logo

Bju Ljn Express (15203) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barauni Junction (BJU) to Lucknow Ne (LJN)

Bju Ljn Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU 00:00:00 20:25:00 1 0
Bachhwara Jn BCA 20:43:00 2m 20:45:00 1 16.3
Dalsingh Sarai DSS 20:56:00 2m 20:58:00 1 27.5
Samastipur Jn SPJ 21:25:00 5m 21:30:00 1 50.7
Khudiram Bose Pusa KRBP 21:43:00 2m 21:45:00 1 64.3
Dholi DOL 21:56:00 2m 21:58:00 1 77.7
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 22:30:00 5m 22:35:00 1 102.8
Hajipur Jn HJP 23:25:00 5m 23:30:00 1 156.6
Dighwara DGA 00:06:00 2m 00:08:00 2 185.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 01:15:00 10m 01:25:00 2 216.1
Siwan Jn SV 02:15:00 5m 02:20:00 2 277.4
Bhatni Jn BTT 03:00:00 5m 03:05:00 2 326.1
Deoria Sadar DEOS 03:30:00 5m 03:35:00 2 346.8
Chauri Chaura CC 03:58:00 2m 04:00:00 2 371.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 05:10:00 10m 05:20:00 2 395.9
Jagatbela JTB 05:40:00 2m 05:42:00 2 406.7
Sahjanwa SWA 05:53:00 2m 05:55:00 2 413.1
Khalilabad KLD 06:10:00 2m 06:12:00 2 429.8
Munderwa MND 06:33:00 2m 06:35:00 2 445.1
Basti BST 06:47:00 3m 06:50:00 2 459.4
Babhnan BV 07:15:00 2m 07:17:00 2 490
Maskanwa MSW 07:42:00 2m 07:44:00 2 505.9
Mankapur Jn MUR 08:08:00 2m 08:10:00 2 519.9
Gonda Jn GD 09:25:00 5m 09:30:00 2 547.8
ColonelGanj CLJ 09:54:00 2m 09:56:00 2 576.7
Jarwal Road JLD 10:12:00 2m 10:14:00 2 593.8
Burhwal Jn BUW 10:32:00 2m 10:34:00 2 609.9
Barabanki Jn BBK 11:16:00 2m 11:18:00 2 637
Gomti Nagar GTNR 11:53:00 2m 11:55:00 2 657.2
Badshahnagar BNZ 12:05:00 3m 12:08:00 2 661.5
Lucknow City LC 12:19:00 2m 12:21:00 2 667.8
Lucknow Jn NER LJN 12:45:00 00:00:00 2 672.7

About Bju Ljn Express

The train Bju Ljn Express is also known as Bju Ljn Express. Bju Ljn Express runs between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Ne Railway Station. It covers the distance of672.7 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Ne Railway Station is 2 days. Bju Ljn Express route covers Barauni Jn(BJU), Bachhwara Jn(BCA), Dalsingh Sarai(DSS), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Khudiram Bose Pusa(KRBP), Dholi(DOL), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Dighwara(DGA), Chhapra Jn(CPR), Siwan Jn(SV), Bhatni Jn(BTT), Deoria Sadar(DEOS), Chauri Chaura(CC), Gorakhpur Jn(GKP), Jagatbela(JTB), Sahjanwa(SWA), Khalilabad(KLD), Munderwa(MND), Basti(BST), Babhnan(BV), Maskanwa(MSW), Mankapur Jn(MUR), Gonda Jn(GD), ColonelGanj(CLJ), Jarwal Road(JLD), Burhwal Jn(BUW), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Gomti Nagar(GTNR), Badshahnagar(BNZ), Lucknow City(LC), Lucknow Jn NER(LJN) Finally, it arrives at Lucknow Ne Railway Station.

Regarding Bju Ljn Express timings, this train departs at 20:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bju Ljn Express runs Barauni Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Barauni Junction and Lucknow Ne Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 15203 Bju Ljn Express spl starts from ?

Bju Ljn Express(15203) starts from Barauni Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 15203 Bju Ljn Express spl and at Chhapra Jn which station ?

Bju Ljn Express 15203's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 15203 Bju Ljn Express ?

Bju Ljn Express coveres 672.7Km distance from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Ne station.

Train from Barauni Junction

  • 15231 Bju Gondia Express
  • This train Bju Gondia Express(15231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11123 Bju Gwl Mail
  • This train Bju Gwl Mail(11123) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15203 Bju Ljn Express
  • This train Bju Ljn Express(15203) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05231 Bju Mfp Special
  • This train Bju Mfp Special(05231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12521 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12521) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)