logo

Bju Ndls Premiu (04411) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barauni Junction (BJU) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Bju Ndls Premiu Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bhagalpur BGP 00:00:00 0:00 13:40:00 1 0
Sultanganj SGG 14:00:00 0:01 14:01:00 1 24
Jamalpur Jn JMP 14:35:00 0:05 14:40:00 1 54
Kiul Jn KIUL 16:00:00 0:05 16:05:00 1 99
Rajendranagar T RJPB 17:53:00 0:02 17:55:00 1 220
Patna Jn PNBE 18:10:00 0:10 18:20:00 1 222
Danapur DNR 18:35:00 0:02 18:37:00 1 232
Bihta BTA 18:49:00 0:02 18:51:00 1 250
Ara ARA 19:13:00 0:02 19:15:00 1 272
Bihiya BEA 19:29:00 0:02 19:31:00 1 293
Dumraon DURE 19:53:00 0:02 19:55:00 1 324
Buxar BXR 20:15:00 0:02 20:17:00 1 340
Dildarnagar Jn DLN 20:44:00 0:02 20:46:00 1 376
Dd Upadhyaya Jn DDU 22:40:00 0:10 22:50:00 1 434
Prayagraj Jn. PRYJ 00:53:00 0:02 00:55:00 2 587
Kanpur Central CNB 03:15:00 0:05 03:20:00 2 782
Tundla Jn TDL 06:00:00 0:02 06:02:00 2 1013
Aligarh Jn ALJN 06:55:00 0:02 06:57:00 2 1091
Anand Vihar Terminal ANVT 08:50:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1209

About Bju Ndls Premiu

The train Bju Ndls Premiu is also known as Bju Ndls Premiu. Bju Ndls Premiu runs between Barauni Junction and New Delhi Railway Station. It covers the distance of1209 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barauni Junction to New Delhi Railway Station is 2 days. Bju Ndls Premiu route covers Bhagalpur(BGP), Sultanganj(SGG), Jamalpur Jn(JMP), Kiul Jn(KIUL), Rajendranagar T(RJPB), Patna Jn(PNBE), Danapur(DNR), Bihta(BTA), Ara(ARA), Bihiya(BEA), Dumraon(DURE), Buxar(BXR), Dildarnagar Jn(DLN), Dd Upadhyaya Jn(DDU), Prayagraj Jn.(PRYJ), Kanpur Central(CNB), Tundla Jn(TDL), Aligarh Jn(ALJN), Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station.

Regarding Bju Ndls Premiu timings, this train departs at 13:40:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 08:50:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bju Ndls Premiu runs Barauni Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 19 stoppages between Barauni Junction and New Delhi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu spl starts from ?

Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) starts from Barauni Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu spl and at which station ?

Bju Ndls Premiu 04411's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu ?

Bju Ndls Premiu coveres 1209Km distance from Barauni Junction to New Delhi station.

Train from Barauni Junction to New Delhi

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Barauni Junction

  • 15231 Bju Gondia Express
  • This train Bju Gondia Express(15231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11123 Bju Gwl Mail
  • This train Bju Gwl Mail(11123) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15203 Bju Ljn Express
  • This train Bju Ljn Express(15203) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05231 Bju Mfp Special
  • This train Bju Mfp Special(05231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12521 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12521) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)