logo

Bju Mfp Special (05231) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barauni Junction (BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Bju Mfp Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Barauni Jn BJU 00:00:00 0:00 10:05:00 1 0
Samastipur Jn SPJ 10:57:00 0:06 11:03:00 1 51
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 12:00:00 0:05 12:05:00 1 103
Hajipur Jn HJP 12:55:00 0:05 13:00:00 1 157
Chhapra CPR 14:50:00 0:10 15:00:00 1 216
Suraimanpur SIP 15:32:00 0:02 15:34:00 1 245
Ballia BUI 16:10:00 0:05 16:15:00 1 281
Ghazipur City GCT 17:25:00 0:05 17:30:00 1 347
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 18:15:00 0:05 18:20:00 1 387
Jaunpur Jn JNU 20:05:00 0:05 20:10:00 1 445
Varanasi Jn BSB 21:25:00 0:10 21:35:00 1 503
Mirzapur MZP 22:50:00 0:05 22:55:00 1 578
Vindhyachal BDL 23:10:00 0:02 23:12:00 1 586
Prayagrajcheoki PCOI 01:25:00 0:02 01:27:00 2 659
Shankargarh SRJ 02:03:00 0:01 02:04:00 2 696
Manikpur Jn MKP 03:13:00 0:02 03:15:00 2 751
Satna STA 04:10:00 0:05 04:15:00 2 829
Maihar MYR 04:43:00 0:02 04:45:00 2 864
Katni KTE 06:30:00 0:10 06:40:00 2 927
Umaria UMR 08:01:00 0:02 08:03:00 2 987
Shahdol SDL 09:05:00 0:05 09:10:00 2 1054
Burhar BUH 09:26:00 0:02 09:28:00 2 1073
Anuppur Jn APR 09:50:00 0:05 09:55:00 2 1095
Pendra Road PND 10:37:00 0:05 10:42:00 2 1145
Usalapur (Bilaspur) USL 12:25:00 0:10 12:35:00 2 1237
Bhatapara BYT 13:21:00 0:02 13:23:00 2 1289
Raipur Jn R 14:20:00 0:05 14:25:00 2 1353
Durg DURG 15:25:00 0:05 15:30:00 2 1389
Raj Nandgaon RJN 15:52:00 0:02 15:54:00 2 1420
Dongargarh DGG 16:17:00 0:02 16:19:00 2 1452
Amgaon AGN 16:58:00 0:02 17:00:00 2 1502
Gondia Jn G 17:40:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 1525

About Bju Mfp Special

The train Bju Mfp Special is also known as Bju Mfp Special. Bju Mfp Special runs between Barauni Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of1525 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barauni Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Bju Mfp Special route covers Barauni Jn(BJU), Samastipur Jn(SPJ), Muzaffarpur Jn(MFP), Hajipur Jn(HJP), Chhapra(CPR), Suraimanpur(SIP), Ballia(BUI), Ghazipur City(GCT), Aunrihar Jn(ARJ), Jaunpur Jn(JNU), Varanasi Jn(BSB), Mirzapur(MZP), Vindhyachal(BDL), Prayagrajcheoki(PCOI), Shankargarh(SRJ), Manikpur Jn(MKP), Satna(STA), Maihar(MYR), Katni(KTE), Umaria(UMR), Shahdol(SDL), Burhar(BUH), Anuppur Jn(APR), Pendra Road(PND), Usalapur (Bilaspur)(USL), Bhatapara(BYT), Raipur Jn(R), Durg(DURG), Raj Nandgaon(RJN), Dongargarh(DGG), Amgaon(AGN), Gondia Jn(G) Finally, it arrives at Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Bju Mfp Special timings, this train departs at 10:05:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 17:40:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bju Mfp Special runs Barauni Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 32 stoppages between Barauni Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 05231 Bju Mfp Special spl starts from ?

Bju Mfp Special(05231) starts from Barauni Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 05231 Bju Mfp Special spl and at which station ?

Bju Mfp Special 05231's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 05231 Bju Mfp Special ?

Bju Mfp Special coveres 1525Km distance from Barauni Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction station.

Train from Barauni Junction

  • 15231 Bju Gondia Express
  • This train Bju Gondia Express(15231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11123 Bju Gwl Mail
  • This train Bju Gwl Mail(11123) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15203 Bju Ljn Express
  • This train Bju Ljn Express(15203) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05231 Bju Mfp Special
  • This train Bju Mfp Special(05231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12521 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12521) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)