logo

Bgkt Bsp Express (18244) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Bgkt Bsp Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 00:00:00 02:00:00 1 0
Jodhpur Jn JU 02:10:00 10m 02:20:00 1 3.8
Gotan GOTN 03:18:00 2m 03:20:00 1 86.9
Merta Road Jn MTD 03:35:00 5m 03:40:00 1 106.8
Degana Jn DNA 04:13:00 3m 04:16:00 1 150.8
Makrana Jn MKN 04:47:00 3m 04:50:00 1 194.5
Kuchaman City KMNC 05:03:00 2m 05:05:00 1 208.4
Jaipur Jn JP 07:35:00 10m 07:45:00 1 313.9
Durgapura DPA 07:59:00 2m 08:01:00 1 321.3
Banasthali Niwai BNLW 08:50:00 2m 08:52:00 1 379.9
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM 10:15:00 20m 10:35:00 1 445.7
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 10:58:00 2m 11:00:00 1 482.1
Kota Jn KOTA 11:50:00 10m 12:00:00 1 553.6
Ramganj Mandi Jn RMA 12:48:00 2m 12:50:00 1 625.8
Shamgarh SGZ 13:28:00 2m 13:30:00 1 687.2
Chau Mahla CMU 13:53:00 2m 13:55:00 1 716.3
Nagda Jn NAD 15:20:00 15m 15:35:00 1 779
Ujjain Jn UJN 16:25:00 5m 16:30:00 1 834.5
Berchha BCH 17:23:00 2m 17:25:00 1 894.6
Shujalpur SJP 18:00:00 2m 18:02:00 1 937.7
Sehore SEH 18:33:00 2m 18:35:00 1 979.4
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:45:00 5m 19:50:00 1 1018
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 20:03:00 2m 20:05:00 1 1024.2
Narmadapuram HBD 21:02:00 2m 21:04:00 1 1091.8
Itarsi Jn ET 21:40:00 10m 21:50:00 1 1109.8
Nagpur Jn NGP 02:35:00 15m 02:50:00 2 1408.2
Gondia Jn G 04:46:00 2m 04:48:00 2 1538.4
Raj Nandgaon RJN 06:27:00 2m 06:29:00 2 1642.9
Durg Jn DURG 07:15:00 5m 07:20:00 2 1673.3
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:29:00 2m 07:31:00 2 1682.2
Raipur Jn R 08:00:00 10m 08:10:00 2 1710.3
Bhatapara BYT 09:02:00 2m 09:04:00 2 1774.6
Bilaspur Jn BSP 10:25:00 00:00:00 2 1821.2

About Bgkt Bsp Express

The train Bgkt Bsp Express is also known as Bgkt Bsp Express. Bgkt Bsp Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1821.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgkt Bsp Express route covers Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Gotan(GOTN), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Jaipur Jn(JP), Durgapura(DPA), Banasthali Niwai(BNLW), Sawai Madhopur Jn(SWM), Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG), Kota Jn(KOTA), Ramganj Mandi Jn(RMA), Shamgarh(SGZ), Chau Mahla(CMU), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Berchha(BCH), Shujalpur(SJP), Sehore(SEH), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Narmadapuram(HBD), Itarsi Jn(ET), Nagpur Jn(NGP), Gondia Jn(G), Raj Nandgaon(RJN), Durg Jn(DURG), Bhilai Power House(BPHB), Raipur Jn(R), Bhatapara(BYT), Bilaspur Jn(BSP) Finally, it arrives at Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Bsp Express timings, this train departs at 02:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Bsp Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 33 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express spl starts from ?

Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express spl and at Sawai Madhopur Jn which station ?

Bgkt Bsp Express 18244's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express ?

Bgkt Bsp Express coveres 1821.2Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)