logo

Asr Ltt Express (11058) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Amritsar Junction (ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT)

Asr Ltt Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Amritsar Jn ASR 00:00:00 08:50:00 1 0
Jandiala JNL 09:04:00 2m 09:06:00 1 18.7
Beas Jn BEAS 09:23:00 2m 09:25:00 1 42.3
Kartarpur KRE 09:42:00 2m 09:44:00 1 63.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 10:08:00 7m 10:15:00 1 78.5
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 10:24:00 2m 10:26:00 1 83.2
Phagwara Jn PGW 10:38:00 2m 10:40:00 1 99.7
Phillaur Jn PHR 10:58:00 2m 11:00:00 1 122.1
Ludhiana Jn LDH 11:30:00 15m 11:45:00 1 135.5
Ahmedgarh AHH 12:21:00 2m 12:23:00 1 160.9
Malerkotla MET 12:40:00 5m 12:45:00 1 180.8
Dhuri Jn DUI 13:25:00 20m 13:45:00 1 197.6
Nabha NBA 14:06:00 2m 14:08:00 1 224.6
Patiala PTA 14:40:00 5m 14:45:00 1 250.2
Rajpura Jn RPJ 15:22:00 3m 15:25:00 1 275.5
Ambala City UBC 15:48:00 2m 15:50:00 1 295.8
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB 16:10:00 13m 16:23:00 1 303.5
Shahabad Markanda SHDM 16:37:00 2m 16:39:00 1 323.3
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 16:55:00 2m 16:57:00 1 345.5
Nilokheri NLKR 17:10:00 2m 17:12:00 1 362.5
Taraori TRR 17:18:00 2m 17:20:00 1 366.5
Karnal KUN 17:30:00 2m 17:32:00 1 378.6
Gharaunda GRA 17:46:00 2m 17:48:00 1 396.1
Panipat Jn PNP 18:01:00 2m 18:03:00 1 412.9
Samalkha SMK 18:17:00 2m 18:19:00 1 430
Ganaur GNU 18:30:00 2m 18:32:00 1 442.2
Sonipat Jn SNP 18:45:00 2m 18:47:00 1 458.2
Rathdhana RDDE 18:56:00 2m 18:58:00 1 468.6
Narela NUR 19:09:00 2m 19:11:00 1 475.5
Adarsh Nagar Delhi ANDI 19:24:00 2m 19:26:00 1 492.5
Sabzi Mandi SZM 19:50:00 2m 19:52:00 1 498.6
New Delhi NDLS 20:25:00 15m 20:40:00 1 502.7
Hazrat Nizamuddin NZM 20:51:00 2m 20:53:00 1 510
Faridabad FDB 21:12:00 2m 21:14:00 1 530.9
Ballabh Garh BVH 21:23:00 2m 21:25:00 1 538.7
Palwal PWL 21:53:00 2m 21:55:00 1 560
Kosi Kalan KSV 22:28:00 2m 22:30:00 1 602.5
Mathura Jn MTJ 23:00:00 5m 23:05:00 1 643.9
Agra Cantt AGC 23:50:00 5m 23:55:00 1 697.7
Dholpur Jn DHO 00:48:00 2m 00:50:00 2 750.2
Morena MRA 01:23:00 2m 01:25:00 2 777.2
Gwalior Jn GWL 01:55:00 2m 01:57:00 2 815.8
Dabra DBA 02:36:00 2m 02:38:00 2 858.1
Datia DAA 03:10:00 2m 03:12:00 2 888.5
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 04:05:00 8m 04:13:00 2 913.4
Babina BAB 04:50:00 2m 04:52:00 2 938.6
Talbahat TBT 05:24:00 2m 05:26:00 2 963.9
Lalitpur Jn LAR 05:56:00 2m 05:58:00 2 1003.8
Dhaura DUA 06:19:00 1m 06:20:00 2 1032
Bina Jn BINA 07:05:00 5m 07:10:00 2 1066.5
Mandi Bamora MABA 07:28:00 2m 07:30:00 2 1083.9
Ganj Basoda BAQ 07:50:00 2m 07:52:00 2 1112.3
GulabGanj GLG 08:08:00 2m 08:10:00 2 1130.7
Vidisha BHS 08:29:00 2m 08:31:00 2 1151.8
Bhopal Jn BPL 09:20:00 5m 09:25:00 2 1205.2
Rani Kamlapati RKMP 09:37:00 2m 09:39:00 2 1211.4
Mandideep MDDP 09:53:00 2m 09:55:00 2 1227.6
Budni BNI 10:41:00 1m 10:42:00 2 1271.9
Narmadapuram HBD 10:52:00 2m 10:54:00 2 1279
Itarsi Jn ET 11:15:00 10m 11:25:00 2 1297.1
Banapura BPF 11:53:00 2m 11:55:00 2 1330.5
Timarni TBN 12:16:00 2m 12:18:00 2 1358.5
Harda HD 12:28:00 2m 12:30:00 2 1372.7
Khirkiya KKN 12:55:00 2m 12:57:00 2 1404.4
Chhanera CAER 13:18:00 2m 13:20:00 2 1435.1
Talvadiya Jn TLV 13:43:00 2m 13:45:00 2 1464.8
Khandwa Jn KNW 14:23:00 2m 14:25:00 2 1480.4
Nepanagar NPNR 14:58:00 2m 15:00:00 2 1523.1
Burhanpur BAU 15:23:00 2m 15:25:00 2 1549.4
Raver RV 15:41:00 2m 15:43:00 2 1569.8
Savda SAV 15:59:00 1m 16:00:00 2 1588.5
Bhusaval Jn BSL 16:35:00 5m 16:40:00 2 1604
Jalgaon Jn JL 17:08:00 2m 17:10:00 2 1628.1
Pachora Jn PC 17:42:00 2m 17:44:00 2 1675.8
Chalisgaon Jn CSN 18:18:00 2m 18:20:00 2 1720.8
Manmad Jn MMR 19:18:00 2m 19:20:00 2 1788.1
Nashik Road NK 20:17:00 3m 20:20:00 2 1861.1
Kalyan Jn KYN 22:47:00 3m 22:50:00 2 1993.2
Thane TNA 23:12:00 3m 23:15:00 2 2013.5
Dadar Ctrl DR 23:37:00 3m 23:40:00 2 2037.8
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 00:05:00 00:00:00 3 2046.8

