logo

Asr Ned Express (12716) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Nanded (NED)

Asr Ned Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 05:30:00 1 0
Beas Jn BEAS 05:58:00 2m 06:00:00 1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 06:35:00 5m 06:40:00 1 78.5
Phagwara Jn PGW 07:00:00 2m 07:02:00 1 99.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 07:37:00 10m 07:47:00 1 135.5
Khanna KNN 08:30:00 2m 08:32:00 1 178.1
Sirhind Jn SIR 08:46:00 2m 08:48:00 1 195.8
Rajpura Jn RPJ 09:02:00 2m 09:04:00 1 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 09:45:00 5m 09:50:00 1 249.2
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 10:20:00 2m 10:22:00 1 291.1
Karnal KUN 10:45:00 2m 10:47:00 1 324.3
Panipat Jn PNP 11:09:00 2m 11:11:00 1 358.6
Bhodwal Majri BDMJ 11:29:00 2m 11:31:00 1 382
New Delhi NDLS 12:45:00 15m 13:00:00 1 448.4
Faridabad FDB 13:25:00 2m 13:27:00 1 476.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 14:31:00 2m 14:33:00 1 589.6
Agra Cantt AGC 15:10:00 5m 15:15:00 1 643.4
Dholpur Jn DHO 16:10:00 2m 16:12:00 1 695.9
Morena MRA 16:38:00 2m 16:40:00 1 722.9
Gwalior Jn GWL 17:06:00 2m 17:08:00 1 761.5
Dabra DBA 17:43:00 2m 17:45:00 1 803.8
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 18:37:00 8m 18:45:00 1 859.1
Lalitpur Jn LAR 19:45:00 2m 19:47:00 1 949.5
Bina Jn BINA 20:45:00 2m 20:47:00 1 1012.2
Bhopal Jn BPL 22:25:00 5m 22:30:00 1 1150.9
Itarsi Jn ET 00:01:00 9m 00:10:00 2 1242.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 02:42:00 3m 02:45:00 2 1426.1
Burhanpur BAU 03:38:00 2m 03:40:00 2 1495.1
Bhusaval Jn BSL 04:40:00 5m 04:45:00 2 1549.7
Jalgaon Jn JL 05:08:00 2m 05:10:00 2 1573.8
Pachora Jn PC 05:39:00 1m 05:40:00 2 1621.5
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 06:13:00 2m 06:15:00 2 1666.5
Manmad Jn MMR 07:30:00 10m 07:40:00 2 1733.8
Aurangabad AWB 09:40:00 5m 09:45:00 2 1847.2
Jalna J 10:35:00 5m 10:40:00 2 1909.9
Selu SELU 11:44:00 1m 11:45:00 2 1981.9
Parbhani Jn PBN 12:25:00 5m 12:30:00 2 2024.3
Purna Jn PAU 13:13:00 2m 13:15:00 2 2052.8
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED 14:35:00 00:00:00 2 2083.2

About Asr Ned Express

The train Asr Ned Express is also known as Asr Ned Express. Asr Ned Express runs between Amritsar Junction and Nanded Railway Station. It covers the distance of2083.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Nanded Railway Station is 2 days. Asr Ned Express route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Beas Jn(BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Phagwara Jn(PGW), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Khanna(KNN), Sirhind Jn(SIR), Rajpura Jn(RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE), Karnal(KUN), Panipat Jn(PNP), Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ), New Delhi(NDLS), Faridabad(FDB), Mathura Jn(MTJ), Agra Cantt(AGC), Dholpur Jn(DHO), Morena(MRA), Gwalior Jn(GWL), Dabra(DBA), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLB), Lalitpur Jn(LAR), Bina Jn(BINA), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Itarsi Jn(ET), Khandwa Jn(KNW), Burhanpur(BAU), Bhusaval Jn(BSL), Jalgaon Jn(JL), Pachora Jn(PC), Chalisgaon Jn(CSN), Manmad Jn(MMR), Aurangabad(AWB), Jalna(J), Selu(SELU), Parbhani Jn(PBN), Purna Jn(PAU), Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) Finally, it arrives at Nanded Railway Station.

Regarding Asr Ned Express timings, this train departs at 05:30:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 14:35:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asr Ned Express runs Amritsar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 39 stoppages between Amritsar Junction and Nanded Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12716 Asr Ned Express spl starts from ?

Asr Ned Express(12716) starts from Amritsar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12716 Asr Ned Express spl and at New Delhi which station ?

Asr Ned Express 12716's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12716 Asr Ned Express ?

Asr Ned Express coveres 2083.2Km distance from Amritsar Junction to Nanded station.

Train from Amritsar Junction to Nanded

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Amritsar Junction

  • 12318 Akal Takhat Express
  • This train Akal Takhat Express(12318) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12014) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12032) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12242 Asr Cdg Superfast
  • This train Asr Cdg Superfast(12242) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14154 Asr Cnb Express
  • This train Asr Cnb Express(14154) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15934 Asr Dbrg Express
  • This train Asr Dbrg Express(15934) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14632 Asr Ddn Express
  • This train Asr Ddn Express(14632) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54602 Asr Hsr Passenger
  • This train Asr Hsr Passenger(54602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
  • This train Asr Hw Jnshtbdi(12054) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19326 Asr Indb Express
  • This train Asr Indb Express(19326) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12484 Asr Kcvl Express
  • This train Asr Kcvl Express(12484) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15708 Asr Kir Express
  • This train Asr Kir Express(15708) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12358 Asr Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Koaa Superfast Express(12358) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14616 Asr Lku Express
  • This train Asr Lku Express(14616) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11058 Asr Ltt Express
  • This train Asr Ltt Express(11058) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12460 Asr Ndls Express
  • This train Asr Ndls Express(12460) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18238 Chhatisgarh Express
  • This train Chhatisgarh Express(18238) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14606 Garib Rath Express
  • This train Garib Rath Express(14606) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12904 Goldn Temple Ml
  • This train Goldn Temple Ml(12904) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18508 Hirakund Express
  • This train Hirakund Express(18508) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12412) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18104 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(18104) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12380 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(12380) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12926 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12926) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14650 Saryuyamuna Express
  • This train Saryuyamuna Express(14650) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14674 Shaheed Express
  • This train Shaheed Express(14674) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12498 Shane Punjab
  • This train Shane Punjab(12498) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(02204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(12204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12030 Swarna Shatabdi
  • This train Swarna Shatabdi(12030) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)