419) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)