About Asr Ltt Express

The train Asr Ltt Express is also known as Asr Ltt Express. Asr Ltt Express runs between Amritsar Junction and Lokmanyatilak T Railway Station. It covers the distance of2046.8 KM in 3 days. Total duration of the train from Amritsar Junction to Lokmanyatilak T Railway Station is 3 days. Asr Ltt Express route covers Amritsar Jn(ASR), Jandiala(JNL), Beas Jn(BEAS), Kartarpur(KRE), Jalandhar City Jn(JUC), Jalandhar Cantt Jn(JRC), Phagwara Jn(PGW), Phillaur Jn(PHR), Ludhiana Jn(LDH), Ahmedgarh(AHH), Malerkotla(MET), Dhuri Jn(DUI), Nabha(NBA), Patiala(PTA), Rajpura Jn(RPJ), Ambala City(UBC), Ambala Cantt Jn(UMB), Shahabad Markanda(SHDM), Kurukshetra Jn(KKDE), Nilokheri(NLKR), Taraori(TRR), Karnal(KUN), Gharaunda(GRA), Panipat Jn(PNP), Samalkha(SMK), Ganaur(GNU), Sonipat Jn(SNP), Rathdhana(RDDE), Narela(NUR), Adarsh Nagar Delhi(ANDI), Sabzi Mandi(SZM), New Delhi(NDLS), Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM), Faridabad(FDB), Ballabh Garh(BVH), Palwal(PWL), Kosi Kalan(KSV), Mathura Jn(MTJ), Agra Cantt(AGC), Dholpur Jn(DHO), Morena(MRA), Gwalior Jn(GWL), Dabra(DBA), Datia(DAA), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLB), Babina(BAB), Talbahat(TBT), Lalitpur Jn(LAR), Dhaura(DUA), Bina Jn(BINA), Mandi Bamora(MABA), Ganj Basoda(BAQ), GulabGanj(GLG), Vidisha(BHS), Bhopal Jn(BPL), Rani Kamlapati(RKMP), Mandideep(MDDP), Budni(BNI), Narmadapuram(HBD), Itarsi Jn(ET), Banapura(BPF), Timarni(TBN), Harda(HD), Khirkiya(KKN), Chhanera(CAER), Talvadiya Jn(TLV), Khandwa Jn(KNW), Nepanagar(NPNR), Burhanpur(BAU), Raver(RV), Savda(SAV), Bhusaval Jn(BSL), Jalgaon Jn(JL), Pachora Jn(PC), Chalisgaon Jn(CSN), Manmad Jn(MMR), Nashik Road(NK), Kalyan Jn(KYN), Thane(TNA), Dadar Ctrl(DR), Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm(CSMT) Finally, it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T Railway Station.

