logo

Asr Kcvl Express (12484) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Kochuveli (KCVL)

Asr Kcvl Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 05:55:00 1 0
Beas Jn BEAS 06:23:00 2m 06:25:00 1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 07:02:00 5m 07:07:00 1 78.5
Ludhiana Jn LDH 08:03:00 10m 08:13:00 1 135.5
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 10:00:00 20m 10:20:00 1 249.1
Bhodwal Majri BDMJ 11:38:00 2m 11:40:00 1 381.9
New Delhi NDLS 12:55:00 15m 13:10:00 1 448.3
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 13:21:00 2m 13:23:00 1 455.6
Kota Jn KOTA 18:05:00 10m 18:15:00 1 913.8
Vadodara Jn BRC 01:10:00 20m 01:30:00 2 1441.2
Surat ST 03:00:00 5m 03:05:00 2 1570.9
Vasai Road BSR 06:00:00 5m 06:05:00 2 1786.8
Panvel Jn PNVL 07:35:00 5m 07:40:00 2 1850.1
Chiplun CHI 11:00:00 2m 11:02:00 2 2052.9
Ratnagiri RN 12:25:00 5m 12:30:00 2 2128.3
Madgaon Jn MAO 17:10:00 10m 17:20:00 2 2364.4
Udupi UD 21:18:00 2m 21:20:00 2 2615.1
Mangaluru Jn MAJN 23:40:00 10m 23:50:00 2 2677.6
Kasaragod KGQ 00:33:00 2m 00:35:00 3 2724.7
Kannur CAN 01:52:00 3m 01:55:00 3 2810.8
Kozhikode Main CLT 03:10:00 5m 03:15:00 3 2899.8
Shoranur Jn SRR 04:55:00 5m 05:00:00 3 2986.1
Thrissur TCR 06:20:00 3m 06:23:00 3 3019.1
Ernakulam Jn ERS 07:55:00 5m 08:00:00 3 3093.1
Alappuzha ALLP 09:22:00 3m 09:25:00 3 3150.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 10:08:00 2m 10:10:00 3 3193.7
Kollam Jn QLN 10:52:00 3m 10:55:00 3 3234.6
Kochuveli KCVL 12:30:00 00:00:00 3 3292

About Asr Kcvl Express

The train Asr Kcvl Express is also known as Asr Kcvl Express. Asr Kcvl Express runs between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli Railway Station. It covers the distance of3292 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli Railway Station is 3 days. Asr Kcvl Express route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Beas Jn(BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ), New Delhi(NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Kota Jn(KOTA), Vadodara Jn(BRC), Surat(ST), Vasai Road(BSR), Panvel Jn(PNVL), Chiplun(CHI), Ratnagiri(RN), Madgaon Jn(MAO), Udupi(UD), Mangaluru Jn(MAJN), Kasaragod(KGQ), Kannur(CAN), Kozhikode Main(CLT), Shoranur Jn(SRR), Thrissur(TCR), Ernakulam Jn(ERS), Alappuzha(ALLP), Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ), Kollam Jn(QLN), Kochuveli(KCVL) Finally, it arrives at Kochuveli Railway Station.

Regarding Asr Kcvl Express timings, this train departs at 05:55:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asr Kcvl Express runs Amritsar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 28 stoppages between Amritsar Junction and Kochuveli Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12484 Asr Kcvl Express spl starts from ?

Asr Kcvl Express(12484) starts from Amritsar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12484 Asr Kcvl Express spl and at Ambala Cantt Jn which station ?

Asr Kcvl Express 12484's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12484 Asr Kcvl Express ?

Asr Kcvl Express coveres 3292Km distance from Amritsar Junction to Kochuveli station.

Train from Amritsar Junction

  • 12318 Akal Takhat Express
  • This train Akal Takhat Express(12318) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12014) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12032) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12242 Asr Cdg Superfast
  • This train Asr Cdg Superfast(12242) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14154 Asr Cnb Express
  • This train Asr Cnb Express(14154) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15934 Asr Dbrg Express
  • This train Asr Dbrg Express(15934) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14632 Asr Ddn Express
  • This train Asr Ddn Express(14632) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54602 Asr Hsr Passenger
  • This train Asr Hsr Passenger(54602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
  • This train Asr Hw Jnshtbdi(12054) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19326 Asr Indb Express
  • This train Asr Indb Express(19326) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12484 Asr Kcvl Express
  • This train Asr Kcvl Express(12484) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15708 Asr Kir Express
  • This train Asr Kir Express(15708) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12358 Asr Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Koaa Superfast Express(12358) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14616 Asr Lku Express
  • This train Asr Lku Express(14616) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11058 Asr Ltt Express
  • This train Asr Ltt Express(11058) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12460 Asr Ndls Express
  • This train Asr Ndls Express(12460) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18238 Chhatisgarh Express
  • This train Chhatisgarh Express(18238) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14606 Garib Rath Express
  • This train Garib Rath Express(14606) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12904 Goldn Temple Ml
  • This train Goldn Temple Ml(12904) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18508 Hirakund Express
  • This train Hirakund Express(18508) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12412) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18104 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(18104) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12380 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(12380) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12926 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12926) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14650 Saryuyamuna Express
  • This train Saryuyamuna Express(14650) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14674 Shaheed Express
  • This train Shaheed Express(14674) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12498 Shane Punjab
  • This train Shane Punjab(12498) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(02204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(12204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12030 Swarna Shatabdi
  • This train Swarna Shatabdi(12030) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)