logo

Asr Kir Express (15708) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Katihar Junction (KIR)

Asr Kir Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 08:25:00 1 0
Jandiala JNL 08:39:00 2m 08:41:00 1 18.7
Beas Jn BEAS 08:58:00 2m 09:00:00 1 42.3
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 09:36:00 10m 09:46:00 1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 09:55:00 2m 09:57:00 1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 10:09:00 2m 10:11:00 1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 10:29:00 2m 10:31:00 1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 10:50:00 10m 11:00:00 1 135.5
Khanna KNN 11:53:00 2m 11:55:00 1 178.1
Sirhind Jn SIR 12:10:00 2m 12:12:00 1 195.8
Rajpura Jn RPJ 12:26:00 2m 12:28:00 1 221.2
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 13:25:00 15m 13:40:00 1 249.2
Karnal KUN 14:29:00 2m 14:31:00 1 324.3
Panipat Jn PNP 14:58:00 2m 15:00:00 1 358.6
Bhodwal Majri BDMJ 15:16:00 2m 15:18:00 1 382
Sonipat Jn SNP 15:23:00 2m 15:25:00 1 403.9
Sabzi Mandi SZM 16:42:00 2m 16:44:00 1 444.3
Old Delhi Jn DLI 17:20:00 15m 17:35:00 1 447.1
Khurja Jn KRJ 19:06:00 2m 19:08:00 1 530.2
Aligarh Jn ALJN 19:38:00 2m 19:40:00 1 573.5
Hathras Jn HRS 20:03:00 2m 20:05:00 1 603.8
Tundla Jn TDL 20:48:00 2m 20:50:00 1 651.8
Firozabad FZD 21:18:00 2m 21:20:00 1 668.3
Etawah Jn ETW 22:13:00 5m 22:18:00 1 743.5
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 00:25:00 5m 00:30:00 2 882.9
Unnao Jn ON 00:57:00 2m 00:59:00 2 900.5
Aishbagh Jn ASH 02:10:00 10m 02:20:00 2 954
Badshahnagar BNZ 02:39:00 3m 02:42:00 2 962.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 03:21:00 2m 03:23:00 2 987.3
Gonda Jn GD 05:25:00 5m 05:30:00 2 1076.5
Mankapur Jn MUR 05:52:00 2m 05:54:00 2 1104.4
Basti BST 06:42:00 3m 06:45:00 2 1164.9
Khalilabad KLD 07:15:00 2m 07:17:00 2 1194.5
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 08:15:00 10m 08:25:00 2 1228.4
Deoria Sadar DEOS 09:21:00 2m 09:23:00 2 1277.5
Mairwa MW 10:03:00 2m 10:05:00 2 1325.7
Siwan Jn SV 10:30:00 10m 10:40:00 2 1347
Chhapra Jn CPR 12:05:00 10m 12:15:00 2 1408.2
Dighwara DGA 12:49:00 2m 12:51:00 2 1438.8
Sonpur Jn SEE 13:15:00 5m 13:20:00 2 1462.3
Hajipur Jn HJP 13:30:00 5m 13:35:00 2 1467.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 14:18:00 10m 14:28:00 2 1521.5
Dholi DOL 14:52:00 2m 14:54:00 2 1546.6
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 15:19:00 2m 15:21:00 2 1560
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15:40:00 5m 15:45:00 2 1573.6
Barauni Jn BJU 16:55:00 10m 17:05:00 2 1624.3
Begusarai BGS 17:21:00 2m 17:23:00 2 1639.6
Khagaria Jn KGG 18:01:00 2m 18:03:00 2 1679.7
Mansi Jn MNE 18:16:00 2m 18:18:00 2 1688.5
Thana Bihpur Jn THB 19:17:00 2m 19:19:00 2 1730.8
Naugachia NNA 19:43:00 2m 19:45:00 2 1746.7
Kursela KUE 20:20:00 2m 20:22:00 2 1766.1
Karhagola Road CRR 20:58:00 2m 21:00:00 2 1782.9
Katihar Jn KIR 22:10:00 00:00:00 2 1805.3

