logo

Bgkt Adi Express (14803) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Bgkt Adi Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jaisalmer JSM 00:00:00 15:10:00 1 0
Pokaran POK 16:35:00 5m 16:40:00 1 105.9
Ramdevra RDRA 17:17:00 3m 17:20:00 1 116.3
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 17:55:00 5m 18:00:00 1 162.9
Osiyan OSN 19:36:00 2m 19:38:00 1 235.1
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 20:01:00 2m 20:03:00 1 297.4
Jodhpur Jn JU 20:30:00 15m 20:45:00 1 299.4
Bhagat ki Kothi BGKT 21:01:00 2m 21:03:00 1 303.2
Luni Jn LUNI 21:26:00 3m 21:29:00 1 331.4
Samdari Jn SMR 22:03:00 5m 22:08:00 1 380.2
Mokalsar MKSR 22:34:00 3m 22:37:00 1 406.3
Jalor JOR 23:20:00 3m 23:23:00 1 439.2
Modran MON 23:50:00 3m 23:53:00 1 473.9
Marwar Bhinmal MBNL 00:28:00 3m 00:31:00 2 502
Raniwara RNV 00:56:00 3m 00:59:00 2 533.6
Bhildi Jn BLDI 02:23:00 5m 02:28:00 2 604.1
Patan PTN 03:15:00 2m 03:17:00 2 655
Mahesana Jn MSH 03:50:00 2m 03:52:00 2 694.8
Sabarmati BG SBIB 05:30:00 00:00:00 2 757.6

About Bgkt Adi Express

The train Bgkt Adi Express is also known as Bgkt Adi Express. Bgkt Adi Express runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of757.6 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgkt Adi Express route covers Jaisalmer(JSM), Pokaran(POK), Ramdevra(RDRA), Phalodi Jn(PLCJ), Osiyan(OSN), Raikabag Palace Jn(RKB), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT), Luni Jn(LUNI), Samdari Jn(SMR), Mokalsar(MKSR), Jalor(JOR), Modran(MON), Marwar Bhinmal(MBNL), Raniwara(RNV), Bhildi Jn(BLDI), Patan(PTN), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Sabarmati BG(SBIB) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Adi Express timings, this train departs at 15:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 05:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Adi Express runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 14803 Bgkt Adi Express spl starts from ?

Bgkt Adi Express(14803) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 14803 Bgkt Adi Express spl and at Jodhpur Jn which station ?

Bgkt Adi Express 14803's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 14803 Bgkt Adi Express ?

Bgkt Adi Express coveres 757.6Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Ahmedabad Junction

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)