logo

Bgp Rnc Express (18604) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ranchi (RNC)

Bgp Rnc Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Godda GODA 00:00:00 12:45:00 1 0
Poreyahat PYHT 13:03:00 2m 13:05:00 1 16.5
Hansdiha HSDA 13:37:00 20m 13:57:00 1 31.8
Mandar Hill MDLE 14:30:00 2m 14:32:00 1 55.6
Barahat Jn BHLE 14:54:00 2m 14:56:00 1 68.5
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 16:35:00 30m 17:05:00 1 105.7
SultanGanj SGG 17:25:00 2m 17:27:00 1 129.9
Bariarpur BUP 17:47:00 2m 17:49:00 1 147.7
Jamalpur Jn JMP 18:09:00 5m 18:14:00 1 158.8
Dharhara DRH 18:26:00 1m 18:27:00 1 170.7
Abhaipur AHA 18:38:00 2m 18:40:00 1 180.9
Kajra KJH 18:48:00 2m 18:50:00 1 188
Kiul Jn KIUL 19:30:00 20m 19:50:00 1 203.9
Jamui JMU 20:13:00 2m 20:15:00 1 231.3
Jhajha JAJ 21:10:00 10m 21:20:00 1 257.4
Jasidih Jn JSME 21:52:00 5m 21:57:00 1 301.4
Madhupur Jn MDP 22:23:00 5m 22:28:00 1 330.4
Vidyasagar VDS 22:48:00 2m 22:50:00 1 354.6
Chittaranjan CRJ 23:15:00 2m 23:17:00 1 386.8
Dhanbad Jn DHN 01:15:00 5m 01:20:00 2 450
Katrasgarh KTH 01:44:00 2m 01:46:00 2 463.3
Chandrapura Jn CRP 02:19:00 2m 02:21:00 2 483.8
Bokaro Steel City BKSC 03:05:00 10m 03:15:00 2 499.2
Muri Jn MURI 04:15:00 5m 04:20:00 2 551.9
Ranchi Jn RNC 05:45:00 00:00:00 2 612

About Bgp Rnc Express

The train Bgp Rnc Express is also known as Bgp Rnc Express. Bgp Rnc Express runs between Bhagalpur and Ranchi Railway Station. It covers the distance of612 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur to Ranchi Railway Station is 2 days. Bgp Rnc Express route covers Godda(GODA), Poreyahat(PYHT), Hansdiha(HSDA), Mandar Hill(MDLE), Barahat Jn(BHLE), Bhagalpur Jn(BGP), SultanGanj(SGG), Bariarpur(BUP), Jamalpur Jn(JMP), Dharhara(DRH), Abhaipur(AHA), Kajra(KJH), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Jamui(JMU), Jhajha(JAJ), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Vidyasagar(VDS), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Dhanbad Jn(DHN), Katrasgarh(KTH), Chandrapura Jn(CRP), Bokaro Steel City(BKSC), Muri Jn(MURI), Ranchi Jn(RNC) Finally, it arrives at Ranchi Railway Station.

Regarding Bgp Rnc Express timings, this train departs at 12:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgp Rnc Express runs Bhagalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 25 stoppages between Bhagalpur and Ranchi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18604 Bgp Rnc Express spl starts from ?

Bgp Rnc Express(18604) starts from Bhagalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18604 Bgp Rnc Express spl and at Bhagalpur Jn which station ?

Bgp Rnc Express 18604's max halt time is 30m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18604 Bgp Rnc Express ?

Bgp Rnc Express coveres 612Km distance from Bhagalpur to Ranchi station.

Train from Bhagalpur to Ranchi

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagalpur

  • 15097 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15097) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12254 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12254) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13423 Bgp Aii Express
  • This train Bgp Aii Express(13423) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03453 Bgp Gkp Special
  • This train Bgp Gkp Special(03453) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12335 Bgp Ltt Express
  • This train Bgp Ltt Express(12335) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12349 Bgp Ndls Express
  • This train Bgp Ndls Express(12349) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special
  • This train Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19048 Bgp Surat Express
  • This train Bgp Surat Express(19048) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08104 Bgp Tata Special
  • This train Bgp Tata Special(08104) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13401 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13401) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13419 Janasewa Express
  • This train Janasewa Express(13419) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)