logo

Asr Ajmer Express (19612) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Asr Ajmer Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 13:25:00 1 0
Beas Jn BEAS 13:53:00 2m 13:55:00 1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 14:30:00 5m 14:35:00 1 78.5
Phagwara Jn PGW 14:53:00 2m 14:55:00 1 99.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 15:30:00 10m 15:40:00 1 135.5
Jagraon JGN 16:25:00 2m 16:27:00 1 175.2
Moga MOGA 16:55:00 5m 17:00:00 1 204.2
Talwandi TWB 17:18:00 2m 17:20:00 1 227.7
Firozpur Cantt Jn FZR 18:25:00 25m 18:50:00 1 259.1
Faridkot FDK 19:41:00 2m 19:43:00 1 291.4
Kot Kapura Jn KKP 19:58:00 2m 20:00:00 1 304.2
Gangsar Jaito GJUT 20:15:00 2m 20:17:00 1 320.4
Bathinda Jn BTI 21:05:00 35m 21:40:00 1 346.8
Kalanwali KNL 22:18:00 2m 22:20:00 1 389
Sirsa SSA 22:49:00 3m 22:52:00 1 422.5
Hisar Jn HSR 00:10:00 5m 00:15:00 2 504.4
Bhiwani Jn BNW 01:15:00 5m 01:20:00 2 564.3
Rewari Jn RE 02:50:00 5m 02:55:00 2 647.2
Khairthal KRH 03:35:00 2m 03:37:00 2 695.1
Alwar Jn AWR 03:59:00 3m 04:02:00 2 721.8
Rajgarh RHG 04:27:00 2m 04:29:00 2 758
Baswa BU 04:41:00 2m 04:43:00 2 770
Bandikui Jn BKI 04:58:00 2m 05:00:00 2 782.7
Dausa DO 05:19:00 2m 05:21:00 2 811.4
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 05:54:00 2m 05:56:00 2 862
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 06:12:00 3m 06:15:00 2 867.5
Jaipur Jn JP 06:25:00 10m 06:35:00 2 872.9
Kishangarh KSG 08:08:00 2m 08:10:00 2 982.3
Ajmer Jn AII 09:05:00 00:00:00 2 1007.6

About Asr Ajmer Express

The train Asr Ajmer Express is also known as Asr Ajmer Express. Asr Ajmer Express runs between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1007.6 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Asr Ajmer Express route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Beas Jn(BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Phagwara Jn(PGW), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Jagraon(JGN), Moga(MOGA), Talwandi(TWB), Firozpur Cantt Jn(FZR), Faridkot(FDK), Kot Kapura Jn(KKP), Gangsar Jaito(GJUT), Bathinda Jn(BTI), Kalanwali(KNL), Sirsa(SSA), Hisar Jn(HSR), Bhiwani Jn(BNW), Rewari Jn(RE), Khairthal(KRH), Alwar Jn(AWR), Rajgarh(RHG), Baswa(BU), Bandikui Jn(BKI), Dausa(DO), Getor Jagatpura(GTJT), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur(GADJ), Jaipur Jn(JP), Kishangarh(KSG), Ajmer Jn(AII) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Asr Ajmer Express timings, this train departs at 13:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asr Ajmer Express runs Amritsar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 29 stoppages between Amritsar Junction and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 19612 Asr Ajmer Express spl starts from ?

Asr Ajmer Express(19612) starts from Amritsar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 19612 Asr Ajmer Express spl and at Bathinda Jn which station ?

Asr Ajmer Express 19612's max halt time is 35m at source station

What is the distance covered by 19612 Asr Ajmer Express ?

Asr Ajmer Express coveres 1007.6Km distance from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Amritsar Junction

  • 12318 Akal Takhat Express
  • This train Akal Takhat Express(12318) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12014) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12032) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12242 Asr Cdg Superfast
  • This train Asr Cdg Superfast(12242) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14154 Asr Cnb Express
  • This train Asr Cnb Express(14154) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15934 Asr Dbrg Express
  • This train Asr Dbrg Express(15934) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14632 Asr Ddn Express
  • This train Asr Ddn Express(14632) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54602 Asr Hsr Passenger
  • This train Asr Hsr Passenger(54602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
  • This train Asr Hw Jnshtbdi(12054) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19326 Asr Indb Express
  • This train Asr Indb Express(19326) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12484 Asr Kcvl Express
  • This train Asr Kcvl Express(12484) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15708 Asr Kir Express
  • This train Asr Kir Express(15708) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12358 Asr Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Koaa Superfast Express(12358) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14616 Asr Lku Express
  • This train Asr Lku Express(14616) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11058 Asr Ltt Express
  • This train Asr Ltt Express(11058) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12460 Asr Ndls Express
  • This train Asr Ndls Express(12460) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18238 Chhatisgarh Express
  • This train Chhatisgarh Express(18238) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14606 Garib Rath Express
  • This train Garib Rath Express(14606) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12904 Goldn Temple Ml
  • This train Goldn Temple Ml(12904) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18508 Hirakund Express
  • This train Hirakund Express(18508) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12412) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18104 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(18104) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12380 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(12380) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12926 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12926) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14650 Saryuyamuna Express
  • This train Saryuyamuna Express(14650) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14674 Shaheed Express
  • This train Shaheed Express(14674) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12498 Shane Punjab
  • This train Shane Punjab(12498) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(02204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(12204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12030 Swarna Shatabdi
  • This train Swarna Shatabdi(12030) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)