logo

Bgkt Vskp Express (18574) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Vishakapatnam (VSKP)

Bgkt Vskp Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 00:00:00 20:10:00 1 0
Jodhpur Jn JU 20:20:00 10m 20:30:00 1 3.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 21:40:00 5m 21:45:00 1 106.8
Degana Jn DNA 22:26:00 3m 22:29:00 1 150.8
Makrana Jn MKN 23:05:00 3m 23:08:00 1 194.5
Phulera Jn FL 00:38:00 2m 00:40:00 2 259.3
Jaipur Jn JP 01:20:00 10m 01:30:00 2 313.9
Durgapura DPA 01:41:00 3m 01:44:00 2 321.3
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 02:23:00 2m 02:25:00 2 379.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 03:35:00 20m 03:55:00 2 445.7
Kota Jn KOTA 05:20:00 20m 05:40:00 2 553.6
Baran BAZ 06:28:00 2m 06:30:00 2 619.8
Chhabra Gugor CAG 07:23:00 2m 07:25:00 2 678.6
Guna Jn GUNA 09:05:00 10m 09:15:00 2 738.2
Bina Malkhedi Jn MAKR 11:33:00 2m 11:35:00 2 857.8
Saugor SGO 12:30:00 5m 12:35:00 2 927.8
Damoh DMO 13:38:00 2m 13:40:00 2 1004.9
Katni Murwara KMZ 15:40:00 10m 15:50:00 2 1114.1
Shahdol SDL 18:20:00 5m 18:25:00 2 1240.1
Anuppur Jn APR 19:00:00 5m 19:05:00 2 1280.8
Pendra Road PND 19:42:00 2m 19:44:00 2 1331.3
Uslapur USL 21:30:00 10m 21:40:00 2 1424.5
Bhatapara BYT 22:26:00 2m 22:28:00 2 1474.1
Raipur Jn R 23:35:00 20m 23:55:00 2 1538.3
Mahasamund MSMD 01:00:00 2m 01:02:00 3 1591.9
Khariar Road KRAR 01:40:00 2m 01:42:00 3 1643.5
Kantabanji KBJ 02:35:00 10m 02:45:00 3 1707.8
Titlagarh Jn TIG 03:25:00 10m 03:35:00 3 1741.2
Kesinga KSNG 03:50:00 2m 03:52:00 3 1754.2
Muniguda MNGD 05:00:00 2m 05:02:00 3 1827.2
Rayagada RGDA 06:25:00 5m 06:30:00 3 1881.8
Parvatipuram PVP 07:08:00 2m 07:10:00 3 1928.7
Bobbili Jn VBL 07:33:00 2m 07:35:00 3 1952.6
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 08:25:00 5m 08:30:00 3 2006.9
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 09:50:00 00:00:00 3 2068.1

About Bgkt Vskp Express

The train Bgkt Vskp Express is also known as Bgkt Vskp Express. Bgkt Vskp Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Vishakapatnam Railway Station. It covers the distance of2068.1 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Vishakapatnam Railway Station is 3 days. Bgkt Vskp Express route covers Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Phulera Jn(FL), Jaipur Jn(JP), Durgapura(DPA), Banasthali Niwai(BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Kota Jn(KOTA), Baran(BAZ), Chhabra Gugor(CAG), Guna Jn(GUNA), Bina Malkhedi Jn(MAKR), Saugor(SGO), Damoh(DMO), Katni Murwara(KMZ), Shahdol(SDL), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Uslapur(USL), Bhatapara(BYT), Raipur Jn(R), Mahasamund(MSMD), Khariar Road(KRAR), Kantabanji(KBJ), Titlagarh Jn(TIG), Kesinga(KSNG), Muniguda(MNGD), Rayagada(RGDA), Parvatipuram(PVP), Bobbili Jn(VBL), Vizianagaram Jn(VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP) Finally, it arrives at Vishakapatnam Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Vskp Express timings, this train departs at 20:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Vskp Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 35 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Vishakapatnam Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express spl starts from ?

Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express spl and at Sawai Madhopur Jn which station ?

Bgkt Vskp Express 18574's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express ?

Bgkt Vskp Express coveres 2068.1Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Vishakapatnam station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)