logo

Bgkt Bsp Special (08244) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

Bgkt Bsp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) BGKT 00:00:00 0:00 01:30:00 1 0
Jodhpur Jn JU 01:40:00 0:10 01:50:00 1 4
Gotan GOTN 03:00:00 0:02 03:02:00 1 88
Merta Road Jn MTD 03:38:00 0:05 03:43:00 1 108
Degana Jn DNA 04:16:00 0:03 04:19:00 1 153
Makrana Jn MKN 05:15:00 0:03 05:18:00 1 197
Kuchaman City KMNC 05:34:00 0:02 05:36:00 1 211
Jaipur JP 07:30:00 0:10 07:40:00 1 316
Durgapura DPA 07:52:00 0:02 07:54:00 1 324
Bansthali Niwai BNLW 08:44:00 0:02 08:46:00 1 382
Sawai Madhopur SWM 10:15:00 0:20 10:35:00 1 448
Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi IDG 10:58:00 0:02 11:00:00 1 484
Kota Jn KOTA 11:50:00 0:10 12:00:00 1 555
Ramganj Mandi RMA 12:48:00 0:02 12:50:00 1 628
Shamgarh SGZ 13:30:00 0:02 13:32:00 1 689
Chaumahla CMU 13:56:00 0:02 13:58:00 1 718
Nagda Jn NAD 15:20:00 0:15 15:35:00 1 780
Ujjain Jn UJN 16:25:00 0:05 16:30:00 1 835
Berchha BCH 17:23:00 0:02 17:25:00 1 895
Shujalpur SJP 18:00:00 0:02 18:02:00 1 939
Sehore SEH 18:33:00 0:02 18:35:00 1 980
Bhopal Jn BPL 19:45:00 0:10 19:55:00 1 1019
Habibganj HBJ 20:08:00 0:02 20:10:00 1 1025
Hoshangabad HBD 21:12:00 0:02 21:14:00 1 1093
Itarsi Jn ET 21:40:00 0:10 21:50:00 1 1110
Nagpur NGP 02:35:00 0:15 02:50:00 2 1408
Gondia Jn G 04:46:00 0:02 04:48:00 2 1537
Raj Nandgaon RJN 06:27:00 0:02 06:29:00 2 1642
Durg DURG 07:15:00 0:05 07:20:00 2 1671
Bhilai Power House BPHB 07:29:00 0:02 07:31:00 2 1681
Raipur Jn R 08:00:00 0:10 08:10:00 2 1708
Bhatapara BYT 09:02:00 0:02 09:04:00 2 1772
Bilaspur Jn BSP 10:25:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1818

About Bgkt Bsp Special

The train Bgkt Bsp Special is also known as Bgkt Bsp Special. Bgkt Bsp Special runs between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1818 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bgkt Bsp Special route covers Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur)(BGKT), Jodhpur Jn(JU), Gotan(GOTN), Merta Road Jn(MTD), Degana Jn(DNA), Makrana Jn(MKN), Kuchaman City(KMNC), Jaipur(JP), Durgapura(DPA), Bansthali Niwai(BNLW), Sawai Madhopur(SWM), Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG), Kota Jn(KOTA), Ramganj Mandi(RMA), Shamgarh(SGZ), Chaumahla(CMU), Nagda Jn(NAD), Ujjain Jn(UJN), Berchha(BCH), Shujalpur(SJP), Sehore(SEH), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Habibganj(HBJ), Hoshangabad(HBD), Itarsi Jn(ET), Nagpur(NGP), Gondia Jn(G), Raj Nandgaon(RJN), Durg(DURG), Bhilai Power House(BPHB), Raipur Jn(R), Bhatapara(BYT), Bilaspur Jn(BSP) Finally, it arrives at Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bgkt Bsp Special timings, this train departs at 01:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 10:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bgkt Bsp Special runs Bhagat Ki Kothi on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 33 stoppages between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Bilaspur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special spl starts from ?

Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station.

What is the maximum halt time of 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special spl and at which station ?

Bgkt Bsp Special 08244's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special ?

Bgkt Bsp Special coveres 1818Km distance from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction station.

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Bhagat Ki Kothi

  • 14803 Bgkt Adi Express
  • This train Bgkt Adi Express(14803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04803 Bgkt Adi Special
  • This train Bgkt Adi Special(04803) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19066 Bgkt Bdts Express
  • This train Bgkt Bdts Express(19066) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18244 Bgkt Bsp Express
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Express(18244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 08244 Bgkt Bsp Special
  • This train Bgkt Bsp Special(08244) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bilaspur Junction(BSP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15623 Bgkt Kyq Express
  • This train Bgkt Kyq Express(15623) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Kamakhya(KYQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16863 Bgkt Mq Express
  • This train Bgkt Mq Express(16863) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Mannargudi(MQ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16533 Bgkt Sbc Express
  • This train Bgkt Sbc Express(16533) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 16507 Bgkt Sbcexp
  • This train Bgkt Sbcexp(16507) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Bangalore Cy Junction(SBC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18574 Bgkt Vskp Express
  • This train Bgkt Vskp Express(18574) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11089 Bgktpune Express
  • This train Bgktpune Express(11089) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Pune Junction(PUNE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14889 Ju Mbf Link Express
  • This train Ju Mbf Link Express(14889) start from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) to Munabao(MBF)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)