logo

Bgkt Sbcexp (16507) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC)

Bgkt Sbcexp Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU 00:00:00 06:05:00 1 0
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 06:11:00 2m 06:13:00 1 3.8
Luni Jn LUNI 06:36:00 3m 06:39:00 1 32
Pali Marwar PMY 07:17:00 5m 07:22:00 1 73.2
Marwar Jn MJ 08:03:00 5m 08:08:00 1 104.1
Falna FA 08:51:00 2m 08:53:00 1 170.4
Jawai Bandh JWB 09:06:00 2m 09:08:00 1 186.5
Abu Road ABR 10:15:00 10m 10:25:00 1 269.1
Palanpur Jn PNU 11:18:00 2m 11:20:00 1 321.5
Siddhpur SID 11:43:00 2m 11:45:00 1 351
Mahesana Jn MSH 12:10:00 2m 12:12:00 1 386.4
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 13:55:00 10m 14:05:00 1 454.9
Nadiad Jn ND 14:49:00 2m 14:51:00 1 500.6
Anand Jn ANND 15:04:00 2m 15:06:00 1 519.4
Vadodara Jn BRC 15:40:00 10m 15:50:00 1 554.9
Bharuch Jn BH 16:37:00 2m 16:39:00 1 625.4
Surat ST 17:30:00 10m 17:40:00 1 684.6
Navsari NVS 18:04:00 2m 18:06:00 1 714.2
Valsad BL 18:50:00 2m 18:52:00 1 753.5
Vapi VAPI 19:33:00 2m 19:35:00 1 779.6
Vasai Road BSR 21:25:00 5m 21:30:00 1 900.6
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:42:00 3m 22:45:00 1 942.2
Pune Jn PUNE 01:45:00 5m 01:50:00 2 1080.3
Satara STR 04:47:00 3m 04:50:00 2 1225.7
Karad KRD 05:47:00 3m 05:50:00 2 1284.4
Sangli SLI 06:57:00 3m 07:00:00 2 1352.5
Miraj Jn MRJ 07:45:00 5m 07:50:00 2 1359.6
Ghataprabha GPB 08:49:00 1m 08:50:00 2 1439.3
Belagavi BGM 10:05:00 5m 10:10:00 2 1497.2
Londa Jn LD 11:03:00 2m 11:05:00 2 1548.5
Dharwad DWR 12:24:00 2m 12:26:00 2 1618.8
SSS Hubballi Jn UBL 14:10:00 10m 14:20:00 2 1639.2
SMM Haveri HVR 15:28:00 2m 15:30:00 2 1714.4
Ranibennur RNR 15:58:00 2m 16:00:00 2 1747
Harihar HRR 16:23:00 2m 16:25:00 2 1770.2
Davangere DVG 16:43:00 2m 16:45:00 2 1783.1
Birur Jn RRB 18:03:00 2m 18:05:00 2 1897.8
Arsikere Jn ASK 18:45:00 5m 18:50:00 2 1943.2
Tiptur TTR 19:10:00 2m 19:12:00 2 1968.7
Tumakuru TK 20:20:00 2m 20:22:00 2 2039.5
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 22:15:00 2m 22:17:00 2 2103.3
Malleswaram MWM 22:21:00 2m 22:23:00 2 2106.2
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 23:05:00 00:00:00 2 2109

About Bgkt Sbcexp

The train Bgkt Sbcexp is also known as Bgkt Sbcexp. Bgkt Sbcexp runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of2109 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgkt Sbcexp route covers Jodhpur Jn(JU), Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Luni Jn(LUNI), Pali Marwar(PMY), Marwar Jn(MJ), Falna(FA), Jawai Bandh(JWB), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Siddhpur(SID), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Bharuch Jn(BH), Surat(ST), Navsari(NVS), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Vasai Road(BSR), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Pune Jn(PUNE), Satara(STR), Karad(KRD), Sangli(SLI), Miraj Jn(MRJ), Ghataprabha(GPB), Belagavi(BGM), Londa Jn(LD), Dharwad(DWR), SSS Hubballi Jn(UBL), SMM Haveri(HVR), Ranibennur(RNR), Harihar(HRR), Davangere(DVG), Birur Jn(RRB), Arsikere Jn(ASK), Tiptur(TTR), Tumakuru(TK), Yesvantpur Jn(YPR), Malleswaram(MWM), KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC) Finally, it arrives at Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Sbcexp timings, this train departs at 06:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 23:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Sbcexp runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 43 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bangalore Cy Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp spl starts from ?

Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp spl and at Abu Road which station ?

Bgkt Sbcexp 16507's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp ?

Bgkt Sbcexp coveres 2109Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bangalore Cy Junction

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)