logo

Bju Ndls Premiu (04021) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Barauni Junction (BJU) to New Delhi (NDLS)

Bju Ndls Premiu Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Delhi S Rohilla DEE 00:00:00 0:00 22:25:00 1 0
Delhi Cantt DEC 22:40:00 0:02 22:42:00 1 10
Gurgaon GGN 22:58:00 0:02 23:00:00 1 27
Pataudi Road PTRD 23:21:00 0:02 23:23:00 1 57
Rewari RE 23:51:00 0:10 00:01:00 2 78
Dahina Zainabad DZB 00:25:00 0:02 00:27:00 2 103
Kanina Khas KNNK 00:36:00 0:02 00:38:00 2 112
Mahendragarh MHRG 00:52:00 0:02 00:54:00 2 129
Loharu Jn LHU 01:40:00 0:35 02:15:00 2 170
Surajgarh SRGH 02:36:00 0:02 02:38:00 2 187
Chirawa CRWA 02:50:00 0:02 02:52:00 2 198
Ratan Sahar RSH 03:07:00 0:02 03:09:00 2 213
Jhunjunu JJN 03:23:00 0:02 03:25:00 2 228
Dundlod Mukandgarh DOB 03:53:00 0:02 03:55:00 2 254
Nawalgarh NWH 04:08:00 0:02 04:10:00 2 265
Sikar Jn SIKR 04:45:00 0:05 04:50:00 2 292
Palsana PLSN 05:20:00 0:02 05:22:00 2 319
Ringas Jn RGS 05:38:00 0:05 05:43:00 2 342
Govindgarh Malikpur GND 05:58:00 0:02 06:00:00 2 363
Chomun Samod COM 06:10:00 0:02 06:12:00 2 374
Dahar Ka Balaji DKBJ 06:30:00 0:03 06:33:00 2 399
Jaipur JP 07:20:00 0:00 00:00:00 2 402

About Bju Ndls Premiu

The train Bju Ndls Premiu is also known as Bju Ndls Premiu. Bju Ndls Premiu runs between Barauni Junction and New Delhi Railway Station. It covers the distance of402 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Barauni Junction to New Delhi Railway Station is 2 days. Bju Ndls Premiu route covers Delhi S Rohilla(DEE), Delhi Cantt(DEC), Gurgaon(GGN), Pataudi Road(PTRD), Rewari(RE), Dahina Zainabad(DZB), Kanina Khas(KNNK), Mahendragarh(MHRG), Loharu Jn(LHU), Surajgarh(SRGH), Chirawa(CRWA), Ratan Sahar(RSH), Jhunjunu(JJN), Dundlod Mukandgarh(DOB), Nawalgarh(NWH), Sikar Jn(SIKR), Palsana(PLSN), Ringas Jn(RGS), Govindgarh Malikpur(GND), Chomun Samod(COM), Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ), Jaipur(JP) Finally, it arrives at New Delhi Railway Station.

Regarding Bju Ndls Premiu timings, this train departs at 22:25:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:20:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Bju Ndls Premiu runs Barauni Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 22 stoppages between Barauni Junction and New Delhi Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu spl starts from ?

Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) starts from Barauni Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu spl and at which station ?

Bju Ndls Premiu 04021's max halt time is 0m at source station

What is the distance covered by 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu ?

Bju Ndls Premiu coveres 402Km distance from Barauni Junction to New Delhi station.

Train from Barauni Junction to New Delhi

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Barauni Junction

  • 15231 Bju Gondia Express
  • This train Bju Gondia Express(15231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gondia Junction(G)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 11123 Bju Gwl Mail
  • This train Bju Gwl Mail(11123) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Gwalior(GWL)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15203 Bju Ljn Express
  • This train Bju Ljn Express(15203) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Lucknow Ne(LJN)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 05231 Bju Mfp Special
  • This train Bju Mfp Special(05231) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04021 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04021) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 04411 Bju Ndls Premiu
  • This train Bju Ndls Premiu(04411) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12521 Rapti Sagar Express
  • This train Rapti Sagar Express(12521) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to Eranakulam Junction(ERS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12553 Vaishali Express
  • This train Vaishali Express(12553) start from Barauni Junction(BJU) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)