logo

Asr Hwh Mail (13006) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Howrah Junction (HWH)

Asr Hwh Mail Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 18:25:00 1 0
Beas Jn BEAS 18:53:00 2m 18:55:00 1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 19:30:00 8m 19:38:00 1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 19:47:00 3m 19:50:00 1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 20:02:00 2m 20:04:00 1 99.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 20:40:00 10m 20:50:00 1 135.5
Rajpura Jn RPJ 22:06:00 2m 22:08:00 1 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 23:00:00 10m 23:10:00 1 249.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri YJUD 23:45:00 5m 23:50:00 1 300
Saharanpur Jn SRE 00:45:00 10m 00:55:00 2 330.3
Roorkee RK 01:37:00 2m 01:39:00 2 365
Laksar Jn LRJ 01:58:00 2m 02:00:00 2 383
Najibabad Jn NBD 02:36:00 2m 02:38:00 2 424.6
Nagina NGG 02:58:00 2m 03:00:00 2 446.9
Dhampur DPR 03:16:00 2m 03:18:00 2 463.6
Moradabad Jn MB 04:53:00 5m 04:58:00 2 523.4
Rampur Jn RMU 05:25:00 2m 05:27:00 2 550.6
Bareilly Jn BE 06:21:00 2m 06:23:00 2 613.7
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 07:29:00 2m 07:31:00 2 684.2
Hardoi HRI 08:24:00 2m 08:26:00 2 747.2
Balamau Jn BLM 08:53:00 2m 08:55:00 2 780.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 10:35:00 5m 10:40:00 2 848.5
Bachhrawan BCN 11:33:00 1m 11:34:00 2 895.8
Rae Bareli Jn RBL 12:05:00 5m 12:10:00 2 926.4
Jais JAIS 12:34:00 1m 12:35:00 2 955.2
GauriGanj GNG 12:51:00 2m 12:53:00 2 973.1
Amethi AME 13:06:00 2m 13:08:00 2 986.5
Pratapgarh Jn PBH 13:45:00 5m 13:50:00 2 1021.5
Badshahpur BSE 14:23:00 2m 14:25:00 2 1057.9
Janghai Jn JNH 14:46:00 2m 14:48:00 2 1074.6
Bhadohi BOY 15:21:00 2m 15:23:00 2 1105.2
Varanasi Jn BSB 16:50:00 10m 17:00:00 2 1149.6
Kashi KEI 17:12:00 1m 17:13:00 2 1155
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn DDU 17:55:00 10m 18:05:00 2 1167.7
Zamania ZNA 18:43:00 2m 18:45:00 2 1211.9
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 18:58:00 2m 19:00:00 2 1225.4
Gahmar GMR 19:14:00 2m 19:16:00 2 1241.1
Buxar BXR 19:32:00 2m 19:34:00 2 1261.6
Dumraon DURE 19:47:00 2m 19:49:00 2 1278
Ara Jn ARA 20:23:00 2m 20:25:00 2 1330.1
Danapur Jn DNR 21:00:00 2m 21:02:00 2 1369.4
Patna Jn PNBE 21:30:00 10m 21:40:00 2 1379.1
Patna Saheb PNC 21:55:00 5m 22:00:00 2 1388.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn BKP 22:28:00 2m 22:30:00 2 1424.4
Mokama MKA 23:00:00 5m 23:05:00 2 1468.3
Kiul Jn KIUL 23:45:00 2m 23:47:00 2 1502.4
Jhajha JAJ 01:23:00 5m 01:28:00 3 1555.9
Jasidih Jn JSME 02:00:00 5m 02:05:00 3 1599.9
Madhupur Jn MDP 02:30:00 4m 02:34:00 3 1628.9
Chittaranjan CRJ 03:12:00 2m 03:14:00 3 1685.3
Asansol Jn ASN 03:58:00 5m 04:03:00 3 1710.4
RaniGanj RNG 04:17:00 2m 04:19:00 3 1728.7
Durgapur DGR 04:37:00 2m 04:39:00 3 1752.7
Barddhaman Jn BWN 05:46:00 3m 05:49:00 3 1816.4
Howrah Jn HWH 07:30:00 00:00:00 3 1909.6

