logo

Bgkt Kyq Express (15623) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Kamakhya (KYQ)

Bgkt Kyq Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 00:00:00 16:10:00 1 0
Jodhpur Jn JU 16:20:00 10m 16:30:00 1 3.8
Merta Road Jn MTD 17:48:00 5m 17:53:00 1 106.8
Degana Jn DNA 18:27:00 3m 18:30:00 1 150.8
Choti Khatu CTKT 18:57:00 2m 18:59:00 1 181
Didwana DIA 19:23:00 3m 19:26:00 1 216.6
Ladnun LAU 19:48:00 3m 19:51:00 1 247.7
Sujangarh SUJH 20:04:00 3m 20:07:00 1 257.5
Ratangarh Jn RTGH 21:25:00 5m 21:30:00 1 303.4
Churu Jn CUR 22:15:00 10m 22:25:00 1 346.3
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 23:35:00 5m 23:40:00 1 404.1
Loharu Jn LHU 00:20:00 5m 00:25:00 2 454
Satnali STNL 00:38:00 2m 00:40:00 2 471.1
Mahendragarh MHRG 01:00:00 2m 01:02:00 2 494.9
Rewari Jn RE 02:30:00 10m 02:40:00 2 545.3
Gurgaon GGN 03:26:00 2m 03:28:00 2 596.6
Delhi Cantt DEC 03:43:00 2m 03:45:00 2 613.6
Old Delhi Jn DLI 04:30:00 25m 04:55:00 2 627.7
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 05:46:00 2m 05:48:00 2 648
Moradabad Jn MB 08:25:00 10m 08:35:00 2 788.9
Bareilly Jn BE 10:10:00 2m 10:12:00 2 879.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 14:00:00 10m 14:10:00 2 1114
Ayodhya Cantt Jn AYC 16:30:00 5m 16:35:00 2 1241.7
Shahganj Jn SHG 18:53:00 5m 18:58:00 2 1346.6
Varanasi Jn BSB 22:15:00 10m 22:25:00 2 1437.6
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 23:42:00 10m 23:52:00 2 1455.7
Buxar BXR 01:00:00 2m 01:02:00 3 1549.6
Ara Jn ARA 01:45:00 2m 01:47:00 3 1618.1
Patna Jn PNBE 02:50:00 10m 03:00:00 3 1667.1
New Barauni Jn NBJU 05:45:00 5m 05:50:00 3 1777.1
Begusarai BGS 06:06:00 2m 06:08:00 3 1790.3
Khagaria Jn KGG 06:44:00 2m 06:46:00 3 1830.4
Naugachia NNA 07:46:00 2m 07:48:00 3 1897.4
Katihar Jn KIR 10:20:00 10m 10:30:00 3 1956
KishanGanj KNE 11:48:00 2m 11:50:00 3 2052.5
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP 13:35:00 10m 13:45:00 3 2139.8
New Cooch Behar NCB 15:48:00 5m 15:53:00 3 2265.3
New Alipurduar NOQ 16:12:00 5m 16:17:00 3 2284.1
Kokrajhar KOJ 17:10:00 2m 17:12:00 3 2362.8
New Bongaigaon Jn NBQ 18:10:00 10m 18:20:00 3 2390.6
Barpeta Road BPRD 19:08:00 2m 19:10:00 3 2434.7
Rangiya Jn RNY 20:15:00 5m 20:20:00 3 2499.6
Kamakhya Jn KYQ 22:45:00 00:00:00 3 2540.5

About Bgkt Kyq Express

The train Bgkt Kyq Express is also known as Bgkt Kyq Express. Bgkt Kyq Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Railway Station. It covers the distance of2540.5 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Railway Station is 3 days. Bgkt Kyq Express route covers Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Choti Khatu(CTKT), Didwana(DIA), Ladnun(LAU), Sujangarh(SUJH), Ratangarh Jn(RTGH), Churu Jn(CUR), Sadulpur Jn(SDLP), Loharu Jn(LHU), Satnali(STNL), Mahendragarh(MHRG), Rewari Jn(RE), Gurgaon(GGN), Delhi Cantt(DEC), Old Delhi Jn(DLI), Ghaziabad Jn(GZB), Moradabad Jn(MB), Bareilly Jn(BE), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Ayodhya Cantt Jn(AYC), Shahganj Jn(SHG), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Buxar(BXR), Ara Jn(ARA), Patna Jn(PNBE), New Barauni Jn(NBJU), Begusarai(BGS), Khagaria Jn(KGG), Naugachia(NNA), Katihar Jn(KIR), KishanGanj(KNE), New Jalpaiguri Jn(NJP), New Cooch Behar(NCB), New Alipurduar(NOQ), Kokrajhar(KOJ), New Bongaigaon Jn(NBQ), Barpeta Road(BPRD), Rangiya Jn(RNY), Kamakhya Jn(KYQ) Finally, it arrives at Kamakhya Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Kyq Express timings, this train departs at 16:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Kyq Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 43 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kamakhya Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express spl starts from ?

Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express spl and at Old Delhi Jn which station ?

Bgkt Kyq Express 15623's max halt time is 25m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express ?

Bgkt Kyq Express coveres 2540.5Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)