logo

Af Aii Special (09612) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Agra Fort (AF) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Af Aii Special Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Bari Sadri BI 00:00:00 05:45:00 1 0
Bansi Bohera BYE 05:58:00 1m 05:59:00 1 11.8
Kanor KFN 06:15:00 1m 06:16:00 1 27.9
Bhindar BNNR 06:30:00 1m 06:31:00 1 41.4
Kheroda KHW 06:45:00 1m 06:46:00 1 53.6
Vallabhnagar VBN 07:02:00 1m 07:03:00 1 69.5
Mavli Jn MVJ 07:20:00 30m 07:50:00 1 81.9
Bhimal BIML 07:58:00 1m 07:59:00 1 89.2
Khemli KLH 08:09:00 1m 08:10:00 1 100.2
Debari DRB 08:20:00 1m 08:21:00 1 109.9
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 08:38:00 2m 08:40:00 1 120.2
Udaipur City UDZ 09:00:00 00:00:00 1 124.4

About Af Aii Special

The train Af Aii Special is also known as Af Aii Special. Af Aii Special runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of124.4 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Af Aii Special route covers Bari Sadri(BI), Bansi Bohera(BYE), Kanor(KFN), Bhindar(BNNR), Kheroda(KHW), Vallabhnagar(VBN), Mavli Jn(MVJ), Bhimal(BIML), Khemli(KLH), Debari(DRB), Ranapratapnagar(RPZ), Udaipur City(UDZ) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Af Aii Special timings, this train departs at 05:45:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 09:00:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Af Aii Special runs Agra Fort on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 12 stoppages between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 09612 Af Aii Special spl starts from ?

Af Aii Special(09612) starts from Agra Fort station.

What is the maximum halt time of 09612 Af Aii Special spl and at Mavli Jn which station ?

Af Aii Special 09612's max halt time is 30m at source station

What is the distance covered by 09612 Af Aii Special ?

Af Aii Special coveres 124.4Km distance from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction

  • 12195 Af Aii Intercity
  • This train Af Aii Intercity(12195) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09612 Af Aii Special
  • This train Af Aii Special(09612) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Agra Fort

  • 12547 Af Adi Superfast Express
  • This train Af Adi Superfast Express(12547) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12195 Af Aii Intercity
  • This train Af Aii Intercity(12195) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09612 Af Aii Special
  • This train Af Aii Special(09612) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12036 Af Jp Shatabdi
  • This train Af Jp Shatabdi(12036) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15055 Af Rmr Express
  • This train Af Rmr Express(15055) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59812 Haldighati Passenger
  • This train Haldighati Passenger(59812) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)