About Asr Kir Express

The train Asr Kir Express is also known as Asr Kir Express. Asr Kir Express runs between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1805.3 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Asr Kir Express route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Jandiala(JNL), Beas Jn(BEAS), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Phagwara Jn(PGW), Phillaur Jn(PHR), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Khanna(KNN), Sirhind Jn(SIR), Rajpura Jn(RPJ), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Karnal(KUN), Panipat Jn(PNP), Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ), Sonipat Jn(SNP), Sabzi Mandi(SZM), Old Delhi Jn(DLI), Khurja Jn(KRJ), Aligarh Jn(ALJN), Hathras Jn(HRS), Tundla Jn(TDL), Firozabad(FZD), Etawah Jn(ETW), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Unnao Jn(ON), Aishbagh Jn(ASH), Badshahnagar(BNZ), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Gonda Jn(GD), Mankapur Jn(MUR), Basti(BST), Khalilabad(KLD), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Mairwa(MW), Siwan Jn(SV), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Dighwara(DGA), Sonpur Jn(SEE), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Dholi(DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa(KRBP), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Barauni Jn(BJU), Begusarai(BGS), Khagaria Jn(KGG), Mansi Jn(MNE), Thana Bihpur Jn(THB), Naugachia(NNA), Kursela(KUE), Karhagola Road(CRR), Katihar Jn(KIR) Finally, it arrives at Katihar Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Asr Kir Express timings, this train departs at 08:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:10:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asr Kir Express runs Amritsar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 54 stoppages between Amritsar Junction and Katihar Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15708 Asr Kir Express spl starts from ?

Asr Kir Express(15708) starts from Amritsar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15708 Asr Kir Express spl and at Ambala Cantt Jn which station ?

Asr Kir Express 15708's max halt time is 15m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15708 Asr Kir Express ?

Asr Kir Express coveres 1805.3Km distance from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction station.

Train from Amritsar Junction

  • 12318 Akal Takhat Express
  • This train Akal Takhat Express(12318) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12014) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12032) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12242 Asr Cdg Superfast
  • This train Asr Cdg Superfast(12242) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14154 Asr Cnb Express
  • This train Asr Cnb Express(14154) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15934 Asr Dbrg Express
  • This train Asr Dbrg Express(15934) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14632 Asr Ddn Express
  • This train Asr Ddn Express(14632) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54602 Asr Hsr Passenger
  • This train Asr Hsr Passenger(54602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
  • This train Asr Hw Jnshtbdi(12054) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19326 Asr Indb Express
  • This train Asr Indb Express(19326) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12484 Asr Kcvl Express
  • This train Asr Kcvl Express(12484) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15708 Asr Kir Express
  • This train Asr Kir Express(15708) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12358 Asr Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Koaa Superfast Express(12358) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14616 Asr Lku Express
  • This train Asr Lku Express(14616) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11058 Asr Ltt Express
  • This train Asr Ltt Express(11058) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12460 Asr Ndls Express
  • This train Asr Ndls Express(12460) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18238 Chhatisgarh Express
  • This train Chhatisgarh Express(18238) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14606 Garib Rath Express
  • This train Garib Rath Express(14606) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12904 Goldn Temple Ml
  • This train Goldn Temple Ml(12904) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18508 Hirakund Express
  • This train Hirakund Express(18508) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12412) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18104 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(18104) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12380 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(12380) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12926 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12926) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14650 Saryuyamuna Express
  • This train Saryuyamuna Express(14650) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14674 Shaheed Express
  • This train Shaheed Express(14674) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12498 Shane Punjab
  • This train Shane Punjab(12498) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(02204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(12204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12030 Swarna Shatabdi
  • This train Swarna Shatabdi(12030) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)