logo

Bgp Pnbe Special (03435) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Patna Junction (PNBE)

Bgp Pnbe Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Malda Town MLDT 00:00:00 0:00 09:05:00 1 0
New Farakka Jn NFK 09:40:00 0:02 09:42:00 1 35
Barharwa Jn BHW 10:20:00 0:02 10:22:00 1 50
Sahibganj Jn SBG 11:23:00 0:02 11:25:00 1 104
Kahalgaon CLG 12:06:00 0:02 12:08:00 1 148
Bhagalpur BGP 12:51:00 0:05 12:56:00 1 178
Sultanganj SGG 13:17:00 0:02 13:19:00 1 202
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:02:00 0:05 14:07:00 1 232
Abhaipur AHA 14:26:00 0:01 14:27:00 1 254
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:15:00 0:05 15:20:00 1 277
Patna Jn PNBE 17:55:00 0:10 18:05:00 1 400
Dd Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:55:00 0:10 23:05:00 1 612
Varanasi Jn BSB 23:50:00 0:05 23:55:00 1 629
Partapgarh Jn PBH 01:35:00 0:05 01:40:00 2 757
Amethi AME 02:08:00 0:02 02:10:00 2 792
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 03:00:00 0:05 03:05:00 2 852
Lucknow LKO 05:00:00 0:10 05:10:00 2 930
Moradabad MB 10:20:00 0:05 10:25:00 2 1255
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 13:45:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1409

About Bgp Pnbe Special

The train Bgp Pnbe Special is also known as Bgp Pnbe Special. Bgp Pnbe Special runs between Bhagalpur and Patna Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1409 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur to Patna Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgp Pnbe Special route covers Malda Town(MLDT), New Farakka Jn(NFK), Barharwa Jn(BHW), Sahibganj Jn(SBG), Kahalgaon(CLG), Bhagalpur(BGP), Sultanganj(SGG), Jamalpur Jn(JMP), Abhaipur(AHA), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Patna Jn(PNBE), Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Partapgarh Jn(PBH), Amethi(AME), Rae Bareli Jn(RBL), Lucknow(LKO), Moradabad(MB), Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) Finally, it arrives at Patna Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgp Pnbe Special timings, this train departs at 09:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 13:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgp Pnbe Special runs Bhagalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Bhagalpur and Patna Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special spl starts from ?

Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) starts from Bhagalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special spl and at which station ?

Bgp Pnbe Special 03435's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special ?

Bgp Pnbe Special coveres 1409Km distance from Bhagalpur to Patna Junction station.

Train from Bhagalpur

  • 15097 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15097) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12254 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12254) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13423 Bgp Aii Express
  • This train Bgp Aii Express(13423) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03453 Bgp Gkp Special
  • This train Bgp Gkp Special(03453) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12335 Bgp Ltt Express
  • This train Bgp Ltt Express(12335) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12349 Bgp Ndls Express
  • This train Bgp Ndls Express(12349) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special
  • This train Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19048 Bgp Surat Express
  • This train Bgp Surat Express(19048) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08104 Bgp Tata Special
  • This train Bgp Tata Special(08104) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13401 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13401) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13419 Janasewa Express
  • This train Janasewa Express(13419) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)