logo

Bgktpune Express (11089) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Pune Junction (PUNE)

Bgktpune Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 00:00:00 12:25:00 1 0
Luni Jn LUNI 12:47:00 3m 12:50:00 1 28.2
Pali Marwar PMY 13:25:00 5m 13:30:00 1 69.3
Marwar Jn MJ 14:05:00 5m 14:10:00 1 100.3
Falna FA 14:55:00 2m 14:57:00 1 166.5
Abu Road ABR 16:10:00 10m 16:20:00 1 265.2
Palanpur Jn PNU 17:06:00 2m 17:08:00 1 317.7
Mahesana Jn MSH 17:58:00 2m 18:00:00 1 382.6
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 19:45:00 20m 20:05:00 1 451.4
Nadiad Jn ND 20:56:00 2m 20:58:00 1 497.1
Anand Jn ANND 21:13:00 2m 21:15:00 1 515.9
Vadodara Jn BRC 21:53:00 5m 21:58:00 1 551.4
Bharuch Jn BH 22:51:00 2m 22:53:00 1 621.9
Surat ST 23:51:00 5m 23:56:00 1 681.1
Navsari NVS 00:21:00 2m 00:23:00 2 710.7
Valsad BL 01:05:00 3m 01:08:00 2 750
Vapi VAPI 01:28:00 2m 01:30:00 2 776.1
Dahanu Road DRD 02:07:00 2m 02:09:00 2 824.6
Vasai Road BSR 03:20:00 5m 03:25:00 2 897.1
Bhiwandi Road BIRD 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 2 924.4
Kalyan Jn KYN 04:42:00 3m 04:45:00 2 942.5
Karjat Jn KJT 05:28:00 2m 05:30:00 2 989
Lonavla LNL 06:18:00 2m 06:20:00 2 1016.8
Shivajinagar SVJR 07:03:00 2m 07:05:00 2 1078.1
Pune Jn PUNE 07:35:00 00:00:00 2 1080.5

About Bgktpune Express

The train Bgktpune Express is also known as Bgktpune Express. Bgktpune Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1080.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgktpune Express route covers Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Luni Jn(LUNI), Pali Marwar(PMY), Marwar Jn(MJ), Falna(FA), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Ahmedabad Jn(ADI), Nadiad Jn(ND), Anand Jn(ANND), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Bharuch Jn(BH), Surat(ST), Navsari(NVS), Valsad(BL), Vapi(VAPI), Dahanu Road(DRD), Vasai Road(BSR), Bhiwandi Road(BIRD), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Karjat Jn(KJT), Lonavla(LNL), Shivajinagar(SVJR), Pune Jn(PUNE) Finally, it arrives at Pune Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgktpune Express timings, this train departs at 12:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgktpune Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 25 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Pune Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11089 Bgktpune Express spl starts from ?

Bgktpune Express(11089) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11089 Bgktpune Express spl and at Ahmedabad Jn which station ?

Bgktpune Express 11089's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11089 Bgktpune Express ?

Bgktpune Express coveres 1080.5Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)