Regarding Asr Ltt Express timings, this train departs at 08:50:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 00:05:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asr Ltt Express runs Amritsar Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 81 stoppages between Amritsar Junction and Lokmanyatilak T Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11058 Asr Ltt Express spl starts from ?

Asr Ltt Express(11058) starts from Amritsar Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11058 Asr Ltt Express spl and at Dhuri Jn which station ?

Asr Ltt Express 11058's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11058 Asr Ltt Express ?

Asr Ltt Express coveres 2046.8Km distance from Amritsar Junction to Lokmanyatilak T station.

Train from Amritsar Junction

  • 12318 Akal Takhat Express
  • This train Akal Takhat Express(12318) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12014 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12014) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12032 Amritsar Shatabdi
  • This train Amritsar Shatabdi(12032) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19614 Asr Aii Express
  • This train Asr Aii Express(19614) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19612 Asr Ajmer Express
  • This train Asr Ajmer Express(19612) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12242 Asr Cdg Superfast
  • This train Asr Cdg Superfast(12242) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14154 Asr Cnb Express
  • This train Asr Cnb Express(14154) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kanpur Central(CNB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15934 Asr Dbrg Express
  • This train Asr Dbrg Express(15934) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dibrugarh(DBRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14632 Asr Ddn Express
  • This train Asr Ddn Express(14632) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Dehradun(DDN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54602 Asr Hsr Passenger
  • This train Asr Hsr Passenger(54602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12054 Asr Hw Jnshtbdi
  • This train Asr Hw Jnshtbdi(12054) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Haridwar Junction(HW)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13050 Asr Hwh Express
  • This train Asr Hwh Express(13050) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13006 Asr Hwh Mail
  • This train Asr Hwh Mail(13006) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19326 Asr Indb Express
  • This train Asr Indb Express(19326) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 19772 Asr Jaipur Express
  • This train Asr Jaipur Express(19772) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12484 Asr Kcvl Express
  • This train Asr Kcvl Express(12484) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kochuveli(KCVL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15708 Asr Kir Express
  • This train Asr Kir Express(15708) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Katihar Junction(KIR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12358 Asr Koaa Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Koaa Superfast Express(12358) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Kolkata(KOAA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14616 Asr Lku Express
  • This train Asr Lku Express(14616) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11058 Asr Ltt Express
  • This train Asr Ltt Express(11058) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12460 Asr Ndls Express
  • This train Asr Ndls Express(12460) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12716 Asr Ned Express
  • This train Asr Ned Express(12716) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12422 Asr Ned Superfast Express
  • This train Asr Ned Superfast Express(12422) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18238 Chhatisgarh Express
  • This train Chhatisgarh Express(18238) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chhindwara Junction(CWA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14606 Garib Rath Express
  • This train Garib Rath Express(14606) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Lal Kuan(LKU)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12904 Goldn Temple Ml
  • This train Goldn Temple Ml(12904) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Mumbai Central(BCT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18508 Hirakund Express
  • This train Hirakund Express(18508) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Vishakapatnam(VSKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12412 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12412) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Chandigarh(CDG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 18104 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(18104) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12380 Jalianwala B Express
  • This train Jalianwala B Express(12380) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04602 Ned Premium Special
  • This train Ned Premium Special(04602) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Nanded(NED)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12926 Paschim Express
  • This train Paschim Express(12926) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14650 Saryuyamuna Express
  • This train Saryuyamuna Express(14650) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14674 Shaheed Express
  • This train Shaheed Express(14674) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12498 Shane Punjab
  • This train Shane Punjab(12498) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 02204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(02204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12204 Shc Garib Rath
  • This train Shc Garib Rath(12204) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to Saharsa Junction(SHC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12030 Swarna Shatabdi
  • This train Swarna Shatabdi(12030) start from Amritsar Junction(ASR) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)