logo

Af Aii Intercity (12195) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Agra Fort (AF) to Ajmer Junction (AII)

Af Aii Intercity Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Agra Fort AF 00:00:00 06:00:00 1 0
Idgah Agra Jn IDH 06:12:00 2m 06:14:00 1 2
Achhnera Jn AH 06:37:00 2m 06:39:00 1 26.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 06:58:00 2m 07:00:00 1 53.4
Nadbai NBI 07:23:00 2m 07:25:00 1 81.9
Kherli KL 07:40:00 2m 07:42:00 1 98.7
Mandawar Mahwa Road MURD 07:58:00 2m 08:00:00 1 118.3
Bandikui Jn BKI 08:43:00 2m 08:45:00 1 150.3
Dausa DO 09:06:00 2m 09:08:00 1 179
Getor Jagatpura GTJT 09:42:00 2m 09:44:00 1 229.6
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 09:50:00 3m 09:53:00 1 235.1
Jaipur Jn JP 10:15:00 10m 10:25:00 1 240.5
Naraina NRI 11:14:00 2m 11:16:00 1 305.6
Kishangarh KSG 11:48:00 2m 11:50:00 1 349.9
Ajmer Jn AII 12:45:00 00:00:00 1 375.2

About Af Aii Intercity

The train Af Aii Intercity is also known as Af Aii Intercity. Af Aii Intercity runs between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction Railway Station. It covers the distance of375.2 KM in 1 days. Total duration of the train from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction Railway Station is 1 days. Af Aii Intercity route covers Agra Fort(AF), Idgah Agra Jn(IDH), Achhnera Jn(AH), Bharatpur Jn(BTE), Nadbai(NBI), Kherli(KL), Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD), Bandikui Jn(BKI), Dausa(DO), Getor Jagatpura(GTJT), Gandhi Nagar Jaipur(GADJ), Jaipur Jn(JP), Naraina(NRI), Kishangarh(KSG), Ajmer Jn(AII) Finally, it arrives at Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Regarding Af Aii Intercity timings, this train departs at 06:00:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 12:45:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Af Aii Intercity runs Agra Fort on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 15 stoppages between Agra Fort and Ajmer Junction Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12195 Af Aii Intercity spl starts from ?

Af Aii Intercity(12195) starts from Agra Fort station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12195 Af Aii Intercity spl and at Jaipur Jn which station ?

Af Aii Intercity 12195's max halt time is 10m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12195 Af Aii Intercity ?

Af Aii Intercity coveres 375.2Km distance from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction station.

Train from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction

  • 12195 Af Aii Intercity
  • This train Af Aii Intercity(12195) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09612 Af Aii Special
  • This train Af Aii Special(09612) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

Train from Agra Fort

  • 12547 Af Adi Superfast Express
  • This train Af Adi Superfast Express(12547) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12195 Af Aii Intercity
  • This train Af Aii Intercity(12195) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 09612 Af Aii Special
  • This train Af Aii Special(09612) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ajmer Junction(AII)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12036 Af Jp Shatabdi
  • This train Af Jp Shatabdi(12036) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Jaipur(JP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 15055 Af Rmr Express
  • This train Af Rmr Express(15055) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ramnagar(RMR)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 59812 Haldighati Passenger
  • This train Haldighati Passenger(59812) start from Agra Fort(AF) to Ratlam Junction(RTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)