logo

Bju Gwl Mail (11123) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barauni Junction (BJU) to Gwalior (GWL)

Bju Gwl Mail Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gwalior Jn GWL 00:00:00 12:05:00 1 0
Dabra DBA 12:40:00 2m 12:42:00 1 42.2
Datia DAA 13:08:00 2m 13:10:00 1 72.6
Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn VGLB 13:40:00 20m 14:00:00 1 97.5
Orai ORAI 15:08:00 2m 15:10:00 1 211.4
Kalpi KPI 15:40:00 2m 15:42:00 1 244.8
Pokhrayan PHN 16:00:00 2m 16:02:00 1 259.3
Kanpur Ctrl CNB 18:50:00 10m 19:00:00 1 317.8
Unnao Jn ON 19:28:00 2m 19:30:00 1 335.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 20:35:00 10m 20:45:00 1 389.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 21:28:00 2m 21:30:00 1 418.2
Burhwal Jn BUW 21:54:00 2m 21:56:00 1 445.3
ColonelGanj CLJ 22:24:00 2m 22:26:00 1 478.5
Gonda Jn GD 23:05:00 5m 23:10:00 1 507.4
Mankapur Jn MUR 23:32:00 2m 23:34:00 1 535.3
Maskanwa MSW 23:48:00 2m 23:50:00 1 549.3
Babhnan BV 00:05:00 2m 00:07:00 2 565.2
Basti BST 00:35:00 3m 00:38:00 2 595.8
Khalilabad KLD 00:59:00 2m 01:01:00 2 625.4
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 02:00:00 10m 02:10:00 2 659.3
Deoria Sadar DEOS 03:10:00 5m 03:15:00 2 708.4
Bhatni Jn BTT 03:40:00 5m 03:45:00 2 729.1
Bankata BTK 04:03:00 2m 04:05:00 2 750.1
Mairwa MW 04:14:00 2m 04:16:00 2 756.6
Siwan Jn SV 04:40:00 5m 04:45:00 2 777.9
Duraundha Jn DDA 05:01:00 2m 05:03:00 2 795.7
Chhapra Jn CPR 06:30:00 10m 06:40:00 2 839.1
Dighwara DGA 07:26:00 2m 07:28:00 2 869.7
Sonpur Jn SEE 08:00:00 5m 08:05:00 2 893.2
Hajipur Jn HJP 08:15:00 5m 08:20:00 2 898.6
Bhagwanpur BNR 08:35:00 2m 08:37:00 2 918.2
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 09:15:00 5m 09:20:00 2 952.4
Dholi DOL 09:41:00 2m 09:43:00 2 977.5
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 10:06:00 2m 10:08:00 2 990.9
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:45:00 5m 10:50:00 2 1004.5
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 11:14:00 2m 11:16:00 2 1027.7
Barauni Jn BJU 12:55:00 00:00:00 2 1055.2

About Bju Gwl Mail

The train Bju Gwl Mail is also known as Bju Gwl Mail. Bju Gwl Mail runs between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Railway Station. It covers the distance of1055.2 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barauni Junction to Gwalior Railway Station is 2 days. Bju Gwl Mail route covers Gwalior Jn(GWL), Dabra(DBA), Datia(DAA), Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn(VGLB), Orai(ORAI), Kalpi(KPI), Pokhrayan(PHN), Kanpur Ctrl(CNB), Unnao Jn(ON), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Burhwal Jn(BUW), ColonelGanj(CLJ), Gonda Jn(GD), Mankapur Jn(MUR), Maskanwa(MSW), Babhnan(BV), Basti(BST), Khalilabad(KLD), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Bankata(BTK), Mairwa(MW), Siwan Jn(SV), Duraundha Jn(DDA), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Dighwara(DGA), Sonpur Jn(SEE), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Bhagwanpur(BNR), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Dholi(DOL), Khudiram Bose Pusa(KRBP), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Dalsingh Sarai(DSS), Barauni Jn(BJU) Finally, it arrives at Gwalior Railway Station.

Regarding Bju Gwl Mail timings, this train departs at 12:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bju Gwl Mail runs Barauni Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 37 stoppages between Barauni Junction and Gwalior Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 11123 Bju Gwl Mail spl starts from ?

Bju Gwl Mail(11123) starts from Barauni Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 11123 Bju Gwl Mail spl and at Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi Jn which station ?

Bju Gwl Mail 11123's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 11123 Bju Gwl Mail ?

Bju Gwl Mail coveres 1055.2Km distance from Barauni Junction to Gwalior station.

Train from Barauni Junction

  • 15231 Bju Gondia Express
  • This train Bju Gondia Express(15231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11123 Bju Gwl Mail
  • This train Bju Gwl Mail(11123) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15203 Bju Ljn Express
  • This train Bju Ljn Express(15203) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05231 Bju Mfp Special
  • This train Bju Mfp Special(05231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12521 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12521) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)