About Asr Hwh Mail

The train Asr Hwh Mail is also known as Asr Hwh Mail. Asr Hwh Mail runs between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1909.6 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction Railway Station is 3 days. Asr Hwh Mail route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Beas Jn(BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Phagwara Jn(PGW), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Rajpura Jn(RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Yamunanagar Jagadhri(YJUD), Saharanpur Jn(SRE), Roorkee(RK), Laksar Jn(LRJ), Najibabad Jn(NBD), Nagina(NGG), Dhampur(DPR), Moradabad Jn(MB), Rampur Jn(RMU), Bareilly Jn(BE), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Hardoi(HRI), Balamau Jn(BLM), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Bachhrawan(BCN), Rae Bareli Jn(RBL), Jais(JAIS), GauriGanj(GNG), Amethi(AME), Pratapgarh Jn(PBH), Badshahpur(BSE), Janghai Jn(JNH), Bhadohi(BOY), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Kashi(KEI), Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Zamania(ZNA), Dildarnagar Jn(DLN), Gahmar(GMR), Buxar(BXR), Dumraon(DURE), Ara Jn(ARA), Danapur Jn(DNR), Patna Jn(PNBE), Patna Saheb(PNC), Bakhtiyarpur Jn(BKP), Mokama(MKA), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Jhajha(JAJ), Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Asansol Jn(ASN), RaniGanj(RNG), Durgapur(DGR), Barddhaman Jn(BWN), Howrah Jn(HWH) Finally, it arrives at Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Asr Hwh Mail timings, this train departs at 18:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:30:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asr Hwh Mail runs Amritsar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 55 stoppages between Amritsar Junction and Howrah Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 13006 Asr Hwh Mail spl starts from ?

Asr Hwh Mail(13006) starts from Amritsar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 13006 Asr Hwh Mail spl and at Ludhiana Jn which station ?

Asr Hwh Mail 13006's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 13006 Asr Hwh Mail ?

Asr Hwh Mail coveres 1909.6Km distance from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction station.

Train from Amritsar Junction to Howrah Junction

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Amritsar Junction

  • 12318 Akal Takhat Express
  • This train Akal Takhat Express(12318) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12014) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12032) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12242 Asr Cdg Superfast
  • This train Asr Cdg Superfast(12242) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14154 Asr Cnb Express
  • This train Asr Cnb Express(14154) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15934 Asr Dbrg Express
  • This train Asr Dbrg Express(15934) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14632 Asr Ddn Express
  • This train Asr Ddn Express(14632) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54602 Asr Hsr Passenger
  • This train Asr Hsr Passenger(54602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
  • This train Asr Hw Jnshtbdi(12054) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19326 Asr Indb Express
  • This train Asr Indb Express(19326) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12484 Asr Kcvl Express
  • This train Asr Kcvl Express(12484) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15708 Asr Kir Express
  • This train Asr Kir Express(15708) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12358 Asr Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Koaa Superfast Express(12358) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14616 Asr Lku Express
  • This train Asr Lku Express(14616) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11058 Asr Ltt Express
  • This train Asr Ltt Express(11058) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12460 Asr Ndls Express
  • This train Asr Ndls Express(12460) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18238 Chhatisgarh Express
  • This train Chhatisgarh Express(18238) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14606 Garib Rath Express
  • This train Garib Rath Express(14606) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12904 Goldn Temple Ml
  • This train Goldn Temple Ml(12904) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18508 Hirakund Express
  • This train Hirakund Express(18508) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12412) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18104 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(18104) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12380 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(12380) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12926 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12926) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14650 Saryuyamuna Express
  • This train Saryuyamuna Express(14650) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14674 Shaheed Express
  • This train Shaheed Express(14674) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12498 Shane Punjab
  • This train Shane Punjab(12498) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(02204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(12204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12030 Swarna Shatabdi
  • This train Swarna Shatabdi(12030) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)