logo

Bgp Gkp Special (03453) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Bgp Gkp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Tilrath TIL 00:00:00 15:15:00 1 0
Begusarai BGS 15:20:00 2m 15:22:00 1 7.1
Lakho LAK 15:30:00 1m 15:31:00 1 14.4
Danauli Phulwaria DPL 15:37:00 1m 15:38:00 1 19.9
Lakhminia LKN 15:43:00 2m 15:45:00 1 24.9
Sanha Halt SANH 15:52:00 1m 15:53:00 1 30.9
Sahibpur Kamal Jn SKJ 15:58:00 1m 15:59:00 1 34
Sabdalpur Jn SBDP 16:09:00 1m 16:10:00 1 39.5
Munger MGR 16:24:00 1m 16:25:00 1 46.8
Jamalpur Jn JMP 16:45:00 00:00:00 1 54

About Bgp Gkp Special

The train Bgp Gkp Special is also known as Bgp Gkp Special. Bgp Gkp Special runs between Bhagalpur and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of54 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur to Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Bgp Gkp Special route covers Tilrath(TIL), Begusarai(BGS), Lakho(LAK), Danauli Phulwaria(DPL), Lakhminia(LKN), Sanha Halt(SANH), Sahibpur Kamal Jn(SKJ), Sabdalpur Jn(SBDP), Munger(MGR), Jamalpur Jn(JMP) Finally, it arrives at Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgp Gkp Special timings, this train departs at 15:15:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgp Gkp Special runs Bhagalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 10 stoppages between Bhagalpur and Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 03453 Bgp Gkp Special spl starts from ?

Bgp Gkp Special(03453) starts from Bhagalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 03453 Bgp Gkp Special spl and at Begusarai which station ?

Bgp Gkp Special 03453's max halt time is 2m at source station

What is the distance covered by 03453 Bgp Gkp Special ?

Bgp Gkp Special coveres 54Km distance from Bhagalpur to Gorakhpur Junction station.

Train from Bhagalpur

  • 15097 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15097) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12254 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12254) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13423 Bgp Aii Express
  • This train Bgp Aii Express(13423) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03453 Bgp Gkp Special
  • This train Bgp Gkp Special(03453) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12335 Bgp Ltt Express
  • This train Bgp Ltt Express(12335) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12349 Bgp Ndls Express
  • This train Bgp Ndls Express(12349) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special
  • This train Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19048 Bgp Surat Express
  • This train Bgp Surat Express(19048) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08104 Bgp Tata Special
  • This train Bgp Tata Special(08104) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13401 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13401) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13419 Janasewa Express
  • This train Janasewa Express(13419) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)