logo

Af Adi Superfast Express (12547) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Agra Fort (AF) to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)

Af Adi Superfast Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agra Cantt AGC 00:00:00 22:10:00 1 0
Achhnera Jn AH 22:38:00 2m 22:40:00 1 24.4
Bharatpur Jn BTE 22:58:00 2m 23:00:00 1 51.7
Jaipur Jn JP 01:50:00 10m 02:00:00 2 238.8
Ajmer Jn AII 04:00:00 10m 04:10:00 2 373.5
Beawar BER 04:53:00 2m 04:55:00 2 425.8
Marwar Jn MJ 06:05:00 5m 06:10:00 2 513.4
Falna FA 06:55:00 2m 06:57:00 2 579.7
Jawai Bandh JWB 07:11:00 2m 07:13:00 2 595.8
Pindwara PDWA 07:36:00 2m 07:38:00 2 634.6
Abu Road ABR 08:20:00 10m 08:30:00 2 678.3
Palanpur Jn PNU 09:25:00 2m 09:27:00 2 730.8
Mahesana Jn MSH 10:25:00 2m 10:27:00 2 795.7
Sabarmati BG SBIB 11:55:00 00:00:00 2 858.5

About Af Adi Superfast Express

The train Af Adi Superfast Express is also known as Af Adi Superfast Express. Af Adi Superfast Express runs between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of858.5 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station is 2 days. Af Adi Superfast Express route covers Agra Cantt(AGC), Achhnera Jn(AH), Bharatpur Jn(BTE), Jaipur Jn(JP), Ajmer Jn(AII), Beawar(BER), Marwar Jn(MJ), Falna(FA), Jawai Bandh(JWB), Pindwara(PDWA), Abu Road(ABR), Palanpur Jn(PNU), Mahesana Jn(MSH), Sabarmati BG(SBIB) Finally, it arrives at Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Af Adi Superfast Express timings, this train departs at 22:10:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 11:55:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Af Adi Superfast Express runs Agra Fort on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 14 stoppages between Agra Fort and Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12547 Af Adi Superfast Express spl starts from ?

Af Adi Superfast Express(12547) starts from Agra Fort station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12547 Af Adi Superfast Express spl and at Jaipur Jn which station ?

Af Adi Superfast Express 12547's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12547 Af Adi Superfast Express ?

Af Adi Superfast Express coveres 858.5Km distance from Agra Fort to Ahmedabad Junction station.

Train from Agra Fort

  • 12547 Af Adi Superfast Express
  • This train Af Adi Superfast Express(12547) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12195 Af Aii Intercity
  • This train Af Aii Intercity(12195) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09612 Af Aii Special
  • This train Af Aii Special(09612) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12036 Af Jp Shatabdi
  • This train Af Jp Shatabdi(12036) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15055 Af Rmr Express
  • This train Af Rmr Express(15055) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59812 Haldighati Passenger
  • This train Haldighati Passenger(59812) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)