logo

Bgkt Sbc Express (16533) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bgkt Sbc Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU 00:00:00 06:05:00 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 06:11:00 2m 06:13:00 1 3.8
Pali Marwar PMY 07:17:00 5m 07:22:00 1 73.2
Marwar Jn MJ 08:03:00 5m 08:08:00 1 104.1
Abu Road ABR 10:15:00 10m 10:25:00 1 269.1
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 13:55:00 10m 14:05:00 1 454.9
Anand Jn ANND 15:04:00 2m 15:06:00 1 519.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:40:00 10m 15:50:00 1 554.9
Surat ST 17:30:00 10m 17:40:00 1 684.6
Valsad BL 18:50:00 2m 18:52:00 1 753.5
Vasai Road BSR 21:25:00 5m 21:30:00 1 900.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:42:00 3m 22:45:00 1 942.2
Pune Jn PUNE 01:45:00 5m 01:50:00 2 1080.3
Satara STR 04:47:00 3m 04:50:00 2 1225.7
Miraj Jn MRJ 07:45:00 5m 07:50:00 2 1359.6
Belagavi BGM 10:05:00 5m 10:10:00 2 1497.2
Londa Jn LD 11:03:00 2m 11:05:00 2 1548.5
Dharwad DWR 12:24:00 2m 12:26:00 2 1618.8
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 14:00:00 10m 14:10:00 2 1639.2
Gadag Jn GDG 15:03:00 2m 15:05:00 2 1696.9
Koppal KBL 15:48:00 2m 15:50:00 2 1754.2
Hosapete Jn HPT 16:20:00 5m 16:25:00 2 1782.1
Ballari Jn BAY 18:25:00 5m 18:30:00 2 1846.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 19:25:00 5m 19:30:00 2 1896.9
Anantapur ATP 20:53:00 2m 20:55:00 2 1964.8
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 21:43:00 2m 21:45:00 2 1998.1
Hindupur HUP 00:01:00 1m 00:02:00 3 2077.6
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 01:53:00 2m 01:55:00 3 2173.8
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 02:30:00 00:00:00 3 2179.5

About Bgkt Sbc Express

The train Bgkt Sbc Express is also known as Bgkt Sbc Express. Bgkt Sbc Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of2179.5 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Bgkt Sbc Express route covers Jodhpur Jn(JU), Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Pali Marwar(PMY), Marwar Jn(MJ), Abu Road(ABR), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Valsad(BL), Vasai Road(BSR), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Pune Jn(PUNE), Satara(STR), Miraj Jn(MRJ), Belagavi(BGM), Londa Jn(LD), Dharwad(DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL), Gadag Jn(GDG), Koppal(KBL), Hosapete Jn(HPT), Ballari Jn(BAY), Guntakal Jn(GTL), Anantapur(ATP), Dharmavaram Jn(DMM), Hindupur(HUP), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Sbc Express timings, this train departs at 06:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 02:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Sbc Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 29 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express spl starts from ?

Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express spl and at Abu Road which station ?

Bgkt Sbc Express 16533's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express ?

Bgkt Sbc Express coveres 2179.5Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)