logo

Be Bsb Express (14236) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Bareilly (BE) to Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Be Bsb Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bareilly Jn BE 00:00:00 16:35:00 1 0
Pitambarpur PMR 16:53:00 2m 16:55:00 1 19.8
Bilpur BLPU 17:10:00 2m 17:12:00 1 35.7
Tilhar TLH 17:27:00 2m 17:29:00 1 52.1
Shahjahanpur Jn SPN 17:49:00 2m 17:51:00 1 70.5
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 18:19:00 2m 18:21:00 1 101.3
Hardoi HRI 18:47:00 2m 18:49:00 1 133.4
Balamau Jn BLM 19:16:00 2m 19:18:00 1 166.5
Sandila SAN 19:36:00 2m 19:38:00 1 186.7
Alamnagar AMG 21:19:00 1m 21:20:00 1 229.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 21:45:00 10m 21:55:00 1 234.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 22:46:00 2m 22:48:00 1 263.2
Daryabad DYD 23:50:00 1m 23:51:00 1 301.4
Rudauli RDL 00:11:00 1m 00:12:00 2 324.5
Ayodhya Cantt Jn AYC 01:05:00 5m 01:10:00 2 362.5
Ayodhya Jn AY 01:28:00 2m 01:30:00 2 369.5
GoshainGanj GGJ 02:00:00 1m 02:01:00 2 401.2
Akbarpur Jn ABP 02:28:00 2m 02:30:00 2 423.5
Malipur MLPR 03:08:00 1m 03:09:00 2 442.5
Shahganj Jn SHG 03:46:00 2m 03:48:00 2 467.4
Kheta Sarai KS 04:03:00 1m 04:04:00 2 478.1
Jaunpur Jn JNU 04:33:00 2m 04:35:00 2 500.9
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 04:54:00 1m 04:55:00 2 507.2
Khalispur KSF 05:58:00 1m 05:59:00 2 530.5
Babatpur BTP 06:14:00 1m 06:15:00 2 539.9
Varanasi Jn BSB 07:00:00 00:00:00 2 558.4

About Be Bsb Express

The train Be Bsb Express is also known as Be Bsb Express. Be Bsb Express runs between Bareilly and Varanasi Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of558.4 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Be Bsb Express route covers Bareilly Jn(BE), Pitambarpur(PMR), Bilpur(BLPU), Tilhar(TLH), Shahjahanpur Jn(SPN), Anjhi Shahabad(AJI), Hardoi(HRI), Balamau Jn(BLM), Sandila(SAN), Alamnagar(AMG), Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO), Barabanki Jn(BBK), Daryabad(DYD), Rudauli(RDL), Ayodhya Cantt Jn(AYC), Ayodhya Jn(AY), GoshainGanj(GGJ), Akbarpur Jn(ABP), Malipur(MLPR), Shahganj Jn(SHG), Kheta Sarai(KS), Jaunpur Jn(JNU), Zafarabad Jn(ZBD), Khalispur(KSF), Babatpur(BTP), Varanasi Jn(BSB) Finally, it arrives at Varanasi Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Be Bsb Express timings, this train departs at 16:35:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 07:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Be Bsb Express runs Bareilly on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 26 stoppages between Bareilly and Varanasi Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 14236 Be Bsb Express spl starts from ?

Be Bsb Express(14236) starts from Bareilly station.

What is the maximum halt time of 14236 Be Bsb Express spl and at Lucknow Charbagh NR which station ?

Be Bsb Express 14236's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 14236 Be Bsb Express ?

Be Bsb Express coveres 558.4Km distance from Bareilly to Varanasi Junction station.

Train from Bareilly

  • 14311 Ala Hazrat Express
  • This train Ala Hazrat Express(14311) start from Bareilly(BE) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14555 Bareilly Dli Express
  • This train Bareilly Dli Express(14555) start from Bareilly(BE) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14321 Be Bhuj Express
  • This train Be Bhuj Express(14321) start from Bareilly(BE) to Bhuj(BHUJ)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14236 Be Bsb Express
  • This train Be Bsb Express(14236) start from Bareilly(BE) to Varanasi Junction(BSB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 54077 Be Dli Psngr
  • This train Be Dli Psngr(54077) start from Bareilly(BE) to Delhi(DLI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14320 Be Indb Express
  • This train Be Indb Express(14320) start from Bareilly(BE) to Indore Junction Bg(INDB)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14308 Be Lko Ald Passenger
  • This train Be Lko Ald Passenger(14308) start from Bareilly(BE) to Prayag(PRG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14314 Be Ltt Express
  • This train Be Ltt Express(14314) start from Bareilly(BE) to Lokmanyatilak T(LTT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14315 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(14315) start from Bareilly(BE) to New Delhi(NDLS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15307 Nainital Express
  • This train Nainital Express(15307) start from Bareilly(BE) to Aishbagh(ASH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 24370 Triveni Express
  • This train Triveni Express(24370) start from Bareilly(BE) to Barwadih Junction(BRWD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 14370 Triveni Express
  • This train Triveni Express(14370) start from Bareilly(BE) to Barwadih Junction(BRWD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)