logo

Bju Gondia Express (15231) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barauni Junction (BJU) to Gondia Junction (G)

Bju Gondia Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU 00:00:00 10:05:00 1 0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:58:00 5m 11:03:00 1 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:00:00 5m 12:05:00 1 102.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 12:55:00 5m 13:00:00 1 156.6
Chhapra Jn CPR 14:50:00 10m 15:00:00 1 216.1
Suraimanpur SIP 15:32:00 2m 15:34:00 1 245.3
Ballia BUI 16:15:00 5m 16:20:00 1 282.3
Ghazipur City GCT 17:25:00 5m 17:30:00 1 347.1
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 18:15:00 5m 18:20:00 1 386.5
Jaunpur Jn JNU 20:05:00 5m 20:10:00 1 445
Varanasi Jn BSB 21:25:00 10m 21:35:00 1 502.5
Mirzapur MZP 22:50:00 5m 22:55:00 1 578.4
Vindhyachal BDL 23:10:00 2m 23:12:00 1 585.8
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn PCOI 01:25:00 2m 01:27:00 2 658.6
Shankargarh SRJ 02:03:00 1m 02:04:00 2 696.2
Manikpur Jn MKP 03:08:00 2m 03:10:00 2 751.2
Satna Jn STA 04:10:00 5m 04:15:00 2 828.8
Maihar MYR 04:43:00 2m 04:45:00 2 864.2
Katni Jn KTE 06:40:00 10m 06:50:00 2 927.2
Umaria UMR 08:01:00 2m 08:03:00 2 985.6
Shahdol SDL 09:05:00 5m 09:10:00 2 1052.8
Burhar BUH 09:26:00 2m 09:28:00 2 1072.3
Anuppur Jn APR 09:50:00 5m 09:55:00 2 1093.6
Pendra Road PND 10:37:00 5m 10:42:00 2 1144.1
Uslapur USL 12:25:00 10m 12:35:00 2 1237.3
Bhatapara BYT 13:21:00 2m 13:23:00 2 1286.8
Raipur Jn R 14:20:00 5m 14:25:00 2 1351.1
Durg Jn DURG 15:25:00 5m 15:30:00 2 1388.1
Raj Nandgaon RJN 15:49:00 2m 15:51:00 2 1418.5
Dongargarh DGG 16:14:00 2m 16:16:00 2 1449.9
Amgaon AGN 16:57:00 2m 16:59:00 2 1500.6
Gondia Jn G 17:40:00 00:00:00 2 1523

About Bju Gondia Express

The train Bju Gondia Express is also known as Bju Gondia Express. Bju Gondia Express runs between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1523 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bju Gondia Express route covers Barauni Jn(BJU), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Suraimanpur(SIP), Ballia(BUI), Ghazipur City(GCT), Aunrihar Jn(ARJ), Jaunpur Jn(JNU), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Mirzapur(MZP), Vindhyachal(BDL), Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI), Shankargarh(SRJ), Manikpur Jn(MKP), Satna Jn(STA), Maihar(MYR), Katni Jn(KTE), Umaria(UMR), Shahdol(SDL), Burhar(BUH), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Uslapur(USL), Bhatapara(BYT), Raipur Jn(R), Durg Jn(DURG), Raj Nandgaon(RJN), Dongargarh(DGG), Amgaon(AGN), Gondia Jn(G) Finally, it arrives at Gondia Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bju Gondia Express timings, this train departs at 10:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bju Gondia Express runs Barauni Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15231 Bju Gondia Express spl starts from ?

Bju Gondia Express(15231) starts from Barauni Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15231 Bju Gondia Express spl and at Chhapra Jn which station ?

Bju Gondia Express 15231's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15231 Bju Gondia Express ?

Bju Gondia Express coveres 1523Km distance from Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction station.

Train from Barauni Junction

  • 15231 Bju Gondia Express
  • This train Bju Gondia Express(15231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11123 Bju Gwl Mail
  • This train Bju Gwl Mail(11123) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15203 Bju Ljn Express
  • This train Bju Ljn Express(15203) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05231 Bju Mfp Special
  • This train Bju Mfp Special(05231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12521 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12521) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)