logo

Bgp Aii Express (13423) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagalpur (BGP) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Bgp Aii Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 00:00:00 13:10:00 1 0
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:02:00 5m 14:07:00 1 53.1
Abhaipur AHA 14:26:00 1m 14:27:00 1 75.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 15:25:00 5m 15:30:00 1 98.2
Mokama MKA 15:58:00 2m 16:00:00 1 132.3
Patna Jn PNBE 17:55:00 10m 18:05:00 1 221.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:55:00 10m 23:05:00 1 432.9
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 01:13:00 2m 01:15:00 2 576.2
Satna Jn STA 03:55:00 5m 04:00:00 2 746.4
Katni Murwara KMZ 05:25:00 10m 05:35:00 2 846.4
Damoh DMO 07:03:00 2m 07:05:00 2 955.6
Saugor SGO 08:08:00 2m 08:10:00 2 1032.7
Ashok Nagar ASKN 11:03:00 2m 11:05:00 2 1178.2
Guna Jn GUNA 12:00:00 10m 12:10:00 2 1222.3
Baran BAZ 14:43:00 2m 14:45:00 2 1340.7
Kota Jn KOTA 16:00:00 15m 16:15:00 2 1406.9
Chanderiya CNA 19:40:00 15m 19:55:00 2 1570.4
Bhilwara BHL 20:30:00 5m 20:35:00 2 1617
Bijainagar BJNR 21:28:00 2m 21:30:00 2 1684
Nasirabad NSD 22:13:00 2m 22:15:00 2 1725.8
Ajmer Jn AII 23:05:00 00:00:00 2 1748.9

About Bgp Aii Express

The train Bgp Aii Express is also known as Bgp Aii Express. Bgp Aii Express runs between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1748.9 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgp Aii Express route covers Bhagalpur Jn(BGP), Jamalpur Jn(JMP), Abhaipur(AHA), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Mokama(MKA), Patna Jn(PNBE), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI), Satna Jn(STA), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Damoh(DMO), Saugor(SGO), Ashok Nagar(ASKN), Guna Jn(GUNA), Baran(BAZ), Kota Jn(KOTA), Chanderiya(CNA), Bhilwara(BHL), Bijainagar(BJNR), Nasirabad(NSD), Ajmer Jn(AII) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgp Aii Express timings, this train departs at 13:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgp Aii Express runs Bhagalpur on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 21 stoppages between Bhagalpur and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 13423 Bgp Aii Express spl starts from ?

Bgp Aii Express(13423) starts from Bhagalpur station.

What is the maximum halt time of 13423 Bgp Aii Express spl and at Kota Jn which station ?

Bgp Aii Express 13423's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 13423 Bgp Aii Express ?

Bgp Aii Express coveres 1748.9Km distance from Bhagalpur to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Bhagalpur

  • 15097 Amarnath Express
  • This train Amarnath Express(15097) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Jammu Tawi(JAT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12254 Anga Express
  • This train Anga Express(12254) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 22405 Bgp Garib Rath
  • This train Bgp Garib Rath(22405) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13423 Bgp Aii Express
  • This train Bgp Aii Express(13423) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03453 Bgp Gkp Special
  • This train Bgp Gkp Special(03453) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12335 Bgp Ltt Express
  • This train Bgp Ltt Express(12335) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12349 Bgp Ndls Express
  • This train Bgp Ndls Express(12349) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03435 Bgp Pnbe Special
  • This train Bgp Pnbe Special(03435) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18604 Bgp Rnc Express
  • This train Bgp Rnc Express(18604) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19048 Bgp Surat Express
  • This train Bgp Surat Express(19048) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Surat(ST)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08104 Bgp Tata Special
  • This train Bgp Tata Special(08104) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13401 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13401) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Danapur(DNR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13419 Janasewa Express
  • This train Janasewa Express(13419) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13404 Vananchal Express
  • This train Vananchal Express(13404) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Ranchi(RNC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12367 Vikramshila Express
  • This train Vikramshila Express(12367) start from Bhagalpur(BGP) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)