logo

Bgkt Mq Express (16863) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Mannargudi (MQ)

Bgkt Mq Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 00:00:00 16:10:00 1 0
Jodhpur Jn JU 16:20:00 10m 16:30:00 1 3.8
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 16:36:00 2m 16:38:00 1 5.8
Gotan GOTN 17:31:00 2m 17:33:00 1 86.9
Merta Road Jn MTD 17:48:00 5m 17:53:00 1 106.8
Degana Jn DNA 18:27:00 3m 18:30:00 1 150.8
Makrana Jn MKN 18:59:00 3m 19:02:00 1 194.5
Phulera Jn FL 20:30:00 2m 20:32:00 1 259.3
Jaipur Jn JP 21:20:00 10m 21:30:00 1 313.9
Durgapura DPA 21:41:00 3m 21:44:00 1 321.3
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 23:25:00 20m 23:45:00 1 445.7
Kota Jn KOTA 00:55:00 10m 01:05:00 2 553.6
Bhawani Mandi BWM 02:18:00 2m 02:20:00 2 654
Nagda Jn NAD 04:25:00 15m 04:40:00 2 779
Ujjain Jn UJN 05:30:00 5m 05:35:00 2 834.5
Shujalpur SJP 07:02:00 2m 07:04:00 2 937.7
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:05:00 5m 09:10:00 2 1018
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 09:20:00 2m 09:22:00 2 1024.2
Itarsi Jn ET 10:45:00 5m 10:50:00 2 1109.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 15:30:00 5m 15:35:00 2 1408.2
Chandrapur CD 18:08:00 2m 18:10:00 2 1603
Balharshah Jn BPQ 19:20:00 5m 19:25:00 2 1616.7
Sirpur Kaghaznagar SKZR 20:24:00 1m 20:25:00 2 1686.5
Ramagundam RDM 20:59:00 1m 21:00:00 2 1758.7
Peddapalli Jn PDPL 21:12:00 1m 21:13:00 2 1776.3
Warangal WL 22:48:00 2m 22:50:00 2 1859.9
Khammam KMT 00:29:00 1m 00:30:00 3 1967.4
Vijayawada Jn BZA 01:50:00 10m 02:00:00 3 2066.5
Tenali Jn TEL 02:29:00 1m 02:30:00 3 2098
Chirala CLX 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 3 2155.6
Ongole OGL 03:59:00 1m 04:00:00 3 2205.1
Nellore NLR 05:49:00 1m 05:50:00 3 2321.8
Gudur Jn GDR 06:38:00 2m 06:40:00 3 2360.1
Sullurupeta SPE 07:18:00 2m 07:20:00 3 2415.2
Chennai Egmore MS 09:30:00 15m 09:45:00 3 2502.1
Tambaram TBM 10:13:00 2m 10:15:00 3 2526.7
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 10:43:00 2m 10:45:00 3 2557.7
Villupuram Jn VM 12:30:00 5m 12:35:00 3 2660.6
Tirupadripulyur TDPR 13:15:00 2m 13:17:00 3 2703.4
Chidambaram CDM 13:45:00 2m 13:47:00 3 2745.9
Mayiladuturai Jn MV 14:28:00 2m 14:30:00 3 2782.9
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 15:13:00 2m 15:15:00 3 2821.7
Mannargudi MQ 16:35:00 00:00:00 3 2859.1

About Bgkt Mq Express

The train Bgkt Mq Express is also known as Bgkt Mq Express. Bgkt Mq Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi Railway Station. It covers the distance of2859.1 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Railway Station is 3 days. Bgkt Mq Express route covers Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Raikabag Palace Jn(RKB), Gotan(GOTN), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Phulera Jn(FL), Jaipur Jn(JP), Durgapura(DPA), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Kota Jn(KOTA), Bhawani Mandi(BWM), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Shujalpur(SJP), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Itarsi Jn(ET), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Chandrapur(CD), Balharshah Jn(BPQ), Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR), Ramagundam(RDM), Peddapalli Jn(PDPL), Warangal(WL), Khammam(KMT), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Tenali Jn(TEL), Chirala(CLX), Ongole(OGL), Nellore(NLR), Gudur Jn(GDR), Sullurupeta(SPE), Chennai Egmore(MS), Tambaram(TBM), Chengalpattu Jn(CGL), Villupuram Jn(VM), Tirupadripulyur(TDPR), Chidambaram(CDM), Mayiladuturai Jn(MV), Thiruvarur Jn(TVR), Mannargudi(MQ) Finally, it arrives at Mannargudi Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Mq Express timings, this train departs at 16:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 16:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Mq Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 43 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 16863 Bgkt Mq Express spl starts from ?

Bgkt Mq Express(16863) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 16863 Bgkt Mq Express spl and at Sawai Madhopur Jn which station ?

Bgkt Mq Express 16863's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 16863 Bgkt Mq Express ?

Bgkt Mq Express coveres 2859.1Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)