logo

Asn Mas Express (12376) Time Table

( M T W T F S S)

Asansol Junction (ASN) to Chennai Central (MAS)

Asn Mas Express Train root details given below:

STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jasidih Jn JSME 00:00:00 13:20:00 1 0
Madhupur Jn MDP 13:45:00 2m 13:47:00 1 29
Chittaranjan CRJ 14:30:00 2m 14:32:00 1 85.4
Asansol Jn ASN 15:40:00 20m 16:00:00 1 110.6
Joychandi Pahar Jn JOC 16:43:00 2m 16:45:00 1 147.6
Purulia Jn PRR 17:28:00 2m 17:30:00 1 186.7
Chakradharpur CKP 19:23:00 2m 19:25:00 1 302.9
Rourkela Jn ROU 20:47:00 8m 20:55:00 1 404
Jharsuguda Jn JSG 22:30:00 5m 22:35:00 1 505.1
Sambalpur Jn SBP 23:25:00 10m 23:35:00 1 553.8
Bargarh Road BRGA 00:17:00 2m 00:19:00 2 596.2
Balangir Jn BLGR 01:16:00 5m 01:21:00 2 672.5
Titlagarh Jn TIG 02:20:00 10m 02:30:00 2 735.8
Kesinga KSNG 02:45:00 2m 02:47:00 2 748.8
Muniguda MNGD 03:53:00 2m 03:55:00 2 821.8
Rayagada RGDA 05:15:00 5m 05:20:00 2 876.4
Parvatipuram PVP 05:58:00 2m 06:00:00 2 923.3
Bobbili Jn VBL 06:23:00 2m 06:25:00 2 947.2
Vizianagaram Jn VZM 07:15:00 5m 07:20:00 2 1001.5
Visakhapatnam Jn VSKP 08:35:00 20m 08:55:00 2 1062.7
Samalkot Jn SLO 10:59:00 1m 11:00:00 2 1213.2
Rajahmundry RJY 11:48:00 2m 11:50:00 2 1263.3
Eluru EE 13:04:00 1m 13:05:00 2 1352.6
Vijayawada Jn BZA 14:35:00 10m 14:45:00 2 1412.3
Tenali Jn TEL 15:14:00 1m 15:15:00 2 1443.8
Ongole OGL 16:43:00 2m 16:45:00 2 1550.8
Nellore NLR 18:08:00 2m 18:10:00 2 1667.5
Gudur Jn GDR 18:58:00 2m 19:00:00 2 1705.9
Sullurupeta SPE 19:38:00 2m 19:40:00 2 1760.9
Chennai Egmore MS 21:40:00 5m 21:45:00 2 1847.9
Tambaram TBM 22:25:00 00:00:00 2 1872.4

About Asn Mas Express

The train Asn Mas Express is also known as Asn Mas Express. Asn Mas Express runs between Asansol Junction and Chennai Central Railway Station. It covers the distance of1872.4 KM in 2 days. Total duration of the train from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central Railway Station is 2 days. Asn Mas Express route covers Jasidih Jn(JSME), Madhupur Jn(MDP), Chittaranjan(CRJ), Asansol Jn(ASN), Joychandi Pahar Jn(JOC), Purulia Jn(PRR), Chakradharpur(CKP), Rourkela Jn(ROU), Jharsuguda Jn(JSG), Sambalpur Jn(SBP), Bargarh Road(BRGA), Balangir Jn(BLGR), Titlagarh Jn(TIG), Kesinga(KSNG), Muniguda(MNGD), Rayagada(RGDA), Parvatipuram(PVP), Bobbili Jn(VBL), Vizianagaram Jn(VZM), Visakhapatnam Jn(VSKP), Samalkot Jn(SLO), Rajahmundry(RJY), Eluru(EE), Vijayawada Jn(BZA), Tenali Jn(TEL), Ongole(OGL), Nellore(NLR), Gudur Jn(GDR), Sullurupeta(SPE), Chennai Egmore(MS), Tambaram(TBM) Finally, it arrives at Chennai Central Railway Station.

Regarding Asn Mas Express timings, this train departs at 13:20:00 from the source station to arrive at the destination station at 22:25:00 .

For all the train-related information like live train running status and PNR status enquiry, you can rely on NexGen IRCTC website.

You can access accurate and detailed information in just a few clicks.

Asn Mas Express runs Asansol Junction on a week ( M T W T F S S) . There are 31 stoppages between Asansol Junction and Chennai Central Railway Station.

Tatkal ticket booking window opens at 10:00 AM for AC class and at 11:00 AM for sleeper class. NexGenIRCTC’s easy train tatkal ticket booking procedure based extension and allow users to book their train tickets.

There are a number of ways to order food on your train journey. You can book a meal in the Indian Railways by calling at 1323, text to 139 or by visiting online IRCTC website and through pantry car. Thali meals, combos, beverages and different varieties of snacks are available. Indian Railways offers concession under differnt category for passengers. It is important to note that this concession can not be availed on the tickets of Suvidha, Garibrath, Humsafar, Gatiman and Vande Bhara trains. Passengers can pay for the food separately as it is not included in the price of Jammu Tawi Mumbai Cst Suvidha Special rail ticket.

FAQ

From which station train 12376 Asn Mas Express spl starts from ?

Asn Mas Express(12376) starts from Asansol Junction station.

What is the maximum halt time of 12376 Asn Mas Express spl and at Asansol Jn which station ?

Asn Mas Express 12376's max halt time is 20m at source station

What is the distance covered by 12376 Asn Mas Express ?

Asn Mas Express coveres 1872.4Km distance from Asansol Junction to Chennai Central station.

Train from Asansol Junction

  • 12342 Agnibina Express
  • This train Agnibina Express(12342) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Howrah Junction(HWH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03513 Asn Jyg Special
  • This train Asn Jyg Special(03513) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Jaynagar(JYG)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03517 Asn Anvt Special
  • This train Asn Anvt Special(03517) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Anand Vihar Trm(ANVT)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12361 Asn Cstm Express
  • This train Asn Cstm Express(12361) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Mumbai Cst(CSTM)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13509 Asn Gd Express
  • This train Asn Gd Express(13509) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gonda Junction(GD)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13507 Asn Gkp Express
  • This train Asn Gkp Express(13507) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12376 Asn Mas Express
  • This train Asn Mas Express(12376) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Chennai Central(MAS)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03555 Asn Mfp Special
  • This train Asn Mfp Special(03555) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03503 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03503) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03511 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03511) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03557 Asn Pnbe Special
  • This train Asn Pnbe Special(03557) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Patna Junction(PNBE)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 03516 Asn Puri Special
  • This train Asn Puri Special(03516) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Puri(PURI)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12384 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(12384) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13504 Intercity Express
  • This train Intercity Express(13504) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Sealdah(SDAH)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 12942 Parasnath Express
  • This train Parasnath Express(12942) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Bhavnagar Trmus(BVC)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)

  • 13512 Tatanagar Express
  • This train Tatanagar Express(13512) start from Asansol Junction(ASN) to Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

    This train runs on ( M T W T F S S)